Cotton Bowl Speedway


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

7/29/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

7/29/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

07/29/23 DWARF CAR SHOOTOUT - NIGHT THREE

Classes

  • FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding3 entries
  • DWARF CAR RACING SERIES OF TX
    • Rocky Mountain Dwarf Car Racing
  • Sportsman Dwarf11 entries
  • Veteran Dwarf16 entries
  • Pro Dwarf19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
2 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
3 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
2 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
3 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
All transfer

Sportsman Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 06 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
2 4 1 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
3 7 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 4
4 1 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX -3
5 5 03P Ian Velasquez Ian Velasquez Camerillo, CA Camerillo, CA -
6 8 4M Mason Mach Mason Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
7 9 171 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX 2
8 6 19 Wyatt MacEwen Wyatt MacEwen Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -2
9 10 27 Brandon Fortie Brandon Fortie Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
10 11 66 Michael Whisenhunt Michael Whisenhunt Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
11 DNF 3 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -8
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX 1
2 3 06 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
3 1 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -2
4 5 1 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
5 6 03P Ian Velasquez Ian Velasquez Camerillo, CA Camerillo, CA 1
6 4 19 Wyatt MacEwen Wyatt MacEwen Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
2 5 4M Mason Mach Mason Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
3 1 171 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX -2
4 4 27 Brandon Fortie Brandon Fortie Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
5 3 66 Michael Whisenhunt Michael Whisenhunt Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
All transfer

Veteran Dwarf

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52C Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
2 4 555 Brian Benedict Brian Benedict Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 2
3 2 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
4 10 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Archer, FL Archer, FL 6
5 6 81D Jerry Burford Jerry Burford Ben Bow, TX Ben Bow, TX 1
6 12 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY 6
7 11 44S Ron Simpson Ron Simpson Crawford, TX Crawford, TX 4
8 14 15 Billy Groff Billy Groff Helotes, TX Helotes, TX 6
9 13 2T Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
10 9 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -1
11 DNF 1 05G Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -10
12 DNF 5 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -7
13 DNF 7 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -6
14 DNF 8 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
15 DNF 15 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
16 DNF 16 24T Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 05G Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 6
2 6 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX 4
3 5 52C Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
4 3 555 Brian Benedict Brian Benedict Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -1
5 2 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -3
6 4 81D Jerry Burford Jerry Burford Ben Bow, TX Ben Bow, TX -2
7 1 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -6
8 8 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
2 4 44S Ron Simpson Ron Simpson Crawford, TX Crawford, TX 2
3 2 2T Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
4 DNF 1 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Archer, FL Archer, FL 2
2 4 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 2 15 Billy Groff Billy Groff Helotes, TX Helotes, TX -1
4 DNF 1 24T Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
All transfer

Pro Dwarf

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 2
2 7 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 5
3 11 23H Dawson Fisher Dawson Fisher Houston, TX Houston, TX 8
4 13 O6 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 9
5 2 19R Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -3
6 16 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 10
7 4 58 Cole MacEwen Cole MacEwen Julesburg, CO Julesburg, CO -3
8 1 88T Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -7
9 12 03P Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
10 14 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 4
11 9 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -2
12 18 5 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX 6
13 DNF 5 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -8
14 DNF 6 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX -8
15 DNF 17 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
16 DNF 15 44S Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -1
17 DNF 19 24T Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 2
18 DNF 8 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -10
DNS 10 05G Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88T Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
2 9 19R Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 7
3 2 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -1
4 5 58 Cole MacEwen Cole MacEwen Julesburg, CO Julesburg, CO 1
5 3 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -2
6 8 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
7 4 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -3
8 10 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 2
9 7 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -2
DNS 1 05G Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23H Dawson Fisher Dawson Fisher Houston, TX Houston, TX -
2 5 O6 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
3 4 44S Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 1
4 DNF 2 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
DNS 3 24T Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03P Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
2 3 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
3 2 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -1
4 4 5 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -
All transfer
Advance Auto Parts
Browning
Design Welding
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Sparrow
USA Wrecker
Zochnet