Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

As of 10/15/2022

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design WeldingCotton Bowl Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX 407 -
2 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger (R) Thrall, TX 401 -6
3 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb (R) Taylor, TX 377 -30
4 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey (R) Thrall, TX 357 -50
5 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt (R) Spring, TX 354 -53
6 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann (R) Buda, TX 296 -111
7 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX 248 -159
8 53 Preston Heselmeyer Preston Heselmeyer (R) JARRELL, TX 231 -176
9 18 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX 214 -193
10 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX 210 -197

View Full Points

As of 10/15/2022

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.Cotton Bowl Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX 428 -
2 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX 414 -14
3 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX 399 -29
4 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX 344 -84
5 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik (R) La Vernia, TX 342 -86
6 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX 342 -86
7 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins 314 -114
8 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX 309 -119
9 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard (R) Livingston, TX 300 -128
10 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler (R) Round Rock, TX 282 -146

View Full Points

As of 10/15/2022

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto PartsCotton Bowl Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX 422 -
2 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX 403 -19
3 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison (R) Pflugerville, TX 401 -21
4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX 354 -68
5 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 292 -130
6 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX 260 -162
7 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 232 -190
8 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 225 -197
9 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander (R) Round Rock, TX 220 -202
10 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX 216 -206

View Full Points

As of 10/15/2022

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto PartsCotton Bowl Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 426 -
2 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX 358 -68
3 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 358 -68
4 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 327 -99
5 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX 310 -116
6 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen (R) Lampassas, TX 307 -119
7 21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX 294 -132
8 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX 281 -145
9 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX 279 -147
10 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 267 -159

View Full Points

As of 10/15/2022

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA WreckerCotton Bowl Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX 427 -
2 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX 422 -5
3 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX 382 -45
4 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple (R) Granite Shoals, TX 342 -85
5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 300 -127
6 Hi5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX 290 -137
7 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 267 -160
8 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 257 -170
9 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 230 -197
10 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX 230 -197

View Full Points

As of 10/15/2022

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum TrailersCotton Bowl Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX 461 -
2 12 Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX 372 -89
3 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch (R) Huffman, TX 346 -115
4 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ 247 -214
5 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 246 -215
6 81C Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 237 -224
7 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 213 -248
8 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX 211 -250
9 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 187 -274
10 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX 168 -293

View Full Points

Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass