Cotton Bowl Speedway


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

7/29/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

7/29/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

3 entries

FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 58-Steve Sims[1]; 2. T14-Taylor Stewart[2]; 3. 780-James Stansfield[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Steve Sims[1]; 2. T14-Taylor Stewart[2]; 3. 780-James Stansfield[3]

11 entries

Sportsman Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 06-Marek Pipe[2]; 2. 1-Landon Falkenberg[4]; 3. 44M-Thomas Mach[7]; 4. 14R-Duane Burford[1]; 5. 03P-Ian Velasquez[5]; 6. 4M-Mason Mach[8]; 7. 171-Tim Ellis[9]; 8. 19-Wyatt MacEwen[6]; 9. 27-Brandon Fortie[10]; 10. 66-Michael Whisenhunt[11]; 11. (DNF) 08-Danielle Long[3]

Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14R-Duane Burford[2]; 2. 06-Marek Pipe[3]; 3. 08-Danielle Long[1]; 4. 1-Landon Falkenberg[5]; 5. 03P-Ian Velasquez[6]; 6. 19-Wyatt MacEwen[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44M-Thomas Mach[2]; 2. 4M-Mason Mach[5]; 3. 171-Tim Ellis[1]; 4. 27-Brandon Fortie[4]; 5. 66-Michael Whisenhunt[3]

16 entries

Veteran Dwarf


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 52C-Don Jackson[3]; 2. 555-Brian Benedict[4]; 3. 12N-Keith Lischer[2]; 4. 27-Robert Carr[10]; 5. 81D-Jerry Burford[6]; 6. 28-Roger Peel[12]; 7. 44S-Ron Simpson[11]; 8. 15-Billy Groff[14]; 9. 2T-Jerry Book[13]; 10. 22C-Brett Pihl[9]; 11. (DNF) 05G-Ronnie Williams[1]; 12. (DNF) 47A-Steve Kapaun[5]; 13. (DNF) 117-Billy White[7]; 14. (DNF) 333-Michael Oakley[8]; 15. (DNF) 7-Ron Theel[15]; 16. (DNF) 24T-Robert Stewart[16]

Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 05G-Ronnie Williams[7]; 2. 12N-Keith Lischer[6]; 3. 52C-Don Jackson[5]; 4. 555-Brian Benedict[3]; 5. 47A-Steve Kapaun[2]; 6. 81D-Jerry Burford[4]; 7. 117-Billy White[1]; 8. 333-Michael Oakley[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Brett Pihl[3]; 2. 44S-Ron Simpson[4]; 3. 2T-Jerry Book[2]; 4. (DNF) 7-Ron Theel[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Robert Carr[3]; 2. 28-Roger Peel[4]; 3. 15-Billy Groff[2]; 4. (DNF) 24T-Robert Stewart[1]

19 entries

Pro Dwarf


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 20-Ryan Stoy[3]; 2. 11DD-Danny Wagner[7]; 3. 23H-Dawson Fisher[11]; 4. O6-Ronnie Williams[13]; 5. 19R-Dustin Rude[2]; 6. 12T-Dillon Coyne[16]; 7. 58-Cole MacEwen[4]; 8. 88T-Michael Tobiason[1]; 9. 03P-Nick Velasquez[12]; 10. 31DD-Ellie Russo[14]; 11. 88-Brandon Spreen[9]; 12. 5-Brady Ricks[18]; 13. (DNF) 25-Dylan Budnik[5]; 14. (DNF) 81S-Dillon Spreen[6]; 15. (DNF) 2K-Dillon Payne[17]; 16. (DNF) 44S-Kaegen Moore[15]; 17. (DNF) 24T-Colby Urbanovsky[19]; 18. (DNF) 22C-Cauy Moore[8]; 19. (DNS) 05G-Tip Holcombe

Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 88T-Michael Tobiason[6]; 2. 19R-Dustin Rude[9]; 3. 20-Ryan Stoy[2]; 4. 58-Cole MacEwen[5]; 5. 25-Dylan Budnik[3]; 6. 81S-Dillon Spreen[8]; 7. 11DD-Danny Wagner[4]; 8. 22C-Cauy Moore[10]; 9. 88-Brandon Spreen[7]; 10. (DNS) 05G-Tip Holcombe

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23H-Dawson Fisher[1]; 2. O6-Ronnie Williams[5]; 3. 44S-Kaegen Moore[4]; 4. (DNF) 2K-Dillon Payne[2]; 5. (DNS) 24T-Colby Urbanovsky

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 03P-Nick Velasquez[1]; 2. 31DD-Ellie Russo[3]; 3. 12T-Dillon Coyne[2]; 4. 5-Brady Ricks[4]

Advance Auto Parts
Browning
Design Welding
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Sparrow
USA Wrecker
Zochnet