Cotton Bowl Speedway


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

7/28/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

7/28/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

07/28/23 DWARF CAR SHOOTOUT - NIGHT TWO

Classes

  • DWARF CAR RACING SERIES OF TX
    • Rocky Mountain Dwarf Car Racing
  • Sportsman Dwarf11 entries
  • Veteran Dwarf16 entries
  • Pro Dwarf19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sportsman Dwarf

20 Laps

Main Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
2 4 1 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
3 3 03P Ian Velasquez Ian Velasquez Camerillo, CA Camerillo, CA -
4 5 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX 1
5 6 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX 1
6 11 19 Wyatt MacEwen Wyatt MacEwen Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 5
7 7 4M Mason Mach Mason Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -
8 10 27 Brandon Fortie Brandon Fortie Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
9 9 66 Michael Whisenhunt Michael Whisenhunt Waco, TX Waco, TX -
10 8 171 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX -2
DQ 2 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
2 3 03P Ian Velasquez Ian Velasquez Camerillo, CA Camerillo, CA 1
3 4 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX 1
4 5 4M Mason Mach Mason Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
5 2 66 Michael Whisenhunt Michael Whisenhunt Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
6 DNF 6 19 Wyatt MacEwen Wyatt MacEwen Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -
2 3 1 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
3 4 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX 1
4 5 171 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX 1
5 2 27 Brandon Fortie Brandon Fortie Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -3
All transfer

Veteran Dwarf

20 Laps

Main Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
2 4 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
3 3 81D Jerry Burford Jerry Burford Ben Bow, TX Ben Bow, TX -
4 15 555 Brian Benedict Brian Benedict Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 11
5 1 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
6 5 52C Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
7 14 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
8 12 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 4
9 7 15 Billy Groff Billy Groff Helotes, TX Helotes, TX -2
10 13 2T Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
11 9 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
12 10 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Archer, FL Archer, FL -2
13 8 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -5
14 DNF 6 44S Ron Simpson Ron Simpson Crawford, TX Crawford, TX -8
15 DNF 11 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -4
DNS 16 24T Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
2 1 81D Jerry Burford Jerry Burford Ben Bow, TX Ben Bow, TX -1
3 5 52C Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
4 2 15 Billy Groff Billy Groff Helotes, TX Helotes, TX -2
5 8 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
6 3 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -3
7 6 2T Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
8 7 555 Brian Benedict Brian Benedict Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
2 6 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 4
3 3 44S Ron Simpson Ron Simpson Crawford, TX Crawford, TX -
4 1 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -3
5 7 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Archer, FL Archer, FL 2
6 8 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
7 2 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
8 5 24T Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
All transfer

Pro Dwarf

20 Laps

Main Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 3
2 2 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX -
3 1 19R Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -2
4 8 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
5 7 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 2
6 9 88T Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
7 6 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -1
8 3 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -5
9 13 58 Cole MacEwen Cole MacEwen Julesburg, CO Julesburg, CO 4
10 10 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
11 15 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 4
12 12 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -
13 11 03P Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -2
14 14 O6 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
15 16 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
16 17 5 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX 1
17 DNF 18 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
18 DNF 5 23H Dawson Fisher Dawson Fisher Houston, TX Houston, TX -13
DNS 19 24T Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19R Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 4
2 3 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
3 1 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -2
4 4 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
5 7 58 Cole MacEwen Cole MacEwen Julesburg, CO Julesburg, CO 2
6 6 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
DNS 2 24T Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX -
2 3 23H Dawson Fisher Dawson Fisher Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
3 5 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
4 6 03P Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
5 2 O6 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
6 DNF 4 5 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 1
2 4 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
3 5 88T Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
4 6 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 2
5 3 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -2
6 1 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
All transfer
Advance Auto Parts
Browning
Design Welding
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Sparrow
USA Wrecker
Zochnet