Cotton Bowl Speedway



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

7/28/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

7/28/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

11 entries

Sportsman Dwarf


Main Feature (20 Laps): 1. 06-Marek Pipe[1]; 2. 1-Landon Falkenberg[4]; 3. 03P-Ian Velasquez[3]; 4. 14R-duane Burford[5]; 5. 08-Danielle Long[6]; 6. 19-Wyatt MacEwen[11]; 7. 4M-Mason Mach[7]; 8. 27-Brandon Fortie[10]; 9. 66-Michael Whisenhunt[9]; 10. 171-Tim Ellis[8]; 11. (DQ) 44M-Thomas Mach[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 06-Marek Pipe[1]; 2. 03P-Ian Velasquez[3]; 3. 14R-duane Burford[4]; 4. 4M-Mason Mach[5]; 5. 66-Michael Whisenhunt[2]; 6. (DNF) 19-Wyatt MacEwen[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44M-Thomas Mach[1]; 2. 1-Landon Falkenberg[3]; 3. 08-Danielle Long[4]; 4. 171-Tim Ellis[5]; 5. 27-Brandon Fortie[2]

16 entries

Veteran Dwarf


Main Feature (20 Laps): 1. 05-Ronnie Williams[2]; 2. 47A-Steve Kapaun[4]; 3. 81D-Jerry Burford[3]; 4. 555-Brian Benedict[15]; 5. 12N-Keith Lischer[1]; 6. 52C-Don Jackson[5]; 7. 333-Michael Oakley[14]; 8. 117-Billy White[12]; 9. 15-Billy Groff[7]; 10. 2T-Jerry Book[13]; 11. 28-Roger Peel[9]; 12. 27-Robert Carr[10]; 13. 22C-Brett Pihl[8]; 14. (DNF) 44S-Ron Simpson[6]; 15. (DNF) 7-Ron Theel[11]; 16. (DNS) 24T-Robert Stewart

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12N-Keith Lischer[4]; 2. 81D-Jerry Burford[1]; 3. 52C-Don Jackson[5]; 4. 15-Billy Groff[2]; 5. 28-Roger Peel[8]; 6. 7-Ron Theel[3]; 7. 2T-Jerry Book[6]; 8. 555-Brian Benedict[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 05-Ronnie Williams[4]; 2. 47A-Steve Kapaun[6]; 3. 44S-Ron Simpson[3]; 4. 22C-Brett Pihl[1]; 5. 27-Robert Carr[7]; 6. 117-Billy White[8]; 7. 333-Michael Oakley[2]; 8. 24T-Robert Stewart[5]

19 entries

Pro Dwarf


Main Feature (20 Laps): 1. 11DD-Danny Wagner[4]; 2. 81S-Dillon Spreen[2]; 3. 19R-Dustin Rude[1]; 4. 88-Brandon Spreen[8]; 5. 20-Ryan Stoy[7]; 6. 88T-Michael Tobiason[9]; 7. 25-Dylan Budnik[6]; 8. 22C-Cauy Moore[3]; 9. 58-Cole MacEwen[13]; 10. 3C-Tip Holcombe[10]; 11. 31DD-Ellie Russo[15]; 12. 1K-Kaegen Moore[12]; 13. 03P-Nick Velasquez[11]; 14. O6-Ronnie Williams[14]; 15. 12T-Dillon Coyne[16]; 16. 5-Brady Ricks[17]; 17. (DNF) 2K-Dillon Payne[18]; 18. (DNF) 23H-Dawson Fisher[5]; 19. (DNS) 24T-Colby Urbanovsky

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19R-Dustin Rude[5]; 2. 11DD-Danny Wagner[3]; 3. 20-Ryan Stoy[1]; 4. 3C-Tip Holcombe[4]; 5. 58-Cole MacEwen[7]; 6. 12T-Dillon Coyne[6]; 7. (DNS) 24T-Colby Urbanovsky

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 81S-Dillon Spreen[1]; 2. 23H-Dawson Fisher[3]; 3. 88-Brandon Spreen[5]; 4. 03P-Nick Velasquez[6]; 5. O6-Ronnie Williams[2]; 6. (DNF) 5-Brady Ricks[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Cauy Moore[2]; 2. 25-Dylan Budnik[4]; 3. 88T-Michael Tobiason[5]; 4. 1K-Kaegen Moore[6]; 5. 31DD-Ellie Russo[3]; 6. 2K-Dillon Payne[1]

Advance Auto Parts
Alpha One Chevrolet
Alpha One Ford
Browning
Design Welding
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Sparrow
USA Wrecker
Zochnet