Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

9/10/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

9/10/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 9/10/22 Race - Compacts Off + Southern United Sprints

Classes

  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.28 entries
  • STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts13 entries
  • Texas Dirt Truck Series14 entries
  • Southern United Sprints6 entries
    • Southern United Sprint Series

Track Contact

News

September 10, 2022 Race Day Information!
September 10, 2022 Race Day Information!

Here is information for this Saturday with a little reminder note...we had SEVERAL last race that never came up to purchase pit passes, we think it's because we opened our Pit Window at 4pm, yet let...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 8
2 10 747 Cody Tesch Cody Tesch Cuero, TX Cuero, TX 8
3 7 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
4 2 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -2
5 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
6 8 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
7 11 55M GW Hessong GW Hessong 4
8 18 777 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 10
9 4 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -5
10 25 15 Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX 15
11 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -8
12 24 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins 12
13 12 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
14 DNF 14 8S T.J. Sullivan T.J. Sullivan Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
15 DNF 17 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
16 DNF 6 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -10
17 DNF 16 1ST Douglas Barber Douglas Barber -1
18 DNF 23 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX 5
19 DNF 27 00 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 8
20 DNF 21 98 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
21 DNF 13 279 Nick Cain Nick Cain Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -8
22 DNF 26 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
23 DNF 19 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
24 DNF 20 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -4
25 DNF 22 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
26 DNF 15 2R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -11
DNS 28 74J Danny Davis Danny Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX -
DQ 1 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
2 2 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
3 6 55M GW Hessong GW Hessong 3
4 1 279 Nick Cain Nick Cain Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -3
5 3 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -2
6 4 98 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -2
7 7 15 Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
2 4 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 2
3 3 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
4 5 8S T.J. Sullivan T.J. Sullivan Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
5 7 777 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
6 2 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
7 DNF 6 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
2 4 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
3 2 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
4 6 2R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
5 1 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
6 5 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
7 DNF 7 00 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 747 Cody Tesch Cody Tesch Cuero, TX Cuero, TX 4
2 4 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
3 6 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 3
4 7 1ST Douglas Barber Douglas Barber 3
5 1 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -4
6 2 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -4
7 3 74J Danny Davis Danny Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX -4
All transfer

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
2 5 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 3
3 7 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 4
4 9 58U John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 5
5 8 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
6 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX -3
7 6 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -1
8 10 9 David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 2
9 11 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX 2
10 12 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX 2
11 2 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -9
12 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -11
DNS 13 05 Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 2
2 5 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
3 6 58U John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 3
4 4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
5 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -4
6 7 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX 1
7 DNF 2 05 Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
2 6 9 David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 4
3 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
4 4 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
5 1 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -4
6 2 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX -4
All transfer

Texas Dirt Truck Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91M Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 3
2 10 19 Jarrett Barber Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 8
3 6 05 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
4 1 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -3
5 3 319B Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -2
6 9 28 Russ Parker Russ Parker Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
7 2 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -5
8 11 41T Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
9 12 416 Lance Chacon Lance Chacon Atascosa, TX Atascosa, TX 3
10 13 21T Adam Tracy Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX 3
11 DNF 8 81 Tony Bernal Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -3
12 DNF 7 693 Colton Borlace Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -5
13 DNF 5 52 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -8
DNS 14 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91M Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
2 7 05 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 5
3 3 319B Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -
4 6 416 Lance Chacon Lance Chacon Atascosa, TX Atascosa, TX 2
5 4 28 Russ Parker Russ Parker Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -1
6 1 693 Colton Borlace Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -5
7 DNF 2 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
2 4 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
3 7 52 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 4
4 6 41T Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
5 1 21T Adam Tracy Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX -4
6 DNF 5 19 Jarrett Barber Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
7 DNF 2 81 Tony Bernal Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -5
All transfer

Southern United Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 12 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 6
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass