Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

8/27/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

8/27/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 08/27/22 Race - Summer Showdown Series Night 3 - All Classes

Classes

  • Emilia Montalvo Realtor SPORT COMPACTS12 entries
  • Design Welding FACTORY STOCKS23 entries
  • Advance Auto Parts STREET STOCKS14 entries
  • Browning Auto Parts IMCA STOCK CARS14 entries
  • USA Wrecker IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS20 entries
  • Magnum Trailers IMCA MODIFIEDS9 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Emilia Montalvo Realtor SPORT COMPACTS

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 3
2 10 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX 8
3 1 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
4 3 17 Stephen Cooper Stephen Cooper JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -1
5 2 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
6 11 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX 5
7 7 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -
8 6 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
9 9 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
10 8 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
DNS 12 3X Devon Ballard Devon Ballard Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
DQ 5 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 2
2 5 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
3 4 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
4 6 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
5 1 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
DNS 2 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
2 3 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
3 4 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 1
4 1 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
5 2 17 Stephen Cooper Stephen Cooper JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -3
DNS 6 3X Devon Ballard Devon Ballard Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
All transfer

Design Welding FACTORY STOCKS

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 7
2 1 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -1
3 5 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
4 10 7 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 6
5 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
6 14 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 8
7 12 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
8 13 9X Rodney Twardeski Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 5
9 11 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
10 7 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -3
11 15 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 4
12 17 726 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 5
13 3 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -10
14 20 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 6
15 22 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 7
16 18 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
17 19 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
18 16 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -2
19 2 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -17
20 6 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -14
21 21 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
22 23 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 1
23 9 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 6
2 1 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -1
3 5 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
4 6 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 2
5 8 9X Rodney Twardeski Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 3
6 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -4
7 3 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -4
8 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 7 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
3 8 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
4 6 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 2
5 5 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
6 3 726 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3
7 1 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -6
8 2 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
2 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
3 1 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -2
4 6 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
5 2 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -3
6 3 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
All transfer

Advance Auto Parts STREET STOCKS

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 2
2 11 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 9
3 8 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 5
4 7 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
5 12 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 7
6 9 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 3
7 5 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX -2
8 6 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -2
9 13 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX 4
10 2 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -8
11 4 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX -7
12 DNF 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -11
DNS 10 31J Jeff Hendricks Jeff Hendricks Blanco, TX Blanco, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 1
2 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 1
3 4 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
4 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -3
5 7 31J Jeff Hendricks Jeff Hendricks Blanco, TX Blanco, TX 2
6 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
7 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 5
2 5 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
3 3 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
4 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -3
5 2 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX -3
6 7 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX 1
All transfer

Browning Auto Parts IMCA STOCK CARS

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 8
2 8 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
3 7 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
4 10 99 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
5 1 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -4
6 2 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -4
7 12 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
8 3 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -5
9 4 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
10 14 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX 4
11 13 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
12 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -7
13 6 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -7
14 11 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
2 6 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
3 1 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -2
4 7 99 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
5 3 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
6 5 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
7 2 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
8 8 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 5
2 5 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
3 2 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -1
4 4 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
5 1 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -4
6 3 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
All transfer

USA Wrecker IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
2 4 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
3 1 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX -2
4 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
5 11 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 6
6 12 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
7 19 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 12
8 9 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
9 7 14 Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -2
10 5 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -5
11 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -5
12 14 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 2
13 8 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
14 10 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
15 15 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -
16 13 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -3
17 17 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
18 16 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
19 18 21S Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -1
DNS 20 85 Larry Underwood Larry Underwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
2 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
3 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -
4 5 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
5 1 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -4
6 2 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
7 7 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX 1
2 3 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
3 4 14 Rookie Smith Rookie Smith 1
4 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
5 7 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 2
6 1 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
DNS 6 85 Larry Underwood Larry Underwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
2 3 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
3 5 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 2
4 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
5 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -4
6 6 21S Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -
All transfer

Magnum Trailers IMCA MODIFIEDS

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
2 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
3 5 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
4 6 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 2
5 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
6 1 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -5
7 8 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
8 9 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
DNS 2 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 4
2 2 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
3 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
4 9 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
5 7 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
6 3 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -3
7 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
8 4 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -4
9 1 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -8
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass
Alpha One Chevrolet
Alpha One Ford
Design Welding
USA Wrecker