Cotton Bowl Speedway


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

8/27/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

8/27/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

14 entries

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3D-Darrell Rhoades[3]; 2. 717-GW Egbert IV[11]; 3. 52-AJ Dancer[8]; 4. 48-Duane Toyne[7]; 5. 777-James Hanusch[12]; 6. 9-Tommy Gural[9]; 7. 87-Robert Danielsen[5]; 8. 39-Chase Ellison[6]; 9. 1-Dale Caswell[13]; 10. 73-Lincoln Morris[2]; 11. 58-Matthew Hodge[4]; 12. (DNF) 05-Daniel Gaudette[1]; 13. (DNS) 31J-Jeff Hendricks

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Darrell Rhoades[2]; 2. 87-Robert Danielsen[3]; 3. 48-Duane Toyne[4]; 4. 05-Daniel Gaudette[1]; 5. 31J-Jeff Hendricks[7]; 6. 717-GW Egbert IV[5]; 7. 777-James Hanusch[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Tommy Gural[6]; 2. 52-AJ Dancer[5]; 3. 39-Chase Ellison[3]; 4. 73-Lincoln Morris[1]; 5. 58-Matthew Hodge[2]; 6. 1-Dale Caswell[7]

23 entries

FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3G-Donald Cain Jr[8]; 2. 27T-Curtis Twardeski[1]; 3. 12-Adam Haugh[5]; 4. 7-Jared Maupin[10]; 5. 58-Steve Sims[4]; 6. 53K-Kasey Krauss[14]; 7. 99-Allen Alexander[12]; 8. 9X-Rodney Twardeski[13]; 9. 8*-Tim Homeyer[11]; 10. 28R-Rowdy Chouinard[7]; 11. 780-James Stansfield[15]; 12. 726-Eric Robbins Jr[17]; 13. 88J-Jeff Blackwood[3]; 14. 57-Jake Hall[20]; 15. 4D-Brian Mahler[22]; 16. 43-Stacey Robinette[18]; 17. 17-Don Krahn[19]; 18. T14-Taylor Stewart[16]; 19. 59-Jason Oltman[2]; 20. 55R-Rusty Head[6]; 21. 29K-Dylan Kowalik[21]; 22. B4-Billy Roschetzky IV[23]; 23. 94-Allen Torres[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Jared Maupin[7]; 2. 27T-Curtis Twardeski[1]; 3. 12-Adam Haugh[5]; 4. 28R-Rowdy Chouinard[6]; 5. 9X-Rodney Twardeski[8]; 6. T14-Taylor Stewart[2]; 7. 17-Don Krahn[3]; 8. 29K-Dylan Kowalik[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 88J-Jeff Blackwood[4]; 2. 8*-Tim Homeyer[7]; 3. 99-Allen Alexander[8]; 4. 3G-Donald Cain Jr[6]; 5. 53K-Kasey Krauss[5]; 6. 726-Eric Robbins Jr[3]; 7. 57-Jake Hall[1]; 8. 4D-Brian Mahler[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Steve Sims[4]; 2. 55R-Rusty Head[5]; 3. 59-Jason Oltman[1]; 4. 94-Allen Torres[6]; 5. 780-James Stansfield[2]; 6. 43-Stacey Robinette[3]

14 entries

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9-Jason Batt[9]; 2. 121-Dustin Mooney[8]; 3. C3-Chris Birmingham[7]; 4. 99-Allen Torres[10]; 5. 28-Shawn Paul Lehman[1]; 6. 27-Koby Allen[2]; 7. 4K-Ken Plonsky[12]; 8. 14T-Joey Tschoerner[3]; 9. 01-Terry Tschoerner[4]; 10. 98-Jeff Whitehead[14]; 11. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner[13]; 12. 33M-Mason Doherty[5]; 13. 94A-Allison Morris[6]; 14. 704-Nate Robbins[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33M-Mason Doherty[4]; 2. 121-Dustin Mooney[6]; 3. 28-Shawn Paul Lehman[1]; 4. 99-Allen Torres[7]; 5. 01-Terry Tschoerner[3]; 6. 704-Nate Robbins[5]; 7. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner[2]; 8. 98-Jeff Whitehead[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Jason Batt[6]; 2. C3-Chris Birmingham[5]; 3. 14T-Joey Tschoerner[2]; 4. 94A-Allison Morris[4]; 5. 27-Koby Allen[1]; 6. 4K-Ken Plonsky[3]

9 entries

South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's Speed


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 163-Hardy Henderson[4]; 2. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[3]; 3. 715-JP Dowell[5]; 4. 94B-Brenda Kirby[6]; 5. 94-Chris Morris[7]; 6. 12D-Matt Dewitt[1]; 7. 73D-Jacob Hortch[8]; 8. 27S-Mark Strong[9]; 9. (DNS) 86-Dillon Tindall

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 86-Dillon Tindall[5]; 2. 12D-Matt Dewitt[2]; 3. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[6]; 4. 715-JP Dowell[9]; 5. 163-Hardy Henderson[7]; 6. 94B-Brenda Kirby[3]; 7. 94-Chris Morris[8]; 8. 73D-Jacob Hortch[4]; 9. 27S-Mark Strong[1]

20 entries

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 75-Todd Roberts McAvoy[2]; 2. H14-Heath Stewart[4]; 3. 51-Earl Ingram[1]; 4. 778-Jason Hubbert Sr[3]; 5. HI5-Joseph Pontin Jr[11]; 6. 717-GW Egbert IV[12]; 7. 78-Trevor Egbert[19]; 8. 21-Chris Florio[9]; 9. 14-Rookie Smith[7]; 10. 23-Greg Atwood[5]; 11. 777-James Hanusch[6]; 12. 00K-Oliver Billingsley[14]; 13. 21T-Taylor Florio[8]; 14. 32-Robert Stewart[10]; 15. 8-Doug Ripple[15]; 16. 35-Ray Glaze[13]; 17. 91-Jack Lewis[17]; 18. 11T-Tom Grothues[16]; 19. 21S-Brandon Smith[18]; 20. (DNS) 85-Larry Underwood

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 717-GW Egbert IV[6]; 2. 777-James Hanusch[4]; 3. 778-Jason Hubbert Sr[3]; 4. 21-Chris Florio[5]; 5. 35-Ray Glaze[1]; 6. 11T-Tom Grothues[2]; 7. 78-Trevor Egbert[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Earl Ingram[2]; 2. H14-Heath Stewart[3]; 3. 14-Rookie Smith[4]; 4. 32-Robert Stewart[5]; 5. 00K-Oliver Billingsley[7]; 6. 91-Jack Lewis[1]; 7. (DNS) 85-Larry Underwood

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Todd Roberts McAvoy[2]; 2. 23-Greg Atwood[3]; 3. HI5-Joseph Pontin Jr[5]; 4. 21T-Taylor Florio[4]; 5. 8-Doug Ripple[1]; 6. 21S-Brandon Smith[6]

12 entries

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Michael Burris Jr[4]; 2. 76Y-Donald Lewis[10]; 3. 03G-Gabriella King[1]; 4. 17-Stephen Cooper[3]; 5. 33K-Kayla Pouncey[2]; 6. 41S-Shea Naumann[11]; 7. 13-Dash Dashnaw[7]; 8. 03-Julie Crabb[6]; 9. 00-Cody Crabb[9]; 10. 42-Beau Bollinger[8]; 11. (DNS) 3X-Devon Ballard; 12. (DQ) 121/2-John Dewitt[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Michael Burris Jr[3]; 2. 42-Beau Bollinger[5]; 3. 03-Julie Crabb[4]; 4. 76Y-Donald Lewis[6]; 5. 03G-Gabriella King[1]; 6. (DNS) 41S-Shea Naumann

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Cody Crabb[5]; 2. 121/2-John Dewitt[3]; 3. 13-Dash Dashnaw[4]; 4. 33K-Kayla Pouncey[1]; 5. 17-Stephen Cooper[2]; 6. (DNS) 3X-Devon Ballard

Advance Auto Parts
Browning
Design Welding
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Sparrow
USA Wrecker
Zochnet