Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

6/4/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

6/4/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 06/04/22 Race - All Classes

Classes

  • SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding8 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.23 entries
  • STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts15 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts17 entries
  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker17 entries
  • IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers10 entries

Track Contact

News

06/04/2022 Race Day Information
06/04/2022 Race Day Information

It's RACE WEEKEND! Exciting, hope to see YOU Saturday. Who will be in Kragh's Jewelry-Retail and Repair VICTORY LANE!?! Who will be standing on the Ladd's Gold Exchange PODIUM!?!

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
2 4 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
3 1 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX -2
4 3 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -1
5 2 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
6 6 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
7 8 53 Preston Heselmeyer Preston Heselmeyer JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX 1
8 7 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 7
2 3 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
3 6 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 3
4 7 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
5 4 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
6 2 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -4
7 1 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -6
8 DNF 5 53 Preston Heselmeyer Preston Heselmeyer JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -3
All transfer

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 11
2 11 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 9
3 8 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
4 2 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
5 10 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 5
6 15 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 9
7 6 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
8 14 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 6
9 5 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
10 9 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
11 20 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 9
12 7 74J Jessi Davis Jessi Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX -5
13 DNF 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -10
14 DNF 23 42-2 Jeff Bollinger Jeff Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 9
15 DNF 17 22 Kevin Izzi Kevin Izzi Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 2
16 DNF 19 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
17 DNF 1 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -16
18 DNF 4 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -14
19 DNF 13 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -6
20 DNF 16 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
21 DNF 21 47 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -
22 DNF 18 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
DNS 22 77 Tim Fiedler Tim Fiedler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
2 1 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
3 7 74J Jessi Davis Jessi Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX 4
4 DNF 3 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
5 DNF 2 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -3
6 DNF 4 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
7 DNF 5 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
DNS 42-2 Jeff Bollinger Jeff Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 5 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 3
3 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
4 3 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
5 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -3
6 8 22 Kevin Izzi Kevin Izzi Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 2
7 7 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX -
8 DNF 6 47 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
2 1 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
3 5 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
4 2 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -2
5 4 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
6 3 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
7 DNF 8 42-2 Jeff Bollinger Jeff Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
8 DNF 7 77 Tim Fiedler Tim Fiedler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
All transfer

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 3
2 8 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 6
3 6 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 3
4 10 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
5 7 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
6 1 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -5
7 5 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -2
8 14 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX 6
9 3 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -6
10 2 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -8
11 9 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -2
12 11 704 Aaron Paben Aaron Paben Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX -1
13 12 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -1
14 15 32 Jim Swanson Jim Swanson Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 1
15 13 2D Darrell Cox Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 5
2 1 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
3 4 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 1
4 5 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
5 3 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
6 2 704 Aaron Paben Aaron Paben Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX -4
7 7 2D Darrell Cox Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 3
2 7 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
3 5 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
4 6 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 2
5 DNF 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
6 DNF 2 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -4
7 DNF 3 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX -4
8 DNF 8 32 Jim Swanson Jim Swanson Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 4
2 8 9B Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 6
3 4 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 1
4 10 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
5 13 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 8
6 2 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
7 14 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX 7
8 16 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 8
9 1 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -8
10 DNF 3 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX -7
11 DNF 9 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX Rogers, TX -2
12 DNF 7 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
13 DNF 12 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -1
14 DNF 17 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
DNS 11 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
DNS 15 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
DQ 6 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9B Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 6
2 2 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
3 6 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
4 3 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
5 4 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX -1
6 DNF 8 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 2
7 DNF 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
8 DNF 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -7
DNS 9 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
2 5 9 David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 3
3 7 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX Rogers, TX 4
4 8 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 4 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -1
6 1 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -5
7 3 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
8 DNF 2 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -6
All transfer

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
2 6 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 4
3 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
4 10 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 6
5 7 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 2
6 15 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 9
7 14 9M William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 7
8 3 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -5
9 16 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 7
10 9 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -1
11 8 43G Gene Burnett Gene Burnett Leander, TX Leander, TX -3
12 1 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -11
13 2 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -11
14 13 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
15 DNF 17 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
DNS 11 86 Kevin Tindall Kevin Tindall Leander, TX Leander, TX -
DNS 12 711 Chanc Towery Chanc Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 4
2 8 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 6
3 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
4 7 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 3
5 1 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -4
6 9 86 Kevin Tindall Kevin Tindall Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
7 2 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
8 6 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -2
9 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
2 8 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 6
3 3 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -
4 7 43G Gene Burnett Gene Burnett Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
5 2 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -3
6 DNF 1 711 Chanc Towery Chanc Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -5
DNS 6 9M William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -
DNS 5 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
All transfer

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
2 10 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 8
3 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
4 8 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 4
5 5 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
6 2 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -4
7 4 81C Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -3
8 7 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -1
9 9 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -
10 3 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
2 5 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 3
3 4 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
4 1 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -3
5 2 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
2 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
3 4 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 1
4 5 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
5 2 81C Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -3
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass