Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

6/4/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

6/4/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

8 entries

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00-Cody Crabb[5]; 2. 42-Beau Bollinger[4]; 3. 121/2-John Dewitt[1]; 4. 13-Dash Dashnaw[3]; 5. 03-Julie Crabb[2]; 6. 33K-Kayla Pouncey[6]; 7. 53-Preston Heselmeyer[8]; 8. 41S-Shea Naumann[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Cody Crabb[8]; 2. 121/2-John Dewitt[3]; 3. 13-Dash Dashnaw[6]; 4. 42-Beau Bollinger[7]; 5. 03-Julie Crabb[4]; 6. 33K-Kayla Pouncey[2]; 7. 41S-Shea Naumann[1]; 8. (DNF) 53-Preston Heselmeyer[5]

23 entries

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 94-Allen Torres[12]; 2. 8*-Tim Homeyer[11]; 3. 58-Steve Sims[8]; 4. 48-Mike Land[2]; 5. 28-Rowdy Chouinard[10]; 6. 43-Stacey Robinette[15]; 7. 17-Don Krahn[6]; 8. T14-Taylor Stewart[14]; 9. 88J-Jeff Blackwood[5]; 10. 12-Adam Haugh[9]; 11. B4-Billy Roschetzky IV[20]; 12. 74J-Jessi Davis[7]; 13. (DNF) 10D-Don Painter[3]; 14. (DNF) 42 2-Jeff Bollinger[23]; 15. (DNF) 22-Kevin Izzi[17]; 16. (DNF) 29K-Dylan Kowalik[19]; 17. (DNF) 57-Jake Hall[1]; 18. (DNF) 7-Kevin Nejtek[4]; 19. (DNF) 726-Eric Robbins[13]; 20. (DNF) 55R-Rusty Head[16]; 21. (DNF) 47-Treyler Caulfield[21]; 22. (DNF) 59-Jason Oltman[18]; 23. (DNS) 77-Tim Fiedler

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 94-Allen Torres[6]; 2. 57-Jake Hall[1]; 3. 74J-Jessi Davis[7]; 4. (DNF) 88J-Jeff Blackwood[3]; 5. (DNF) 726-Eric Robbins[2]; 6. (DNF) 55R-Rusty Head[4]; 7. (DNF) 29K-Dylan Kowalik[5]; 8. (DNS) 42 2-Jeff Bollinger

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Mike Land[1]; 2. 28-Rowdy Chouinard[5]; 3. 58-Steve Sims[4]; 4. 17-Don Krahn[3]; 5. T14-Taylor Stewart[2]; 6. 22-Kevin Izzi[8]; 7. B4-Billy Roschetzky IV[7]; 8. (DNF) 47-Treyler Caulfield[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8*-Tim Homeyer[6]; 2. 10D-Don Painter[1]; 3. 12-Adam Haugh[5]; 4. 7-Kevin Nejtek[2]; 5. 43-Stacey Robinette[4]; 6. 59-Jason Oltman[3]; 7. (DNF) 42 2-Jeff Bollinger[8]; 8. (DNF) 77-Tim Fiedler[7]

15 entries

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 87-Robert Danielsen[4]; 2. 52-AJ Dancer[8]; 3. 9-Tommy Gural[6]; 4. 76S-Cody Daniel[10]; 5. 48-Duane Toyne[7]; 6. C3-Chris Birmingham[1]; 7. 39-Chase Ellison[5]; 8. 58-Matthew Hodge[14]; 9. 56-Drake Pruitt[3]; 10. 64L-Shane Lander[2]; 11. 3D-Darrell Rhoades[9]; 12. 704-Aaron Paben[11]; 13. 05-Daniel Gaudette[12]; 14. 32-Jim Swanson[15]; 15. 2D-Darrell Cox[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Darrell Rhoades[6]; 2. C3-Chris Birmingham[1]; 3. 39-Chase Ellison[4]; 4. 48-Duane Toyne[5]; 5. 56-Drake Pruitt[3]; 6. 704-Aaron Paben[2]; 7. 2D-Darrell Cox[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Robert Danielsen[4]; 2. 76S-Cody Daniel[7]; 3. 9-Tommy Gural[5]; 4. 52-AJ Dancer[6]; 5. (DNF) 64L-Shane Lander[1]; 6. (DNF) 05-Daniel Gaudette[2]; 7. (DNF) 58-Matthew Hodge[3]; 8. (DNF) 32-Jim Swanson[8]

17 entries

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9-David Lege Jr[5]; 2. 9B-Jason Batt[8]; 3. 313-Austin Smith[4]; 4. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[10]; 5. 33M-Mason Doherty[13]; 6. 01-Terry Tschoerner[2]; 7. 69B-Jeffrey Borho[14]; 8. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner[16]; 9. 94A-Allison Morris[1]; 10. (DNF) 27-Koby Allen[3]; 11. (DNF) 29-Markiss Harcrow[9]; 12. (DNF) 121-Dustin Mooney[7]; 13. (DNF) 14T-Joey Tschoerner[12]; 14. (DNF) 20T-Thomas Hall[17]; 15. (DNS) 4JR-Boone Evans; 16. (DNS) 4K-Ken Plonsky; 17. (DQ) C3-Chris Birmingham[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9B-Jason Batt[7]; 2. 94A-Allison Morris[2]; 3. C3-Chris Birmingham[6]; 4. 01-Terry Tschoerner[3]; 5. 27-Koby Allen[4]; 6. (DNF) 4JR-Boone Evans[8]; 7. (DNF) 33M-Mason Doherty[5]; 8. (DNF) 4K-Ken Plonsky[1]; 9. (DNS) 20T-Thomas Hall

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Dustin Mooney[6]; 2. 9-David Lege Jr[5]; 3. 29-Markiss Harcrow[7]; 4. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[8]; 5. 313-Austin Smith[4]; 6. 14T-Joey Tschoerner[1]; 7. 69B-Jeffrey Borho[3]; 8. (DNF) 01T-Tracy Tschoerner[2]

17 entries

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21T-Taylor Florio[4]; 2. 32-Robert Stewart[6]; 3. 777-James Hanusch[5]; 4. 4JR-Boone Evans[10]; 5. 58-Sid Kiphen[7]; 6. H14-Heath Stewart[15]; 7. 9M-William McGuire[14]; 8. 17E-Eric Cegielski[3]; 9. 23-Joel Garcia[16]; 10. 231-Joe Maple[9]; 11. 43G-Gene Burnett[8]; 12. 115-Andrew Supak[1]; 13. 8-Doug Ripple[2]; 14. 91-Jack Lewis[13]; 15. (DNF) 10D-Don Painter[17]; 16. (DNS) 86-Kevin Tindall; 17. (DNS) 711-Chanc Towery

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Robert Stewart[5]; 2. 231-Joe Maple[8]; 3. 21T-Taylor Florio[4]; 4. 58-Sid Kiphen[7]; 5. 115-Andrew Supak[1]; 6. 86-Kevin Tindall[9]; 7. 91-Jack Lewis[2]; 8. H14-Heath Stewart[6]; 9. 10D-Don Painter[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 777-James Hanusch[4]; 2. 4JR-Boone Evans[8]; 3. 17E-Eric Cegielski[3]; 4. 43G-Gene Burnett[7]; 5. 8-Doug Ripple[2]; 6. (DNF) 711-Chanc Towery[1]; 7. (DNS) 9M-William McGuire; 8. (DNS) 23-Joel Garcia

10 entries

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 94-Chris Morris[6]; 2. 77-Garrett Gregory[10]; 3. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[1]; 4. 15-Dennie Gieber[8]; 5. 17-Cody Tidwell[5]; 6. 12D-Matt Dewitt[2]; 7. 81C-Ryan Childress[4]; 8. 26D-Cody Duke[7]; 9. 86-Dillon Tindall[9]; 10. 141-Robert Sanderson[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Cody Tidwell[3]; 2. 86-Dillon Tindall[5]; 3. 26D-Cody Duke[4]; 4. 141-Robert Sanderson[1]; 5. 12D-Matt Dewitt[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 94-Chris Morris[3]; 2. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[1]; 3. 15-Dennie Gieber[4]; 4. 77-Garrett Gregory[5]; 5. 81C-Ryan Childress[2]

Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass