Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

4/9/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

4/9/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 04/09/22 Race - All Classes + DCRST

Classes

  • SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding9 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.26 entries
  • STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts20 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts16 entries
  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker23 entries
  • IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers12 entries
  • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas29 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
2 4 A7 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
3 8 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 5
4 2 10 Reagan White Reagan White Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
5 7 53 Preston Heselmeyer Preston Heselmeyer JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX 2
6 6 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
7 9 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
8 5 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX -3
9 DNF 1 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
2 1 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
3 4 A7 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
4 5 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
5 2 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Preston Heselmeyer Preston Heselmeyer JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX 1
2 1 10 Reagan White Reagan White Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
3 3 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
4 4 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
All transfer

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
2 6 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
3 55RH Brandon Leonard Brandon Leonard Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -
4 1 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX -3
5 7 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
6 5 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -1
7 12 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
8 11 74J Danny Davis Danny Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX 3
9 2 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -7
10 10 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
11 22 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 11
12 18 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 6
13 19 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 6
14 17 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins 3
15 25 66 Aaron Paben Aaron Paben Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX 10
16 DNF 16 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
17 DNF 24 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
18 DNF 14 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
19 DNF 15 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
20 DNF 8 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX -12
21 DNF 9 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck -12
22 DNF 13 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -9
23 DNF 20 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
24 DNF 21 09 Scott Ragland Scott Ragland Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
25 DNF 23 24R Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
2 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
3 2 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck -1
4 4 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
5 6 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 1 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -5
7 9 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
8 8 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
9 7 66 Aaron Paben Aaron Paben Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX 2
2 2 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
3 5 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 2
4 7 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
5 1 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
6 4 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -2
7 8 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
8 6 24R Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
2 3 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 7 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX 4
4 5 74J Danny Davis Danny Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX 1
5 1 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
6 6 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
7 4 09 Scott Ragland Scott Ragland Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
8 DNF 8 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 7
2 7 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 5
3 1 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
4 5 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
5 3 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
6 9 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 3
7 2 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -5
8 15 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 7
9 12 12R Randy Weatherford Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
10 20 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 10
11 4 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -7
12 17 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 5
13 DNF 14 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX 1
14 DNF 6 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -8
15 DNF 10 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -5
16 DNF 11 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -5
17 DNF 19 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
DNS 18 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
DNS 13 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
DNS 16 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
2 1 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -1
3 4 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 1
4 5 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
5 6 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 1
DNS 7 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
DNS 2 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -
2 2 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX -
3 4 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
4 5 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
5 3 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX -2
6 7 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
7 DNF 6 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 4
2 3 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 1 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -2
4 2 12R Randy Weatherford Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -2
5 4 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
DNS 6 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX Rogers, TX 7
2 10 9X Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 8
3 11 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 8
4 1 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3
5 3 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
6 13 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 7
7 9 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
8 12 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
9 14 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
10 15 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 5
11 7 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
12 4 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -8
13 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -8
14 16 555 Richard Shields Richard Shields Briggs, TX Briggs, TX 2
DQ 2 9 David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -
DQ 6 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 2
2 8 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 6
3 1 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
4 4 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
5 7 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX Rogers, TX 2
6 6 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
7 2 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -5
8 5 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
2 5 9X Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
3 2 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
4 3 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
5 8 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
6 7 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
7 DNF 4 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
8 DNF 6 555 Richard Shields Richard Shields Briggs, TX Briggs, TX -2
All transfer

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
2 1 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -1
3 10 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 7
4 12 9M William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 8
5 6 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
6 11 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 5
7 4 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -3
8 7 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
9 19 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 10
10 9 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
11 16 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 5
12 2 11A Michael Alford Michael Alford Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -10
13 18 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 5
14 DNF 5 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -9
15 DNF 20 21X Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell 5
16 DNF 15 00 Troy Alford Troy Alford Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
17 DNF 14R Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -
18 DNF 17 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -1
19 DNF 22 55R Brandon Leonard Brandon Leonard Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 3
20 DNF 14 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -6
21 DNF 8 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -13
DNS 21 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
2 2 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
3 1 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
4 7 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
5 3 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -2
6 6 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
7 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
8 8 55R Brandon Leonard Brandon Leonard Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 2
2 2 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
3 4 11A Michael Alford Michael Alford Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
4 6 14 Derek Ashby Derek Ashby Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 2
5 5 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
6 1 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -5
7 DNF 7 21X Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
2 2 9M William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -
3 4 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
4 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
5 1 00 Troy Alford Troy Alford Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -4
6 7 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 1
7 DNF 6 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -1
All transfer

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
2 1 9477 Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -1
3 9 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 6
4 2 26B James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
5 10 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 5
6 3 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -3
7 8 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
8 5 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -3
9 4 44 Wade Pistole Wade Pistole Austin, TX Austin, TX -5
10 DNF 11 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
11 DNF 7 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
DNS 12 M17 Joe Whitehead Joe Whitehead Lago Vista, TX Lago Vista, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
2 4 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
3 2 26B James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
4 6 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX 2
5 5 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
6 DNF 1 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
2 2 9477 Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
3 6 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 3
4 5 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 1
5 3 44 Wade Pistole Wade Pistole Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
DNS 4 M17 Joe Whitehead Joe Whitehead Lago Vista, TX Lago Vista, TX -
All transfer

Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 8
2 12 81 Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 10
3 4 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
4 8 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
5 2 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -3
6 14 56 David Kulhanek David Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 8
7 6 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -1
8 13 12 Robert Smith Robert Smith Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 5
9 18 171 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX 9
10 17 33 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX 7
11 27 37 Stacy Starrett Stacy Starrett Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 16
12 21 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 9
13 16 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
14 7 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -7
15 22 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 7
16 20 11 Skyler Usimaki Skyler Usimaki Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX 4
17 3 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -14
18 19 5M Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX 1
19 15 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -4
20 1 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -19
21 DNF 23 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
22 DNF 25 54 Brandon Cloud Brandon Cloud Spring, TX Spring, TX 3
23 DNF 24 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
24 DNF 11 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -13
25 DNF 5 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX -20
DNS 26 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
DNS 10 17 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 2
2 5 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 3
3 1 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
4 6 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
5 4 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -1
6 2 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Robert Smith Robert Smith Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 1
2 3 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
3 4 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX 1
4 1 33 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
5 5 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
6 DNF 6 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
2 4 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
3 1 17 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
4 5 171 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX 1
5 2 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
DNS 3 96 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
2 4 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
3 3 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
4 2 5M Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -2
5 5 27F Brandon Fortie Brandon Fortie Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
6 DNF 6 37 Stacy Starrett Stacy Starrett Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 David Kulhanek David Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 5 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 3
3 3 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
4 2 11 Skyler Usimaki Skyler Usimaki Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -2
5 4 54 Brandon Cloud Brandon Cloud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass