Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

Profile Image

9/25/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Race - All Classes & DCRST

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks10 entries
  • GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks26 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts5 entries
  • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas25 entries
    • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas
  • MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds13 entries
  • ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods21 entries
  • BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
2 1 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
3 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
4 6 67 Joe Boop Joe Boop Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
5 8 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX 3
6 9 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
7 7 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 5 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -3
DNS 10 591 Johnny Murner Johnny Murner Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
DQ 4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 6
2 4 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
3 5 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
4 6 5 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
5 10 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 5
6 9 67 Joe Boop Joe Boop Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
7 1 591 Johnny Murner Johnny Murner Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -6
8 8 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
9 3 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -6
DNS 2 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
All transfer

GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
2 3 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
3 1 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -2
4 10 8S Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
5 12 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 7
6 6 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
7 4 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -3
8 9 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
9 13 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
10 8 99A Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
11 7 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -4
12 14 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
13 15 21E Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
14 17 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 3
15 20 49K Michael Keylich Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX 5
16 11 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -5
17 23 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 6
18 18 12X Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX -
19 19 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -
20 26 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 6
21 16 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison New Braunsfels, TX New Braunsfels, TX -5
22 21 68E Cody Edlin Cody Edlin Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
23 25 17M Chris Mercer Chris Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
24 2 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX -22
25 22 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
DQ 24 31 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 2
2 7 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 5
3 6 99A Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
4 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
5 1 17M Chris Mercer Chris Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
6 2 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -4
7 4 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
2 6 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
3 5 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
4 2 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -2
5 3 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -2
6 7 49K Michael Keylich Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX 1
DNS 1 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 3
2 5 8S Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
3 3 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -
4 1 21E Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
5 6 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 1
6 7 68E Cody Edlin Cody Edlin Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
7 2 31 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
2 5 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 3
3 2 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX -1
4 4 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison New Braunsfels, TX New Braunsfels, TX -
5 1 12X Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX -4
All transfer

DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 3
2 5 8 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
3 2 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
4 3 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
5 1 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 3
2 5 8 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
3 3 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 2 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
5 1 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -4
All transfer

Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 9
2 9 81 Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 7
3 13 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 10
4 6 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
5 1 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -4
6 4 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
7 7 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
8 23 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 15
9 11 48 Mikey Land Mikey Land Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
10 3 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX -7
11 15 93 Adam Stehle Adam Stehle Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 4
12 17 2A Allen Brown Allen Brown Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 5
13 18 09 James Williams James Williams Nixon, TX Nixon, TX 5
14 22 54 Brandon Cloud Brandon Cloud Spring, TX Spring, TX 8
15 20 19R Ashlynn Newton Ashlynn Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 5
16 5 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -11
17 2 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -15
18 8 15 Ty Paxton Ty Paxton Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -10
19 16 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
20 19 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -1
21 12 64 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX -9
22 21 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
DNS 14 5 Gary White Gary White -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 4
2 1 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -1
3 6 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 3
4 2 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -2
5 3 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
6 4 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Ty Paxton Ty Paxton Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
2 7 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 5
3 6 2A Allen Brown Allen Brown Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 3
4 5 19R Ashlynn Newton Ashlynn Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
5 4 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
6 3 5 Gary White Gary White -3
7 1 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
2 1 48 Mikey Land Mikey Land Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
3 2 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
4 4 93 Adam Stehle Adam Stehle Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
5 5 09 James Williams James Williams Nixon, TX Nixon, TX -
DNS 6 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
2 1 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
3 2 64 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
4 6 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
5 4 54 Brandon Cloud Brandon Cloud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
DNS 5 555 Brian Benedict Brian Benedict -
All transfer

MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 5
2 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
3 9 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 6
4 4 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
5 2 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -3
6 3 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -3
7 5 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
8 8 148 Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
9 1 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -8
10 12 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
11 10 082 Earl Sinibaldi Earl Sinibaldi Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
12 11 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
13 13 07 Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
2 5 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 3
3 2 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -1
4 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
5 1 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -4
6 7 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 1
DNS 6 07 Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 2
2 4 148 Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 1 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -2
4 2 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
5 5 082 Earl Sinibaldi Earl Sinibaldi Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
6 6 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
All transfer

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 10
2 10 99 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 8
3 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
4 3 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
5 8 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
6 13 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 7
7 12 21D Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
8 20 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 12
9 15 19 Jarrett Barber Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 6
10 2 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -8
11 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7
12 6 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -6
13 19 38 Jackie Davis Jackie Davis Porter, TX Porter, TX 6
14 18 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
15 1 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -14
16 16 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -
17 21 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 4
18 7 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -11
19 17 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -2
20 9 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -11
21 14 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
2 7 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 5
3 5 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
4 4 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
5 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
6 2 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -4
7 1 38 Jackie Davis Jackie Davis Porter, TX Porter, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 3
2 6 99 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
3 7 21D Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
4 1 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -3
5 3 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
6 2 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -4
7 5 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 1
2 4 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
3 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
4 5 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
5 6 19 Jarrett Barber Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 1
6 1 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -5
7 7 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -
All transfer

BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
2 8 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
3 4 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
4 10 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 6
5 5 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
6 9 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX 3
7 14 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 7
8 1 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7
9 2 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden -7
10 13 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
11 12 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
12 6 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -6
13 15 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
14 11 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
15 7 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
2 5 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
3 2 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden -1
4 6 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
5 7 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX 2
6 8 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
7 4 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
8 1 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
2 7 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 5
3 6 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
4 4 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
5 1 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
6 2 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -4
7 3 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -4
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass