Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

9/25/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

9/25/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

10 entries

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Duane Toyne[3]; 2. 9-Tommy Gural[1]; 3. 75-Todd Roberts McAvoy[2]; 4. 67-Joe Boop[6]; 5. 05-Daniel Gaudette[8]; 6. 64L-Shane Lander[9]; 7. 7A-Will Arnold[7]; 8. 2-Joe Garcia[5]; 9. (DNS) 591-Johnny Murner; 10. (DQ) 3D-Darrell Rhoades[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Darrell Rhoades[7]; 2. 9-Tommy Gural[4]; 3. 75-Todd Roberts McAvoy[5]; 4. 5-Duane Toyne[6]; 5. 2-Joe Garcia[10]; 6. 67-Joe Boop[9]; 7. 591-Johnny Murner[1]; 8. 7A-Will Arnold[8]; 9. 05-Daniel Gaudette[3]; 10. (DNS) 64L-Shane Lander

26 entries

GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8*-Tim Homeyer[5]; 2. 33M-Mason Doherty[3]; 3. 9C-Caitlin Leonard[1]; 4. 8S-Johnny Torres[10]; 5. 174-Mickey Helms[12]; 6. 17-Don Krahn[6]; 7. 24-Brady Ricks[4]; 8. 741-Cameron Starry[9]; 9. 58-Steve Sims[13]; 10. 99A-Allen Alexander[8]; 11. 99-Cody Tankersly[7]; 12. 7-Kevin Nejtek[14]; 13. 21E-Jason Bogard[15]; 14. 45-Seth Davis[17]; 15. 49K-Michael Keylich[20]; 16. 38-Joshua Sewell[11]; 17. X-Gage Fuller[23]; 18. 12X-Daniel Ralston[18]; 19. 35-Ray Glaze[19]; 20. 48-Dash Dashnaw[26]; 21. 11X-Brian Harbison[16]; 22. 68E-Cody Edlin[21]; 23. 17M-Chris Mercer[25]; 24. 133-Megan Dodson[2]; 25. 15K-Kevin Battarbee[22]; 26. (DQ) 31-Allen Torres[24]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9C-Caitlin Leonard[3]; 2. 174-Mickey Helms[7]; 3. 99A-Allen Alexander[6]; 4. 58-Steve Sims[5]; 5. 17M-Chris Mercer[1]; 6. 35-Ray Glaze[2]; 7. 15K-Kevin Battarbee[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33M-Mason Doherty[4]; 2. 741-Cameron Starry[6]; 3. 17-Don Krahn[5]; 4. 7-Kevin Nejtek[2]; 5. 45-Seth Davis[3]; 6. 49K-Michael Keylich[7]; 7. (DNS) X-Gage Fuller

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Cody Tankersly[4]; 2. 8S-Johnny Torres[5]; 3. 24-Brady Ricks[3]; 4. 21E-Jason Bogard[1]; 5. 48-Dash Dashnaw[6]; 6. 68E-Cody Edlin[7]; 7. 31-Allen Torres[2]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 8*-Tim Homeyer[3]; 2. 38-Joshua Sewell[5]; 3. 133-Megan Dodson[2]; 4. 11X-Brian Harbison[4]; 5. 12X-Daniel Ralston[1]

5 entries

DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 81-Michael Burris Jr[4]; 2. 8-Kasey Krauss[5]; 3. 00-Cody Crabb[2]; 4. 29K-Dylan Kowalik[3]; 5. T14-Taylor Stewart[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Michael Burris Jr[4]; 2. 8-Kasey Krauss[5]; 3. 29K-Dylan Kowalik[3]; 4. 00-Cody Crabb[2]; 5. T14-Taylor Stewart[1]

25 entries

Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 41T-Dustin Rude[10]; 2. 81-Dillon Spreen[9]; 3. 25-Dylan Budnik[13]; 4. 12T-Dillon Coyne[6]; 5. 88-Brandon Spreen[1]; 6. 03-Drew Stark[4]; 7. 626-Jason Reavis[7]; 8. 117-Billy White[23]; 9. 48-Mikey Land[11]; 10. 121-Brian Falkenburg[3]; 11. 93-Adam Stehle[15]; 12. 2A-Allen Brown[17]; 13. 09-James Williams[18]; 14. 54-Brandon Cloud[22]; 15. 19R-Ashlynn Newton[20]; 16. 44M-Thomas Mach[5]; 17. 1K-Kaegen Moore[2]; 18. 15-Ty Paxton[8]; 19. 28-Roger Peel[16]; 20. 08-Danielle Long[19]; 21. 64-James Fitzgerald[12]; 22. 2-Jerry Book[21]; 23. (DNS) 5-Gary White

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Dillon Spreen[5]; 2. 88-Brandon Spreen[1]; 3. 25-Dylan Budnik[6]; 4. 12T-Dillon Coyne[2]; 5. 28-Roger Peel[3]; 6. 08-Danielle Long[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Ty Paxton[2]; 2. 626-Jason Reavis[7]; 3. 2A-Allen Brown[6]; 4. 19R-Ashlynn Newton[5]; 5. 121-Brian Falkenburg[4]; 6. 5-Gary White[3]; 7. 2-Jerry Book[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1K-Kaegen Moore[3]; 2. 48-Mikey Land[1]; 3. 44M-Thomas Mach[2]; 4. 93-Adam Stehle[4]; 5. 09-James Williams[5]; 6. (DNS) 717-GW Egbert IV

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 03-Drew Stark[3]; 2. 41T-Dustin Rude[1]; 3. 64-James Fitzgerald[2]; 4. 117-Billy White[6]; 5. 54-Brandon Cloud[4]; 6. (DNS) 555-Brian Benedict

13 entries

MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 01-Derek Scott Jr[6]; 2. 94-Chris Morris[7]; 3. 12-Cody Leonard[9]; 4. 29-Jamie Campbell[4]; 5. 94B-Brenda Kirby[2]; 6. 163-Hardy Henderson[3]; 7. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[5]; 8. 148-Garrett Higgins[8]; 9. 26D-Cody Duke[1]; 10. 95-Lightning McGreen[12]; 11. 082-Earl Sinibaldi[10]; 12. 00-Allen Deen[11]; 13. 07-Gage Fuller[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 94-Chris Morris[4]; 2. 12-Cody Leonard[5]; 3. 163-Hardy Henderson[2]; 4. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[3]; 5. 26D-Cody Duke[1]; 6. 00-Allen Deen[7]; 7. (DNS) 07-Gage Fuller

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Derek Scott Jr[3]; 2. 148-Garrett Higgins[4]; 3. 94B-Brenda Kirby[1]; 4. 29-Jamie Campbell[2]; 5. 082-Earl Sinibaldi[5]; 6. 95-Lightning McGreen[6]

21 entries

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15-Tracy Denby Jr[11]; 2. 99-Johnny Torres[10]; 3. H14-Heath Stewart[5]; 4. 55-Rusty Head[3]; 5. 23-Joel Garcia[8]; 6. 777-James Hanusch[13]; 7. 21D-Dustin Mooney[12]; 8. 778-Jason Hubbert Sr[20]; 9. 19-Jarrett Barber[15]; 10. HI5-Joseph Pontin Jr[2]; 11. 21T-Taylor Florio[4]; 12. 231-Joe Maple[6]; 13. 38-Jackie Davis[19]; 14. 12D-Duane Owens[18]; 15. 28-Rowdy Chouinard[1]; 16. 7-Kevin Parker[16]; 17. 8-Doug Ripple[21]; 18. 32-Robert Stewart[7]; 19. 21S-Rookie Smith[17]; 20. 717-GW Egbert IV[9]; 21. 11-Tom Grothues[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Rusty Head[3]; 2. 15-Tracy Denby Jr[7]; 3. 23-Joel Garcia[5]; 4. H14-Heath Stewart[4]; 5. 777-James Hanusch[6]; 6. 7-Kevin Parker[2]; 7. 38-Jackie Davis[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 231-Joe Maple[4]; 2. 99-Johnny Torres[6]; 3. 21D-Dustin Mooney[7]; 4. 28-Rowdy Chouinard[1]; 5. 11-Tom Grothues[3]; 6. 21S-Rookie Smith[2]; 7. 778-Jason Hubbert Sr[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. HI5-Joseph Pontin Jr[2]; 2. 32-Robert Stewart[4]; 3. 21T-Taylor Florio[3]; 4. 717-GW Egbert IV[5]; 5. 19-Jarrett Barber[6]; 6. 12D-Duane Owens[1]; 7. 8-Doug Ripple[7]

15 entries

BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. M5-Dustin Mooney[3]; 2. 70-George Egbert III[8]; 3. 144-Joe O'Bryan[4]; 4. 29-Markiss Harcrow[10]; 5. 21-Chris Florio[5]; 6. 1H-Chad Herring[9]; 7. 704-Nate Robbins[14]; 8. 21E-Allan Essenburg[1]; 9. 17-Bryce Burden[2]; 10. 23-CJ Gray[13]; 11. 4K-Ken Plonsky[12]; 12. 94A-Allison Morris[6]; 13. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner[15]; 14. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[11]; 15. 33M-Mason Doherty[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. M5-Dustin Mooney[3]; 2. 21-Chris Florio[5]; 3. 17-Bryce Burden[2]; 4. 33M-Mason Doherty[6]; 5. 1H-Chad Herring[7]; 6. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[8]; 7. 4K-Ken Plonsky[4]; 8. 704-Nate Robbins[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 94A-Allison Morris[5]; 2. 29-Markiss Harcrow[7]; 3. 70-George Egbert III[6]; 4. 144-Joe O'Bryan[4]; 5. 21E-Allan Essenburg[1]; 6. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner[2]; 7. 23-CJ Gray[3]

Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass