Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

Profile Image

6/12/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Race - All Classes & DCRST

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks14 entries
  • GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks20 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts9 entries
  • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas24 entries
    • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas
  • MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds13 entries
  • ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods18 entries
  • BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 14 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 12
3 6 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 3
4 4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
5 7 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
6 10 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX 4
7 5 7S Tim Sikorski Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -2
8 3 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -5
9 2 08 Cody Dienhart Cody Dienhart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -7
10 12 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
11 9 25F Robert Fox Robert Fox San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
12 8 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
13 13 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -
DNS 11 3 Jackie Ashlock Jackie Ashlock Burnett, TX Burnett, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7S Tim Sikorski Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
2 5 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 3
3 3 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
4 6 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
5 2 08 Cody Dienhart Cody Dienhart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -3
6 7 25F Robert Fox Robert Fox San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
7 1 3 Jackie Ashlock Jackie Ashlock Burnett, TX Burnett, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 2
3 5 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
4 7 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 6 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
6 2 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -4
7 3 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
All transfer

GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 15M Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 7
2 4 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
3 14 48L Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 11
4 11 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 7
5 10 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
6 19 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 13
7 7 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
8 3 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -5
9 9 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
10 17 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 7
11 13 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins 2
12 5 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7
13 18 10 Scott Jerkins Scott Jerkins La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 5
14 15 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 1
15 6 46 Steven Thornton Steven Thornton Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -9
16 16 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
17 2 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -15
18 1 158 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -17
19 20 77 Craig Rice Craig Rice Blanco, TX Blanco, TX 1
20 12 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 6
2 4 46 Steven Thornton Steven Thornton Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 2
3 2 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -1
4 1 158 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -3
5 3 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -2
6 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
7 6 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 6
2 4 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
3 1 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -2
4 3 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
5 5 48L Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 6 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
7 2 77 Craig Rice Craig Rice Blanco, TX Blanco, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15M Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
2 6 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
3 3 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
4 5 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
5 1 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -4
6 2 10 Scott Jerkins Scott Jerkins La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -4
All transfer

DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 4
2 1 28L Levi Hernandez Levi Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
3 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
4 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
5 6 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
6 7 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
7 8 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
8 2 55R Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
DNS 9 33 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 6
2 1 28L Levi Hernandez Levi Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
3 2 55R Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
4 6 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
5 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -2
6 5 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
7 4 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
8 9 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
9 8 33 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -1
All transfer

Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7T Casey Smith Casey Smith Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
2 7 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
3 6 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 3
4 8 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
5 3 15 Ty Paxton Ty Paxton Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -2
6 9 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
7 11 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
8 2 57B Norvel Cone Norvel Cone La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -6
9 21 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky 12
10 20 91 Daniel Newton Daniel Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 10
11 22 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX 11
12 16 48 Mikey Land Mikey Land Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
13 15 19R Ashlynn Newton Ashlynn Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
14 1 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -13
15 19 31 Lyle Bonnet Lyle Bonnet Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
16 12 09 James Williams James Williams Nixon, TX Nixon, TX -4
17 5 07 Jack Burkhart III Jack Burkhart III Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -12
18 13 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
19 10 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -9
20 18 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -2
21 14 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -7
22 17 84F Brandon Fortie Brandon Fortie Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -5
DNS 23 2 Taylor Land Taylor Land Danbury, TX, TX Danbury, TX, TX -
DNS 24 54 Brandon Cloud Brandon Cloud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Ty Paxton Ty Paxton Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
2 3 7T Casey Smith Casey Smith Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 2 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
4 7 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 3
5 6 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
6 4 48 Mikey Land Mikey Land Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
7 5 31 Lyle Bonnet Lyle Bonnet Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
DNS 8 54 Brandon Cloud Brandon Cloud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
2 4 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
3 5 57B Norvel Cone Norvel Cone La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 2
4 2 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
5 6 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
6 8 2 Taylor Land Taylor Land Danbury, TX, TX Danbury, TX, TX 2
7 7 84F Brandon Fortie Brandon Fortie Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
DNS 1 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
2 3 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 1
3 1 19R Ashlynn Newton Ashlynn Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
4 4 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -
5 7 07 Jack Burkhart III Jack Burkhart III Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
6 6 91 Daniel Newton Daniel Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
7 8 09 James Williams James Williams Nixon, TX Nixon, TX 1
8 2 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky -6
All transfer

MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
2 2 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -
3 6 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 3
4 5 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
5 4 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
6 8 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
7 11 X Doug Cameron Doug Cameron San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
8 12 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 4
9 10 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
10 13 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 3
11 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
12 1 44X Brandon Welker Brandon Welker Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX -11
DNS 9 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
2 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
3 4 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
4 7 X Doug Cameron Doug Cameron San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
5 6 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 1
6 1 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -5
7 2 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 2
2 5 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 3
3 4 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
4 6 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 2
5 2 44X Brandon Welker Brandon Welker Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX -3
6 1 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt -5
All transfer

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 9
2 7 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 5
3 8 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 5
4 11 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 7
5 6 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
6 18 15C Chris Adams Chris Adams Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 12
7 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
8 9 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
9 5 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
10 15 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
11 13 3 Robert Carson Robert Carson Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 2
12 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -11
13 16 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX 3
14 3 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -11
15 14 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -1
16 2 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -14
DNS 12 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
DNS 17 00 Garrett Godfredson Garrett Godfredson Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
2 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
3 2 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -1
4 6 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
5 4 3 Robert Carson Robert Carson Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -1
6 1 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
2 5 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
3 3 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
4 2 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -2
5 1 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -4
DNS 6 00 Garrett Godfredson Garrett Godfredson Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
2 4 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 2
3 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
4 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -3
5 6 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
6 2 15C Chris Adams Chris Adams Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -4
All transfer

BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
2 8 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
3 6 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
4 3 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
5 4 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -1
6 7 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
7 14 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
8 10 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
9 1 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -8
10 15 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 5
11 12 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
12 11 21 Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
13 13 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
14 9 69 Ronnie Bell Ronnie Bell -5
15 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -13
DQ 16 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
2 4 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 2
3 6 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
4 8 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 4
5 1 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -4
6 7 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 1
7 2 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
8 3 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
2 3 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
3 5 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
4 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
5 7 69 Ronnie Bell Ronnie Bell 2
6 8 21 Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
7 2 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -5
8 6 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -2
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass