Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

6/12/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

6/12/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

14 entries

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22M-Anthony Gordon[1]; 2. 68-Wade White[14]; 3. 9-Tommy Gural[6]; 4. 3D-Darrell Rhoades[4]; 5. 75-Todd Roberts McAvoy[7]; 6. 05-Daniel Gaudette[10]; 7. 7S-Tim Sikorski[5]; 8. 64L-Shane Lander[3]; 9. 08-Cody Dienhart[2]; 10. 19-Travis Talley[12]; 11. 25F-Robert Fox[9]; 12. 59-Jason Oltman[8]; 13. 23-CJ Gray[13]; 14. (DNS) 3-Jackie Ashlock

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Tim Sikorski[4]; 2. 75-Todd Roberts McAvoy[5]; 3. 64L-Shane Lander[3]; 4. 59-Jason Oltman[6]; 5. 08-Cody Dienhart[2]; 6. 25F-Robert Fox[7]; 7. 3-Jackie Ashlock[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22M-Anthony Gordon[1]; 2. 3D-Darrell Rhoades[4]; 3. 9-Tommy Gural[5]; 4. 68-Wade White[7]; 5. 23-CJ Gray[6]; 6. 05-Daniel Gaudette[2]; 7. 19-Travis Talley[3]

20 entries

GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15M-Chris Florio[8]; 2. 33K-Shelbi Baker[4]; 3. 48L-Mike Land[14]; 4. 33M-Mason Doherty[11]; 5. 20-Mike Lyon[10]; 6. 7-Kevin Nejtek[19]; 7. 17-Don Krahn[7]; 8. 22-Dan Kohlert[3]; 9. 94A-Allison Morris[9]; 10. 58-Steve Sims[17]; 11. 726-Eric Robbins[13]; 12. 43-Stacey Robinette[5]; 13. 10-Scott Jerkins[18]; 14. 48-Dash Dashnaw[15]; 15. 46-Steven Thornton[6]; 16. 55R-Rusty Head[16]; 17. 45-Seth Davis[2]; 18. 158-John Aramendia[1]; 19. 77-Craig Rice[20]; 20. 8*-Tim Homeyer[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33M-Mason Doherty[7]; 2. 46-Steven Thornton[4]; 3. 22-Dan Kohlert[2]; 4. 158-John Aramendia[1]; 5. 726-Eric Robbins[3]; 6. 55R-Rusty Head[5]; 7. 7-Kevin Nejtek[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8*-Tim Homeyer[7]; 2. 17-Don Krahn[4]; 3. 45-Seth Davis[1]; 4. 33K-Shelbi Baker[3]; 5. 48L-Mike Land[5]; 6. 58-Steve Sims[6]; 7. 77-Craig Rice[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15M-Chris Florio[4]; 2. 20-Mike Lyon[6]; 3. 43-Stacey Robinette[3]; 4. 94A-Allison Morris[5]; 5. 48-Dash Dashnaw[1]; 6. 10-Scott Jerkins[2]

9 entries

DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 816-Ryan McDonald[5]; 2. 28L-Levi Hernandez[1]; 3. T14-Taylor Stewart[3]; 4. 29K-Dylan Kowalik[4]; 5. 57-Jake Hall[6]; 6. 00-Cody Crabb[7]; 7. 03-Gabriella King[8]; 8. 55R-Ryker Hernandez[2]; 9. (DNS) 33-Brent Atkinson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 816-Ryan McDonald[7]; 2. 28L-Levi Hernandez[1]; 3. 55R-Ryker Hernandez[2]; 4. 29K-Dylan Kowalik[6]; 5. T14-Taylor Stewart[3]; 6. 57-Jake Hall[5]; 7. 00-Cody Crabb[4]; 8. 03-Gabriella King[9]; 9. 33-Brent Atkinson[8]

24 entries

Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7T-Casey Smith[4]; 2. 717-GW Egbert IV[7]; 3. 81S-Dillon Spreen[6]; 4. 12T-Dillon Coyne[8]; 5. 15-Ty Paxton[3]; 6. 22C-Cauy Moore[9]; 7. 03-Drew Stark[11]; 8. 57B-Norvel Cone[2]; 9. 24-Colby Urbanovsky[21]; 10. 91-Daniel Newton[20]; 11. 121-Brian Falkenburg[22]; 12. 48-Mikey Land[16]; 13. 19R-Ashlynn Newton[15]; 14. 25-Dylan Budnik[1]; 15. 31-Lyle Bonnet[19]; 16. 09-James Williams[12]; 17. 07-Jack Burkhart III[5]; 18. 44M-Thomas Mach[13]; 19. 1K-Kaegen Moore[10]; 20. 08-Danielle Long[18]; 21. 117-Billy White[14]; 22. 84F-Brandon Fortie[17]; 23. (DNS) 2-Taylor Land; 24. (DNS) 54-Brandon Cloud

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Ty Paxton[1]; 2. 7T-Casey Smith[3]; 3. 22C-Cauy Moore[2]; 4. 25-Dylan Budnik[7]; 5. 44M-Thomas Mach[6]; 6. 48-Mikey Land[4]; 7. 31-Lyle Bonnet[5]; 8. (DNS) 54-Brandon Cloud

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 03-Drew Stark[3]; 2. 717-GW Egbert IV[4]; 3. 57B-Norvel Cone[5]; 4. 1K-Kaegen Moore[2]; 5. 117-Billy White[6]; 6. 2-Taylor Land[8]; 7. 84F-Brandon Fortie[7]; 8. (DNS) 121-Brian Falkenburg

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Dillon Coyne[5]; 2. 81S-Dillon Spreen[3]; 3. 19R-Ashlynn Newton[1]; 4. 08-Danielle Long[4]; 5. 07-Jack Burkhart III[7]; 6. 91-Daniel Newton[6]; 7. 09-James Williams[8]; 8. 24-Colby Urbanovsky[2]

13 entries

MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 78-Trevor Egbert[3]; 2. 86-Dillon Tindall[2]; 3. 01-Derek Scott Jr[6]; 4. 163-Hardy Henderson[5]; 5. 377-Donald Banker[4]; 6. 95-Lightning McGreen[8]; 7. X-Doug Cameron[11]; 8. 26D-Cody Duke[12]; 9. 20T-Troy Seidl[10]; 10. 00-Allen Deen[13]; 11. 94-Chris Morris[7]; 12. 44X-Brandon Welker[1]; 13. (DNS) 12D-Matt Dewitt

Heat 1: 1. 78-Trevor Egbert[3]; 2. 94-Chris Morris[5]; 3. 163-Hardy Henderson[4]; 4. X-Doug Cameron[7]; 5. 00-Allen Deen[6]; 6. 95-Lightning McGreen[1]; 7. 20T-Troy Seidl[2]

Heat 2: 1. 86-Dillon Tindall[3]; 2. 01-Derek Scott Jr[5]; 3. 377-Donald Banker[4]; 4. 26D-Cody Duke[6]; 5. 44X-Brandon Welker[2]; 6. 12D-Matt Dewitt[1]

18 entries

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 717-GW Egbert IV[10]; 2. H14-Heath Stewart[7]; 3. 231-Joe Maple[8]; 4. 777-James Hanusch[11]; 5. R3W-Rick Wolfe[6]; 6. 15C-Chris Adams[18]; 7. 778-Jason Hubbert Sr[4]; 8. 21T-Taylor Florio[9]; 9. 12D-Duane Owens[5]; 10. 95S-Sterling Tausch[15]; 11. 3-Robert Carson[13]; 12. 8-Doug Ripple[1]; 13. 115-Andrew Supak[16]; 14. 7-Kevin Parker[3]; 15. 28-Rowdy Chouinard[14]; 16. V8-Dennis Handley[2]; 17. (DNS) 73D-Jacob Hortch; 18. (DNS) 00-Garrett Godfredson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 778-Jason Hubbert Sr[3]; 2. 21T-Taylor Florio[5]; 3. V8-Dennis Handley[2]; 4. 73D-Jacob Hortch[6]; 5. 3-Robert Carson[4]; 6. 115-Andrew Supak[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. H14-Heath Stewart[4]; 2. 717-GW Egbert IV[5]; 3. 12D-Duane Owens[3]; 4. 7-Kevin Parker[2]; 5. 28-Rowdy Chouinard[1]; 6. (DNS) 00-Garrett Godfredson

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. R3W-Rick Wolfe[3]; 2. 231-Joe Maple[4]; 3. 777-James Hanusch[5]; 4. 8-Doug Ripple[1]; 5. 95S-Sterling Tausch[6]; 6. 15C-Chris Adams[2]

16 entries

BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. M5-Dustin Mooney[5]; 2. 70-George Egbert III[8]; 3. 9-Jason Batt[6]; 4. 512-AJ Dancer[3]; 5. 3X-Travis Norman[4]; 6. 29-Markiss Harcrow[7]; 7. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[14]; 8. 0-Tim Carman[10]; 9. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner[1]; 10. 712-Colton Monroe[15]; 11. 94A-Allison Morris[12]; 12. 21-Allan Essenburg[11]; 13. 33M-Mason Doherty[13]; 14. 69-Ronnie Bell[9]; 15. 4K-Ken Plonsky[2]; 16. (DQ) 28-Shawn Paul Lehman[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Jason Batt[5]; 2. 3X-Travis Norman[4]; 3. 70-George Egbert III[6]; 4. 0-Tim Carman[8]; 5. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner[1]; 6. 28-Shawn Paul Lehman[7]; 7. 94A-Allison Morris[2]; 8. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. M5-Dustin Mooney[4]; 2. 512-AJ Dancer[3]; 3. 29-Markiss Harcrow[5]; 4. 4K-Ken Plonsky[1]; 5. 69-Ronnie Bell[7]; 6. 21-Allan Essenburg[8]; 7. 33M-Mason Doherty[2]; 8. 712-Colton Monroe[6]

Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass