Cotton Bowl Speedway


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

7/20/2024 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

7/20/2024 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker19 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts16 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding18 entries
  • STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts8 entries
  • South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's Speed21 entries
    • South Texas IMCA Modified Series
  • SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor15 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
2 6 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 4
3 12 14T Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX China Grove, TX 9
4 9 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 5
5 10 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
6 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
7 5 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -2
8 3 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -5
9 8 51D Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
10 2 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -8
11 11 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
12 1 74 John Femrite John Femrite Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -11
13 15 7K Lupe Gomez Lupe Gomez Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 2
14 DNF 16 5 Steven Breazeale Steven Breazeale Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
DNS 13 166 Sherrill Lewis Sherrill Lewis New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
DNS 14 232 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 3
2 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
3 2 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -1
4 7 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
5 DNF 3 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
DNS 1 166 Sherrill Lewis Sherrill Lewis New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
DNS 6 49 Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
2 2 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -
3 4 51D Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
4 DNF 3 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
DNS 1 5 Steven Breazeale Steven Breazeale Temple, TX Temple, TX -
DNS 6 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Johnson City, TX Johnson City, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
2 1 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -1
3 6 74 John Femrite John Femrite Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
4 5 7K Lupe Gomez Lupe Gomez Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 1
5 DNF 4 14T Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX China Grove, TX -1
DNS 2 232 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr -
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 8
2 3 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
3 2 99 JT Garland JT Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
4 5 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 1
5 4 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
6 7 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 1
7 12 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 5
8 8 5K Mike Kirby Mike Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -
9 6 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -3
10 1 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -9
11 10 221 Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
12 11 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
13 16 94 Nick Morris Nick Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
14 15 19 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
15 14 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -1
16 13 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 JT Garland JT Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
2 7 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 5
3 4 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 1
4 1 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
5 5 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
6 3 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
7 8 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
8 6 19 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5K Mike Kirby Mike Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 5
2 4 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 2
3 8 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
4 3 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
5 7 221 Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
6 5 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
7 1 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -6
8 2 94 Nick Morris Nick Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -6
All transfer

FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
2 4 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
3 3 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -
4 2 00 A.J. Dancer A.J. Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -2
5 1 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -4
6 6 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
7 14 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 7
8 15 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 7
9 5 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -4
10 11 77 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
11 16 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
12 7 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -5
13 13 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
14 DNF 18 125F Mitch Farmer Mitch Farmer Klinen, TX Klinen, TX 4
15 DNF 10 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
16 DNF 12 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -4
17 DNF 17 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -
18 DNF 9 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
2 7 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
3 8 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
4 4 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -
5 6 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
6 5 77 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
7 2 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
8 10 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
9 3 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -6
10 9 125F Mitch Farmer Mitch Farmer Klinen, TX Klinen, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Lexington, TX Lexington, TX 1
2 4 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
3 5 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
4 6 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
5 8 00 A.J. Dancer A.J. Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
6 3 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -3
7 DNF 7 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
8 DNF 1 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -7
All transfer

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 3
2 3 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 1
3 5 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
4 2 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -2
5 6 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
6 7 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 1
7 8 121 Michael Willcoxon Michael Willcoxon Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
8 DNF 1 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 5
2 5 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 3
3 7 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
4 4 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
5 8 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 3
6 1 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -5
7 2 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -5
8 DNF 3 121 Michael Willcoxon Michael Willcoxon Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -5
All transfer

South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's Speed

20 Laps

A Feature 1Hortch Speed Shop

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
2 1 15 Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -1
3 2 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -1
4 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 1
5 3 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -2
6 14 49 Ryan Slott Ryan Slott 8
7 4 366 David Gibson David Gibson Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -3
8 15 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 7
9 17 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 8
10 20 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 10
11 16 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 5
12 21 17M Joe Whitehead Joe Whitehead Lago Vista, TX Lago Vista, TX 9
13 13 77 Robert Liese Jr Robert Liese Jr Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -
14 11 10R Chance Mekalip Chance Mekalip -3
15 DNF 9 18S Shawn Sandegren Shawn Sandegren Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -6
16 DNF 10 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -6
17 DNF 12 45 Brian Machicek Brian Machicek -5
18 DNF 7 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore -11
19 DNF 19 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
20 DNF 18 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Johnson City, TX Johnson City, TX -2
21 DNF 6 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX -15
8 Laps

Heat 1Fast 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 4
2 4 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore 2
3 2 366 David Gibson David Gibson Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
4 6 45 Brian Machicek Brian Machicek 2
5 1 77 Robert Liese Jr Robert Liese Jr Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -4
6 DNF 3 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX -3
7 DNF 7 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 1
2 6 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 4
3 4 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
4 1 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -3
5 7 49 Ryan Slott Ryan Slott 2
6 3 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -3
7 5 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Fast 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 5
2 5 18S Shawn Sandegren Shawn Sandegren Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 3
3 7 10R Chance Mekalip Chance Mekalip 4
4 DNF 2 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX -2
5 DNF 1 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -4
6 DNF 3 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Johnson City, TX Johnson City, TX -3
7 DNF 4 17M Joe Whitehead Joe Whitehead Lago Vista, TX Lago Vista, TX -3
All transfer

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 2
2 9 98 Ronnie Schoenfeldt Ronnie Schoenfeldt Helotes, TX Helotes, TX 7
3 7 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
4 8 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 4
5 6 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
6 11 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 5
7 5 28L Leslie Chouinard Leslie Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -2
8 13 888D Andrew Gelly Andrew Gelly Manor, TX Manor, TX 5
9 10 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
10 4 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -6
11 12 00M Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX 1
12 14 24J Jace Talley Jace Talley Rockdale, TX Rockdale, TX 2
13 15 88K Tyler Moran Tyler Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 2
14 DNF 1 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -13
15 DNF 2 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 7
2 6 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 4
3 5 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
4 2 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
5 1 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -4
6 4 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
7 3 888D Andrew Gelly Andrew Gelly Manor, TX Manor, TX -4
8 7 88K Tyler Moran Tyler Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 1
2 6 98 Ronnie Schoenfeldt Ronnie Schoenfeldt Helotes, TX Helotes, TX 4
3 4 28L Leslie Chouinard Leslie Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 1
4 5 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
5 3 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -2
6 1 00M Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX -5
7 7 24J Jace Talley Jace Talley Rockdale, TX Rockdale, TX -
All transfer
Advance Auto Parts
Browning
Design Welding
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Sparrow
USA Wrecker
Zochnet