Cotton Bowl Speedway


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

7/13/2024 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

7/13/2024 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker19 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts14 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding18 entries
  • STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts8 entries
  • SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor13 entries
  • SOUTHERN UNITED SPRINTS11 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 11
2 5 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
3 8 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 5
4 2 14T Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX China Grove, TX -2
5 13 88W Steven Whiteaker III Steven Whiteaker III Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 8
6 7 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
7 11 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 4
8 10 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
9 16 51D Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
10 4 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -6
11 9 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -2
12 6 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
13 3 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -10
14 14 10D Clint Everage Clint Everage New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
15 17 88 Duane Biddle Duane Biddle Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 2
16 19 74 John Femrite John Femrite Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
17 DNF 15 15T Mike Terry Mike Terry Dripping Springs, TX Dripping Springs, TX -2
18 DNF 1 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -17
DNS 18 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX China Grove, TX -
2 3 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
3 6 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 3
4 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
5 2 88W Steven Whiteaker III Steven Whiteaker III Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -3
6 4 51D Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
7 7 74 John Femrite John Femrite Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
2 5 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
3 1 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -2
4 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -
5 6 10D Clint Everage Clint Everage New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 1
6 3 88 Duane Biddle Duane Biddle Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 2 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -
3 6 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 3
4 4 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
5 5 15T Mike Terry Mike Terry Dripping Springs, TX Dripping Springs, TX -
6 DNF 3 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -3
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8JS Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
2 3 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
3 8 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
4 9 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 5
5 5 99 JT Garland JT Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
6 6 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
7 12 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 5
8 10 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
9 11 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
10 7 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
11 13 94A Allison Jamison Allison Jamison Cottonwood Shores, TX Cottonwood Shores, TX 2
12 DNF 1 704 Nathan Robbins Nathan Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -11
13 DNF 4 71 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -9
14 DNF 14 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 JT Garland JT Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
2 5 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
3 3 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
4 2 704 Nathan Robbins Nathan Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -2
5 6 71 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 1
6 7 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
7 4 94A Allison Jamison Allison Jamison Cottonwood Shores, TX Cottonwood Shores, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
2 2 8JS Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
3 7 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 4
4 4 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
5 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -4
6 6 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
7 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
All transfer

FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 4 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
3 12 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 9
4 6 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 2
5 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
6 8 77 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
7 9 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 2
8 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -5
9 15 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 6
10 2 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -8
11 14 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
12 11 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
13 10 19J Justin Randol Justin Randol Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -3
14 DNF 7 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -7
15 DNF 16 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
16 DNF 13 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
DNS 18 10M Matthew Hollensbe Matthew Hollensbe Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -
DNS 17 58M Daniel Mosely Daniel Mosely Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
2 6 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
3 3 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -
4 4 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
5 5 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 DNF 2 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
2 6 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
3 3 77 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
4 4 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -
5 5 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
6 1 58M Daniel Mosely Daniel Mosely Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
2 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
3 3 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -
4 4 19J Justin Randol Justin Randol Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
5 DNF 5 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -
DNS 1 10M Matthew Hollensbe Matthew Hollensbe Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -
All transfer

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
2 2 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
3 1 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -2
4 4 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
5 8 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 3
6 DNF 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
7 DNF 6 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -1
8 DNF 7 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 2
2 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
3 6 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 3
4 2 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -2
5 7 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 2
6 5 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -1
7 8 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
DNS 1 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
All transfer

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
2 8 98 Ronnie Schoenfeldt Ronnie Schoenfeldt Helotes, TX Helotes, TX 6
3 2 28L Leslie Chouinard Leslie Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -1
4 9 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 5
5 3 03C Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
6 5 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
7 4 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
8 10 888 Jesse Redfern Jesse Redfern Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
9 13 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
10 11 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 1
11 12 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX 1
12 6 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -6
13 DNF 7 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
2 3 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 1
3 2 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
4 4 98 Ronnie Schoenfeldt Ronnie Schoenfeldt Helotes, TX Helotes, TX -
5 5 03C Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
6 6 888 Jesse Redfern Jesse Redfern Austin, TX Austin, TX -
7 7 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
2 5 28L Leslie Chouinard Leslie Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 3
3 2 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
4 6 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
5 4 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
6 3 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -3
All transfer

SOUTHERN UNITED SPRINTS

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Trey Schmidt Trey Schmidt Houston, TX Houston, TX -
2 2 22L Kent Lewis Sr Kent Lewis Sr Willis, TX Willis, TX -
3 4 24 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
4 6 15JR Thomas Johnson Thomas Johnson Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 2
5 9 7 Rod Craddock Rod Craddock Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
6 3 44 Sean Jordan Sean Jordan Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -3
7 10 3D Trent Dixon Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX East Bernard, TX 3
8 8 57 Bobby Wisdom Bobby Wisdom Spring, TX Spring, TX -
9 DNF 5 1O Michael Oliver Michael Oliver San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
10 DNF 7 28 Mark Harris Mark Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -3
DNS 11 3 Randy Waller Randy Waller dlsjdfljas, TX dlsjdfljas, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Mark Harris Mark Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 3
2 2 1O Michael Oliver Michael Oliver San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 3 24 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
4 5 22L Kent Lewis Sr Kent Lewis Sr Willis, TX Willis, TX 1
5 6 7 Rod Craddock Rod Craddock Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
6 1 3D Trent Dixon Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX East Bernard, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Trey Schmidt Trey Schmidt Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
2 1 44 Sean Jordan Sean Jordan Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -1
3 4 15JR Thomas Johnson Thomas Johnson Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 1
4 5 57 Bobby Wisdom Bobby Wisdom Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
DNS 2 3 Randy Waller Randy Waller dlsjdfljas, TX dlsjdfljas, TX -
All transfer
Advance Auto Parts
Browning
Design Welding
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Sparrow
USA Wrecker
Zochnet