Cotton Bowl Speedway


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

6/22/2024 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

6/22/2024 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker18 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts14 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding14 entries
  • STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts12 entries
  • SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor12 entries
  • TEXAS DIRT TRUCK SERIES16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
2 7 51 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
3 3 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -
4 6 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
5 1 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
6 8 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 2
7 9 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
8 10 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
9 12 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
10 14 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
11 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -6
12 11 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -1
13 13 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -
14 18 74 John Femrite John Femrite Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
15 15 5 Steven Breazeale Steven Breazeale Temple, TX Temple, TX -
16 DNF 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -12
DNS 17 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
DNS 16 166 Sherrill Lewis Sherrill Lewis New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 3
2 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
3 6 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 3
4 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
5 7 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
6 1 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -5
7 2 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -5
8 DNF 9 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
9 DNF 8 166 Sherrill Lewis Sherrill Lewis New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
2 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
3 6 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
5 9 51 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
6 8 74 John Femrite John Femrite Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
7 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -6
8 7 5 Steven Breazeale Steven Breazeale Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
9 DNF 2 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -7
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 7
2 10 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 8
3 7 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
4 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
5 12 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 7
6 14 94A Allison Jamison Allison Jamison Cottonwood Shores, TX Cottonwood Shores, TX 8
7 11 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 4
8 DNF 9 97 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
9 DNF 4 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -5
10 DNF 2 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -8
11 DNF 3 01T Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -8
DNS 13 71 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
DQ 6 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
DQ 1 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
2 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
3 6 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
4 7 97 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
5 3 01T Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
6 1 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -5
7 DNF 4 71 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
2 3 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
3 5 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 2
4 7 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
5 2 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -3
6 DNF 4 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
7 DNF 1 94A Allison Jamison Allison Jamison Cottonwood Shores, TX Cottonwood Shores, TX -6
All transfer

FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
2 4 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
3 6 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
4 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
5 14 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Lexington, TX Lexington, TX 9
6 7 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
7 10 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
8 9 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
9 5 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -4
10 11 10M Matthew Hollensbe Matthew Hollensbe Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 1
11 1 58M Daniel Mosely Daniel Mosely Waco, TX Waco, TX -10
12 12 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -
13 DNF 8 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
DNS 13 5 Dillon Gaither Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
2 7 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
3 2 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
4 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
5 4 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
6 1 10M Matthew Hollensbe Matthew Hollensbe Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -5
7 DNF 5 5 Dillon Gaither Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
2 4 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 2
3 6 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 7 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
5 1 58M Daniel Mosely Daniel Mosely Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
6 2 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -4
7 3 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -4
All transfer

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 5
2 4 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 2
3 9 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 6
4 10 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 6
5 5 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX -
6 7 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX 1
7 2 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -5
8 8 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
9 11 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
10 DNF 1 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -9
11 DNF 12 729 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX Ross, TX 1
12 DNF 3 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 5
2 4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 2
3 1 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
4 3 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -1
5 5 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
6 DNF 2 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX 3
2 2 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -
3 1 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -2
4 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX -1
5 6 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 1
6 5 729 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX Ross, TX -1
All transfer

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 7
2 3 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
3 4 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 1
4 11 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 7
5 5 03C Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
6 7 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
7 2 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -5
8 1 888D Andrew Gelly Andrew Gelly Manor, TX Manor, TX -7
9 6 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
10 10 00M Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX -
11 12 28L Leslie Chouinard Leslie Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 1
12 9 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
2 4 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 2
3 5 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
4 1 888D Andrew Gelly Andrew Gelly Manor, TX Manor, TX -3
5 3 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -2
6 DNF 2 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
2 5 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
3 6 03C Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
4 4 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
5 2 28L Leslie Chouinard Leslie Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -3
6 1 00M Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX -5
All transfer

TEXAS DIRT TRUCK SERIES

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Tommy Grimes Tommy Grimes Devine, TX Devine, TX 3
2 2 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
3 8 28 Russ Parker Russ Parker Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 5
4 6 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
5 DNF 15 45 SCOTT WALKER SCOTT WALKER Cibolo, TX Cibolo, TX 10
6 DNF 5 693 Colton Borlace Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -1
7 DNF 12 02 Bobby Sanford Bobby Sanford 5
8 DNF 3 9 Eric Ramos Eric Ramos Sandia, TX Sandia, TX -5
9 DNF 7 81 Tony Bernal Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
10 DNF 11 15 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
11 DNF 14 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX 3
12 DNF 1 96 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -11
13 DNF 13 17A Allen Leddy Allen Leddy Atascosa, TX Atascosa, TX -
14 DNF 10 1 Leo Sasso Leo Sasso Dickinson, TX Dickinson, TX -4
DNS 9 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
2 5 693 Colton Borlace Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX 3
3 4 81 Tony Bernal Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
4 2 96 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -2
5 7 02 Bobby Sanford Bobby Sanford 2
6 1 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -5
7 6 17A Allen Leddy Allen Leddy Atascosa, TX Atascosa, TX -1
DNS 45 SCOTT WALKER SCOTT WALKER Cibolo, TX Cibolo, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Tommy Grimes Tommy Grimes Devine, TX Devine, TX 3
2 3 9 Eric Ramos Eric Ramos Sandia, TX Sandia, TX 1
3 7 28 Russ Parker Russ Parker Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 4
4 5 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
5 6 15 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
6 9 45 SCOTT WALKER SCOTT WALKER Cibolo, TX Cibolo, TX 3
7 2 1 Leo Sasso Leo Sasso Dickinson, TX Dickinson, TX -5
8 DNF 1 08 Evahdent Ivy Evahdent Ivy Cibolo, TX Cibolo, TX -7
DNS 8 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -
All transfer
Advance Auto Parts
Browning
Design Welding
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Sparrow
USA Wrecker
Zochnet