Cotton Bowl Speedway


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

3/30/2024 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

3/30/2024 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

3/30/2024 at Cotton Bowl Speedway

Classes

  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker15 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts16 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding18 entries
  • STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts11 entries
  • SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor13 entries
  • TEXAS DIRT TRUCK SERIES12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
2 7 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
3 4 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 1
4 8 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
5 3 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
6 15 14C James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 9
7 12 26S Zackary Manthie Zackary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
8 14 74 John Femrite John Femrite Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 6
9 DNF 2 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -7
10 DNF 10 11X Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
11 DNF 9 7S Ron Simpson Ron Simpson Crawford, TX Crawford, TX -2
12 DNF 6 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -6
13 DNF 11 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -2
14 DNF 13 33J Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -1
DNS 5 711 Chanc Towery Chanc Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
2 4 11X Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
3 1 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 3 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
5 6 7S Ron Simpson Ron Simpson Crawford, TX Crawford, TX 1
6 7 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
DNS 8 33J Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
DNS 5 711 Chanc Towery Chanc Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
2 6 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 4
3 1 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
4 7 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
5 5 14C James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 3 26S Zackary Manthie Zackary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
7 DNF 4 74 John Femrite John Femrite Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8JS Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
2 5 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
3 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
4 2 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
5 6 704 Nathan Robbins Nathan Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
6 4 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
7 8 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 1
8 9 94A Allison Jamison Allison Jamison Cottonwood Shores, TX Cottonwood Shores, TX 1
9 16 71 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 7
10 13 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 3
11 15 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
12 12 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
13 11 C31 Robert Barrow Robert Barrow Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -2
14 DNF 14 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -
15 DNF 1 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -14
16 DNF 10 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
2 7 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
3 3 94A Allison Jamison Allison Jamison Cottonwood Shores, TX Cottonwood Shores, TX -
4 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
5 8 C31 Robert Barrow Robert Barrow Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 3
6 DNF 6 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
7 DNF 4 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -3
8 DNF 2 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
2 4 8JS Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
3 2 704 Nathan Robbins Nathan Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
4 3 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
5 6 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 1
6 7 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
7 DNF 5 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -2
DNS 8 71 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
All transfer

FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
2 9 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 7
3 8 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
4 6 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
5 17 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 12
6 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
7 11 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
8 16 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Lexington, TX Lexington, TX 8
9 2 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -7
10 4 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -6
11 1 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -10
12 10 7S Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
13 13 00 A.J. Dancer A.J. Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
14 12 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -2
15 DNF 7 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -8
16 DNF 18 10M Matthew Hollensbe Matthew Hollensbe Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 2
17 DNF 15 77 Jarod Leitchman Jarod Leitchman Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -2
DNS 14 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 6
2 2 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
3 1 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
4 8 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
5 4 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
6 9 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 3
7 3 00 A.J. Dancer A.J. Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -4
8 5 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
9 6 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 5
2 1 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
3 3 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
4 7 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
5 2 7S Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -3
6 4 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -2
7 9 10M Matthew Hollensbe Matthew Hollensbe Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 2
8 5 77 Jarod Leitchman Jarod Leitchman Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -3
9 8 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
All transfer

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
2 4 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 2
3 8 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 5
4 3 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
5 7 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 2
6 5 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
7 11 121 Michael Willcoxon Michael Willcoxon Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
8 DNF 6 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -2
9 DNF 2 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -7
10 DNF 10 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
DNS 9 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
2 5 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 3
3 2 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
4 DNF 3 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
5 DNF 4 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg -1
6 DNF 6 121 Michael Willcoxon Michael Willcoxon Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 3
2 1 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
3 5 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX 2
DNS 2 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
DNS 3 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
All transfer

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -
2 4 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
3 2 03C Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
4 8 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
5 10 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 5
6 9 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 3
7 5 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
8 6 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -2
9 11 28L Leslie Chouinard Leslie Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 2
10 13 00M Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX 3
11 DNF 3 10 Reagan White Reagan White Temple, TX Temple, TX -8
12 DNF 7 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -5
DNS 12 888D Andrew Gelly Andrew Gelly Manor, TX Manor, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 03C Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
2 4 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
3 3 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
4 6 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX 2
5 2 10 Reagan White Reagan White Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
6 7 28L Leslie Chouinard Leslie Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 1
7 1 00M Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
2 1 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
3 6 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 3
4 2 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -2
5 4 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
6 DNF 5 888D Andrew Gelly Andrew Gelly Manor, TX Manor, TX -1
All transfer

TEXAS DIRT TRUCK SERIES

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tommy Grimes Tommy Grimes Devine, TX Devine, TX -
2 6 81 Tony Bernal Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
3 5 693 Colton Borlace Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX 2
4 7 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 3
5 9 3 Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 4
6 11 9 Eric Ramos Eric Ramos Sandia, TX Sandia, TX 5
7 3 1 Leo Sasso Leo Sasso Dickinson, TX Dickinson, TX -4
8 8 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -
9 DNF 10 02 Bobby Sanford Bobby Sanford 1
10 DNF 4 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -6
11 DNF 12 21T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 1
DNS 2 08 Evahdent Ivy Evahdent Ivy Cibolo, TX Cibolo, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Tommy Grimes Tommy Grimes Devine, TX Devine, TX 2
2 5 81 Tony Bernal Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
3 4 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
4 2 1 Leo Sasso Leo Sasso Dickinson, TX Dickinson, TX -2
5 6 02 Bobby Sanford Bobby Sanford 1
6 1 21T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 5
2 5 693 Colton Borlace Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX 3
3 1 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -2
4 2 9 Eric Ramos Eric Ramos Sandia, TX Sandia, TX -2
5 4 3 Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -1
6 3 08 Evahdent Ivy Evahdent Ivy Cibolo, TX Cibolo, TX -3
All transfer
Advance Auto Parts
Browning
Design Welding
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Sparrow
USA Wrecker
Zochnet