Cotton Bowl Speedway


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

9/23/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

9/23/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

09/23/23 RACE (CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT)

Classes

  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker13 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts20 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding15 entries
  • STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts11 entries
  • South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's Speed6 entries
  • SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 8
2 12 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 10
3 8 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 5
4 7 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
5 6 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
6 1 Z76 Zach Courtney Zach Courtney Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -5
7 10 18D Stephen Davis Stephen Davis 3
8 3 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -5
9 DNF 2 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -7
10 DNF 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
11 DNF 11 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -
12 DNF 4 232 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr -8
DNS 13 45 Paul Bolin Paul Bolin Troy, TX Troy, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
2 1 Z76 Zach Courtney Zach Courtney Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
3 2 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -1
4 3 232 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr -1
5 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -
6 6 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
2 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
3 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -2
4 5 18D Stephen Davis Stephen Davis 1
5 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
6 DNF 2 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
DNS 7 45 Paul Bolin Paul Bolin Troy, TX Troy, TX -
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 7
2 5 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 3
3 12 52 A.J. Dancer A.J. Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 9
4 11 8JS Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 7
5 4 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
6 17 107M Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 11
7 9 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
8 6 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -2
9 1 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -8
10 18 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 8
11 19 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 8
12 DNF 3 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -9
13 DNF 7 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -6
14 DNF 10 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -4
15 DNF 16 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
16 DNF 2 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -14
17 DNF 20 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 3
18 DNF 13 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -5
DNS 15 94A Allison Jamison Allison Jamison Cottonwood Shores, TX Cottonwood Shores, TX -
DNS 14 38 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
2 1 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -1
3 4 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
4 7 8JS Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
5 6 52 A.J. Dancer A.J. Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
6 3 94A Allison Jamison Allison Jamison Cottonwood Shores, TX Cottonwood Shores, TX -3
7 5 107M Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 5
2 2 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
3 5 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
4 7 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 3
5 4 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
6 8 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
7 3 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -4
DNS 1 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 3
2 2 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
3 5 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
4 DNF 3 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -1
DQ 1 38 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
All transfer

FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 8
2 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
3 8 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 5
4 4 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
5 14 40X Brian Mahler Brian Mahler San Marcos, TX San Marcos, TX 9
6 15 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 9
7 11 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 4
8 13 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
9 3 14T Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -6
10 6 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
11 2 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -9
12 7 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -5
13 1 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX -12
DNS 10 777 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
DNS 12 17 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
2 2 14T Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
3 4 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
4 1 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX -3
5 6 777 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
6 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
2 2 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
3 9 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 6
4 1 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -3
5 6 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
6 8 17 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
DNS 5 40X Brian Mahler Brian Mahler San Marcos, TX San Marcos, TX -
DNS 7 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
DQ 4 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
All transfer

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
2 4 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 2
3 8 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 5
4 10 10W Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX 6
5 3 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
6 6 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
7 7 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg -
8 5 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
9 2 007 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -7
10 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -9
DNS 11 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg 3
2 3 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 5 10W Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX 2
4 2 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
5 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -4
6 DNF 6 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
2 2 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
3 4 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
4 3 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
5 1 007 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -4
All transfer

South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's Speed

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 3
2 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 3
3 3 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
4 1 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -3
5 2 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -3
6 6 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 3
2 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 3
3 3 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
4 1 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -3
5 2 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -3
6 6 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
All transfer

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
2 3 00 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
3 5 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 2
4 2 888 Jesse Redfern Jesse Redfern Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
5 6 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
6 7 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX 1
7 4 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -3
8 9 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
9 8 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
2 4 888 Jesse Redfern Jesse Redfern Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
3 5 00 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
4 8 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
5 9 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 4
6 7 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
7 1 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -6
8 2 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -6
9 6 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
All transfer
Advance Auto Parts
Browning
Design Welding
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Sparrow
USA Wrecker
Zochnet