Cotton Bowl Speedway


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

6/24/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

6/24/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

06/24/23 RACE WITH TEXAS DIRT TRUCK SERIES

Classes

  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker13 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts17 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding18 entries
  • STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts10 entries
  • South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's Speed11 entries
  • SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor18 entries
  • TEXAS DIRT TRUCK SERIES17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX -
2 4 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
3 6 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
4 3 79 Joe Aramendia Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -1
5 9 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
6 7 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
7 2 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
8 8 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
9 12 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 3
10 10 153 Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX -
11 11 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -
12 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -7
DNS 13 232 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
2 7 153 Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
3 3 79 Joe Aramendia Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
4 6 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
5 5 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -
6 2 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -4
7 1 232 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX -
2 3 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
3 6 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
4 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
5 2 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
6 4 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -2
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 7
2 3 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 1
3 9 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 6
4 5 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 1
5 15 221 Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 10
6 7 52 A.J. Dancer A.J. Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
7 12 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
8 14 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 6
9 DNF 1 107J Justin Walter Justin Walter Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -8
10 DNF 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -8
11 DNF 4 94A Allison Jamison Allison Jamison Cottonwood Shores, TX Cottonwood Shores, TX -7
12 DNF 6 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -6
13 DNF 10 2TK Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
14 DNF 13 107M Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
15 DNF 11 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -4
16 DNF 17 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX 1
DNS 16 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
2 1 107J Justin Walter Justin Walter Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
3 8 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 5
4 7 52 A.J. Dancer A.J. Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
5 4 94A Allison Jamison Allison Jamison Cottonwood Shores, TX Cottonwood Shores, TX -1
6 3 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -3
7 6 107M Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
8 5 221 Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
9 9 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2TK Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
2 7 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
3 2 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -1
4 4 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
5 6 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
6 3 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
7 1 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -6
8 DNF 5 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -3
All transfer

FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 4
2 7 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
3 8 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 5
4 12 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 8
5 6 40X Brian Mahler Brian Mahler San Marcos, TX San Marcos, TX 1
6 15 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 9
7 13 45 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX 6
8 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -5
9 14 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX 5
10 1 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -9
11 16 70 Ed McKinnon Ed McKinnon McDade, TX McDade, TX 5
12 DNF 11 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
13 DNF 10 12 Ethan Cossey Ethan Cossey New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -3
14 DNF 18 22I Nick Izzi Nick Izzi Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 4
15 DNF 2 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -13
16 DNF 4 77 Tim Fiedler Tim Fiedler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -12
17 DNF 9 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -8
18 DNF 17 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 6
2 9 12 Ethan Cossey Ethan Cossey New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 7
3 2 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
4 6 40X Brian Mahler Brian Mahler San Marcos, TX San Marcos, TX 2
5 4 77 Tim Fiedler Tim Fiedler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
6 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
7 8 45 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX 1
8 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -5
9 1 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
2 7 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
3 6 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 3
4 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
5 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -2
6 4 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
7 2 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -5
8 8 70 Ed McKinnon Ed McKinnon McDade, TX McDade, TX -
9 9 22I Nick Izzi Nick Izzi Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -
All transfer

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
2 4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 2
3 3 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
4 5 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 1
5 6 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg 1
6 8 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 2
7 9 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX 2
8 10 64L Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX 2
9 DNF 1 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -8
DNS 7 C3 Robert Barrow Robert Barrow Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
2 2 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -
3 6 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 3
4 5 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
5 10 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 5
6 9 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg 3
7 7 C3 Robert Barrow Robert Barrow Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -
8 4 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -4
9 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -8
10 DNF 8 64L Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX -2
All transfer

South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's Speed

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 6
2 9 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 7
3 10 90 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
4 1 30T James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -3
5 4 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
6 5 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -1
7 2 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -5
8 8 M17 Joe Whitehead Joe Whitehead Lago Vista, TX Lago Vista, TX -
9 6 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -3
10 3 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Johnson City, TX Johnson City, TX -7
DNS 11 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 90 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
2 4 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
3 1 30T James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
4 5 M17 Joe Whitehead Joe Whitehead Lago Vista, TX Lago Vista, TX 1
5 3 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
DNS 2 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 3
2 5 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 3
3 3 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -
4 DNF 2 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Johnson City, TX Johnson City, TX -2
5 DNF 1 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -4
All transfer

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 3
2 9 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 7
3 7 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 4
4 17 03C Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 13
5 12 14 Bill Blackman Bill Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 7
6 1 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX -5
7 3 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
8 14 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX 6
9 5 888D Andrew Gelly Andrew Gelly Manor, TX Manor, TX -4
10 18 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 8
11 16 40N Lily Naumann Lily Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX 5
12 11 825 Justin Van Winkle Justin Van Winkle Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -1
13 DNF 10 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -3
14 DNF 2 59 Libby Blackman Libby Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -12
15 DNF 15 21R Eric Ramos Eric Ramos Orange Grove, TX Orange Grove, TX -
16 DNF 8 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -8
17 DNF 6 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -11
DNS 13 3X Devon Ballard Devon Ballard Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 3
2 6 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 4
3 1 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
4 2 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
5 5 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -
6 8 825 Justin Van Winkle Justin Van Winkle Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 2
7 9 3X Devon Ballard Devon Ballard Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 2
8 10 21R Eric Ramos Eric Ramos Orange Grove, TX Orange Grove, TX 2
9 7 03C Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
10 3 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Libby Blackman Libby Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -
2 5 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
3 6 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
4 7 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 3
5 4 888D Andrew Gelly Andrew Gelly Manor, TX Manor, TX -1
6 8 14 Bill Blackman Bill Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 2
7 3 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -4
8 2 40N Lily Naumann Lily Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -6
All transfer

TEXAS DIRT TRUCK SERIES

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX 1
2 3 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
3 15 3L Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 12
4 7 087 Adam Tracy Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX 3
5 11 1 Leo Sasso Leo Sasso Dickinson, TX Dickinson, TX 6
6 6 693 Colton Borlace Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -
7 8 6 A. J. Wernette A. J. Wernette Hondo, TX Hondo, TX 1
8 17 28 Russ Parker Russ Parker Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 9
9 16 17A Allen Leddy Allen Leddy Atascosa, TX Atascosa, TX 7
10 DNF 5 93 Aaron Leddy Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -5
11 DNF 4 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -7
12 DNF 1 29 Josh Minor Josh Minor -11
13 DNF 13 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
14 DNF 14 3S Shawna Baggett Shawna Baggett Mason, TX Mason, TX -
15 DNF 10 96 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -5
16 DNF 9 81 Tony Bernal Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -7
DNS 12 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 3
2 6 93 Aaron Leddy Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 4
3 1 29 Josh Minor Josh Minor -2
4 5 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX 1
5 7 28 Russ Parker Russ Parker Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 2
6 8 3S Shawna Baggett Shawna Baggett Mason, TX Mason, TX 2
7 9 3L Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 2
8 2 17A Allen Leddy Allen Leddy Atascosa, TX Atascosa, TX -6
9 3 5 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Tony Bernal Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
2 3 6 A. J. Wernette A. J. Wernette Hondo, TX Hondo, TX 1
3 2 087 Adam Tracy Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX -1
4 5 96 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 1
5 7 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
6 6 1 Leo Sasso Leo Sasso Dickinson, TX Dickinson, TX -
7 8 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
8 DNF 1 693 Colton Borlace Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -7
All transfer
Advance Auto Parts
Browning
Design Welding
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Sparrow
USA Wrecker
Zochnet