Cotton Bowl Speedway


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

4/15/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

4/15/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

15 entries

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 91-Jared Maupin[9]; 2. 23-Greg Atwood[7]; 3. 21T-Taylor Florio[3]; 4. 777-James Hanusch[8]; 5. 00K-Oliver Billingsley[5]; 6. 778-Jason Hubbert Sr[6]; 7. 232-Bill Siegman Sr[13]; 8. 711-Chanc Towery[2]; 9. 55G-Gerald Henderson[1]; 10. 8-Doug Ripple[4]; 11. (DNF) 32-Robert Stewart[14]; 12. (DNF) 35-Ray Glaze[10]; 13. (DNF) H14-Heath Stewart[12]; 14. (DNF) 41-Joshua Archibald[15]; 15. (DNF) 14T-Dusty Towery[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Jared Maupin[7]; 2. 23-Greg Atwood[5]; 3. 777-James Hanusch[6]; 4. 21T-Taylor Florio[3]; 5. 00K-Oliver Billingsley[4]; 6. 14T-Dusty Towery[2]; 7. 232-Bill Siegman Sr[8]; 8. 41-Joshua Archibald[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55G-Gerald Henderson[1]; 2. 711-Chanc Towery[2]; 3. 35-Ray Glaze[7]; 4. 8-Doug Ripple[3]; 5. 778-Jason Hubbert Sr[4]; 6. H14-Heath Stewart[5]; 7. 32-Robert Stewart[6]

24 entries

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9-Jason Batt[8]; 2. 52-AJ Dancer[4]; 3. C3-Chris Birmingham[11]; 4. 717-GW Egbert IV[10]; 5. 107M-Tim Carman[5]; 6. 221-Allan Essenburg[3]; 7. 489-Anthony Otken[16]; 8. 33M-Mason Doherty[6]; 9. 01-Terry Tschoerner[15]; 10. 716-Kyle Genett[14]; 11. 14-John Hobbs[2]; 12. 14T-Joey Tschoerner[19]; 13. 70-George Egbert III[21]; 14. 4K-Ken Plonsky[13]; 15. 94A-Allison Jamison[24]; 16. 107J-Justin Walter[20]; 17. 27-Koby Allen[1]; 18. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner[23]; 19. (DNF) 71-KC Jimerson[18]; 20. (DNF) 97X-Jonathan Beard[12]; 21. (DNF) 704-Nate Robbins[17]; 22. (DNF) 81-Chris Gallien[7]; 23. (DNF) 9L-David Lege Jr[9]; 24. (DNF) 28-Shawn Paul Lehman[22]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-AJ Dancer[4]; 2. 9-Jason Batt[6]; 3. 717-GW Egbert IV[7]; 4. 27-Koby Allen[2]; 5. 4K-Ken Plonsky[5]; 6. 489-Anthony Otken[8]; 7. 14T-Joey Tschoerner[3]; 8. 28-Shawn Paul Lehman[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 107M-Tim Carman[4]; 2. 33M-Mason Doherty[5]; 3. C3-Chris Birmingham[7]; 4. 14-John Hobbs[2]; 5. 716-Kyle Genett[8]; 6. 704-Nate Robbins[6]; 7. 107J-Justin Walter[1]; 8. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9L-David Lege Jr[6]; 2. 81-Chris Gallien[5]; 3. 221-Allan Essenburg[2]; 4. 97X-Jonathan Beard[8]; 5. 01-Terry Tschoerner[3]; 6. 71-KC Jimerson[7]; 7. 70-George Egbert III[1]; 8. (DNF) 94A-Allison Jamison[4]

24 entries

FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 91-Jared Maupin[11]; 2. 55-Rusty Head[2]; 3. 40X-Brian Mahler[6]; 4. 10D-Don Painter[1]; 5. 28R-Rowdy Chouinard[17]; 6. 29K-Dylan Kowalik[7]; 7. 329-Eric Robbins Jr[3]; 8. 29-Jose Lopez Jr[5]; 9. T14-Taylor Stewart[18]; 10. V8-Dennis Handley[13]; 11. 43-Stacey Robinette[21]; 12. 77-Tim Fiedler[20]; 13. 8*-Tim Homeyer[10]; 14. 780-James Stansfield[4]; 15. 33W-Mike Wales[23]; 16. 48-Mike Land[14]; 17. 12-Adam Haugh[9]; 18. 58-Steve Sims[8]; 19. 45-Seth Davis[15]; 20. B4-Billy Roschetzky IV[19]; 21. (DNF) 59-Jason Oltman[16]; 22. (DNF) 7-Kevin Nejtek[22]; 23. (DNF) 768-Cody Peel[12]; 24. (DNS) 70-Ed McKinnon

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Jared Maupin[8]; 2. 12-Adam Haugh[6]; 3. 40X-Brian Mahler[5]; 4. 329-Eric Robbins Jr[4]; 5. V8-Dennis Handley[7]; 6. 59-Jason Oltman[3]; 7. B4-Billy Roschetzky IV[2]; 8. (DNF) 7-Kevin Nejtek[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8*-Tim Homeyer[6]; 2. 29K-Dylan Kowalik[5]; 3. 10D-Don Painter[2]; 4. 780-James Stansfield[4]; 5. 48-Mike Land[8]; 6. 28R-Rowdy Chouinard[3]; 7. 77-Tim Fiedler[1]; 8. (DNS) 70-Ed McKinnon

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Rusty Head[2]; 2. 29-Jose Lopez Jr[4]; 3. 58-Steve Sims[5]; 4. 768-Cody Peel[8]; 5. 45-Seth Davis[1]; 6. T14-Taylor Stewart[3]; 7. 43-Stacey Robinette[7]; 8. 33W-Mike Wales[6]

12 entries

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9-Tommy Gural[3]; 2. 3D-Darrell Rhoades[6]; 3. 179-Donald Cain Jr[8]; 4. 39-Chase Ellison[4]; 5. 7A-Will Arnold[5]; 6. 48-Duane Toyne[2]; 7. 73-Lincoln Morris[1]; 8. 7-Dash Dashnaw[9]; 9. (DNF) 88-Brandon Spreen[7]; 10. (DNF) 64L-Shane Lander[12]; 11. (DNF) 58-Rusty Reed[11]; 12. (DNS) 28-Chris Cockrell

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 179-Donald Cain Jr; 2. 7A-Will Arnold[3]; 3. 73-Lincoln Morris[1]; 4. 7-Dash Dashnaw[5]; 5. 28-Chris Cockrell; 6. 58-Rusty Reed[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Darrell Rhoades; 2. 88-Brandon Spreen[6]; 3. 48-Duane Toyne; 4. 9-Tommy Gural[4]; 5. 39-Chase Ellison[3]; 6. 64L-Shane Lander[5]

8 entries

South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's Speed


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 94-Chris Morris[4]; 2. 26-Wyatt Bohannon[1]; 3. 73D-Jacob Hortch[7]; 4. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[5]; 5. 18S-Shawn Sandegren[3]; 6. 27S-Charles Strong[6]; 7. (DNS) 141-Rob Sanderson; 8. (DNS) 30T-James Bohannon III

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 94-Chris Morris[7]; 2. 30T-James Bohannon III[2]; 3. 26-Wyatt Bohannon[1]; 4. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[8]; 5. 18S-Shawn Sandegren[4]; 6. 27S-Charles Strong[3]; 7. (DNF) 73D-Jacob Hortch[6]; 8. (DNS) 141-Rob Sanderson

14 entries

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00-Cody Crabb[9]; 2. 03-Gabriella King[1]; 3. X-Gage Fuller[10]; 4. 121/2-John Dewitt[7]; 5. 02-Kaden Moran[6]; 6. 03C-Julie Crabb[5]; 7. 888-Jesse Redfern[2]; 8. 0*-Rainey Mayeux[11]; 9. 21T-Shaun Tracy[8]; 10. 33K-Kayla Pouncey[12]; 11. (DNF) 42-Beau Bollinger[3]; 12. (DNF) 66-Lane Harrison[14]; 13. (DNF) 1-Brad Naumann[4]; 14. (DNF) 420-Christopher Buchanan[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Cody Crabb[7]; 2. 121/2-John Dewitt[5]; 3. 03C-Julie Crabb[4]; 4. 888-Jesse Redfern[2]; 5. 42-Beau Bollinger[3]; 6. 0*-Rainey Mayeux[1]; 7. 420-Christopher Buchanan[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 03-Gabriella King[1]; 2. X-Gage Fuller[7]; 3. 21T-Shaun Tracy[6]; 4. 02-Kaden Moran[4]; 5. 1-Brad Naumann[3]; 6. 33K-Kayla Pouncey[2]; 7. 66-Lane Harrison[5]

16 entries

TEXAS DIRT TRUCK SERIES


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 19-Jarrett Barber[16]; 2. 95-Lightning McGreen[14]; 3. 93-Aaron Leddy[9]; 4. 81-Tony Bernal[5]; 5. 3C-Larry Baggett[8]; 6. 4-Treyler Caulfield[2]; 7. 96-Donald Mick[12]; 8. 3-Shawna Baggett[6]; 9. (DNF) 693-Colton Borlace[4]; 10. (DNF) 91-Jared Maupin[15]; 11. (DNF) 9-Pete Arce[7]; 12. (DNF) 28-Russ Parker[1]; 13. (DNF) 6-A J Wernette[13]; 14. (DNF) 00-Buster Deen[10]; 15. (DNF) 22M-Anthony Gordon[11]; 16. (DNS) 17-Allen Leddy

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22M-Anthony Gordon[6]; 2. 81-Tony Bernal[3]; 3. 93-Aaron Leddy[5]; 4. 91-Jared Maupin[8]; 5. 6-A J Wernette[7]; 6. 28-Russ Parker[1]; 7. 9-Pete Arce[4]; 8. (DNF) 17-Allen Leddy[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Buster Deen[5]; 2. 19-Jarrett Barber[8]; 3. 3C-Larry Baggett[4]; 4. 95-Lightning McGreen[7]; 5. 96-Donald Mick[6]; 6. 693-Colton Borlace[2]; 7. 3-Shawna Baggett[3]; 8. (DNS) 4-Treyler Caulfield

Advance Auto Parts
Browning
Design Welding
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Sparrow
USA Wrecker
Zochnet