3/18/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
Paige, TX
Texas Late Model Stampede
Night 1
- FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding17 entries
- Dirt Late Models35 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
54H
|
|
Kaden Honeycutt
Bridge City, TX
|
Bridge City, TX
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
15K
|
|
Kevin Battarbee
Houston, TX
|
Houston, TX
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
8*
|
|
Tim Homeyer
College Station, TX
|
College Station, TX
|
3
|
4
|
1
|
25R
|
|
Nathan Rachui
Corpus Christi, TX
|
Corpus Christi, TX
|
-3
|
5
|
3
|
55R
|
|
Rusty Head
Buda, TX
|
Buda, TX
|
-2
|
6
|
5
|
100+
|
|
Bryan Cook
Florine, LA
|
Florine, LA
|
-1
|
7
|
7
|
23C
|
|
Brandon Moore
Montgomery, TX
|
Montgomery, TX
|
-
|
8
|
12
|
58
|
|
Steve Sims
Austin, TX
|
Austin, TX
|
4
|
9
|
10
|
12
|
|
Adam Haugh
Round Rock, TX
|
Round Rock, TX
|
1
|
10
|
13
|
29K
|
|
Dylan Kowalik
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
3
|
11
|
16
|
59
|
|
Jason Oltman
Round Rock, TX
|
Round Rock, TX
|
5
|
12
|
15
|
4D
|
|
Brian Mahler
San Marcos, TX
|
San Marcos, TX
|
3
|
13
|
8
|
17
|
|
Don Krahn
Leander, TX
|
Leander, TX
|
-5
|
14
|
9
|
70
|
|
George Egbert
Salado, TX
|
Salado, TX
|
-5
|
15
|
11
|
726
|
|
Eric Robbins Jr
Red Rock, TX
|
Red Rock, TX
|
-4
|
DNS
|
14
|
27
|
|
Dalton Faulkner
Cut and Shoot, TX
|
Cut and Shoot, TX
|
-
|
DNS
|
17
|
9
|
|
Chad Roebuck
|
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
25R
|
|
Nathan Rachui
Corpus Christi, TX
|
Corpus Christi, TX
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
15K
|
|
Kevin Battarbee
Houston, TX
|
Houston, TX
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
23C
|
|
Brandon Moore
Montgomery, TX
|
Montgomery, TX
|
-2
|
4
|
5
|
12
|
|
Adam Haugh
Round Rock, TX
|
Round Rock, TX
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
29K
|
|
Dylan Kowalik
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
1
|
6
|
2
|
59
|
|
Jason Oltman
Round Rock, TX
|
Round Rock, TX
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
54H
|
|
Kaden Honeycutt
Bridge City, TX
|
Bridge City, TX
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
100+
|
|
Bryan Cook
Florine, LA
|
Florine, LA
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
17
|
|
Don Krahn
Leander, TX
|
Leander, TX
|
-2
|
4
|
4
|
726
|
|
Eric Robbins Jr
Red Rock, TX
|
Red Rock, TX
|
-
|
5 DNF
|
2
|
27
|
|
Dalton Faulkner
Cut and Shoot, TX
|
Cut and Shoot, TX
|
-3
|
DNS
|
6
|
9
|
|
Chad Roebuck
|
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
55R
|
|
Rusty Head
Buda, TX
|
Buda, TX
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
8*
|
|
Tim Homeyer
College Station, TX
|
College Station, TX
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
70
|
|
George Egbert
Salado, TX
|
Salado, TX
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
58
|
|
Steve Sims
Austin, TX
|
Austin, TX
|
-
|
5
|
1
|
4D
|
|
Brian Mahler
San Marcos, TX
|
San Marcos, TX
|
-4
|
Dirt Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
1B
|
|
BJ Robinson
Bossier City, LA
|
Bossier City, LA
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
97
|
|
Cade Dillard
Robeline, LA
|
Robeline, LA
|
-
|
3
|
5
|
9
|
|
Steven Whiteaker Jr
Robstown, TX
|
Robstown, TX
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
14G
|
|
Joe Godsey
Bedford, IN
|
Bedford, IN
|
-1
|
5
|
4
|
25
|
|
Robbie Starnes
Baytown, TX
|
Baytown, TX
|
-1
|
6
|
7
|
9H
|
|
Shane Hebert
Lafayette, LA
|
Lafayette, LA
|
1
|
7
|
14
|
14M
|
|
Morgan Bagley
Longview, TX
|
Longview, TX
|
7
|
8
|
12
|
48
|
|
Cody Leonard
Sinton, TX
|
Sinton, TX
|
4
|
9
|
8
|
2
|
|
Tyler Stevens
Paragould, AR
|
Paragould, AR
|
-1
|
10
|
10
|
7DBLUE
|
|
Corey Neil Jr.
Bridge City, TX
|
Bridge City, TX
|
-
|
11
|
9
|
47
|
|
Jeffrey Abbey
Boyd, TX
|
Boyd, TX
|
-2
|
12
|
13
|
33
|
|
Ray Allen Kulhanek
Danbury, TX
|
Danbury, TX
|
1
|
13
|
6
|
66
|
|
Hayden Ross
Muskogee, OK
|
Muskogee, OK
|
-7
|
14
|
19
|
12
|
|
G.W. Egbert IV
Salado, TX
|
Salado, TX
|
5
|
15
|
18
|
91
|
|
Mark Erb
Midway, TX
|
Midway, TX
|
3
|
16
|
16
|
C8
|
|
Timothy Culp
Prattsville, AR
|
Prattsville, AR
|
-
|
17
|
11
|
118
|
|
Mike Fenton
Oak Leaf, TX
|
Oak Leaf, TX
|
-6
|
18
|
21
|
10-4
|
|
Brandon Brzozowski
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
3
|
19
|
17
|
24B
|
|
Chris Bragg
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
-2
|
20 DNF
|
22
|
53X
|
|
Matt Fox
Kerrville, TX
|
Kerrville, TX
|
2
|
21 DNF
|
15
|
26
|
|
Dean Abbey
Boyd, TX
|
Boyd, TX
|
-6
|
22 DNF
|
20
|
1
|
|
Kevin Sitton
Baytown, TX
|
Baytown, TX
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
33
|
|
Ray Allen Kulhanek
Danbury, TX
|
Danbury, TX
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
26
|
|
Dean Abbey
Boyd, TX
|
Boyd, TX
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
24B
|
|
Chris Bragg
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
12
|
|
G.W. Egbert IV
Salado, TX
|
Salado, TX
|
2
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
3
|
32
|
|
Beau Begnaud
Spring, TX
|
Spring, TX
|
-2
|
6
|
8
|
10-4
|
|
Brandon Brzozowski
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
2
|
7
|
7
|
88
|
|
Tom Earl III
Rhome, TX
|
Rhome, TX
|
-
|
8
|
5
|
7
|
|
Rhett Starnes
Mont Belview, TX
|
Mont Belview, TX
|
-3
|
9 DNF
|
10
|
29
|
|
Jamie Campbell
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
1
|
DNS
|
9
|
08
|
|
Landon Sowder
Elmendorf, TX
|
Elmendorf, TX
|
-
|
DNS
|
11
|
42
|
|
Ron Sprayue
New Braunfels, TX
|
New Braunfels, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
14M
|
|
Morgan Bagley
Longview, TX
|
Longview, TX
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
C8
|
|
Timothy Culp
Prattsville, AR
|
Prattsville, AR
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
91
|
|
Mark Erb
Midway, TX
|
Midway, TX
|
-
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
|
Kevin Sitton
Baytown, TX
|
Baytown, TX
|
-3
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
4
|
74
|
|
John Sliney
|
|
-1
|
6
|
7
|
15
|
|
Clayton Stuckey
Shreveport, LA
|
Shreveport, LA
|
1
|
7
|
9
|
73
|
|
Larry Fitzsimmons
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
2
|
8
|
8
|
19M
|
|
Colby Moore
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
-
|
9 DNF
|
10
|
1X
|
|
Andrew Hesler III
Elmendorf, TX
|
Elmendorf, TX
|
1
|
10 DNF
|
11
|
53X
|
|
Matt Fox
Kerrville, TX
|
Kerrville, TX
|
1
|
DNS
|
6
|
407D
|
|
Neil Manchester
Magnolia, TX
|
Magnolia, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
14G
|
|
Joe Godsey
Bedford, IN
|
Bedford, IN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
9
|
|
Steven Whiteaker Jr
Robstown, TX
|
Robstown, TX
|
-1
|
3
|
5
|
47
|
|
Jeffrey Abbey
Boyd, TX
|
Boyd, TX
|
2
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
7
|
26
|
|
Dean Abbey
Boyd, TX
|
Boyd, TX
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
32
|
|
Beau Begnaud
Spring, TX
|
Spring, TX
|
1
|
6
|
3
|
7
|
|
Rhett Starnes
Mont Belview, TX
|
Mont Belview, TX
|
-3
|
7
|
9
|
88
|
|
Tom Earl III
Rhome, TX
|
Rhome, TX
|
2
|
DNS
|
4
|
08
|
|
Landon Sowder
Elmendorf, TX
|
Elmendorf, TX
|
-
|
DNS
|
8
|
42
|
|
Ron Sprayue
New Braunfels, TX
|
New Braunfels, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
97
|
|
Cade Dillard
Robeline, LA
|
Robeline, LA
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
25
|
|
Robbie Starnes
Baytown, TX
|
Baytown, TX
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
7DBLUE
|
|
Corey Neil Jr.
Bridge City, TX
|
Bridge City, TX
|
-
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
4
|
1
|
|
Kevin Sitton
Baytown, TX
|
Baytown, TX
|
-
|
5
|
6
|
91
|
|
Mark Erb
Midway, TX
|
Midway, TX
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
C8
|
|
Timothy Culp
Prattsville, AR
|
Prattsville, AR
|
-1
|
7
|
8
|
15
|
|
Clayton Stuckey
Shreveport, LA
|
Shreveport, LA
|
1
|
8
|
7
|
73
|
|
Larry Fitzsimmons
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-1
|
9
|
9
|
53X
|
|
Matt Fox
Kerrville, TX
|
Kerrville, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
1B
|
|
BJ Robinson
Bossier City, LA
|
Bossier City, LA
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
9H
|
|
Shane Hebert
Lafayette, LA
|
Lafayette, LA
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
118
|
|
Mike Fenton
Oak Leaf, TX
|
Oak Leaf, TX
|
1
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
3
|
33
|
|
Ray Allen Kulhanek
Danbury, TX
|
Danbury, TX
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
24B
|
|
Chris Bragg
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
12
|
|
G.W. Egbert IV
Salado, TX
|
Salado, TX
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
10-4
|
|
Brandon Brzozowski
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
-
|
8
|
8
|
29
|
|
Jamie Campbell
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
2
|
|
Tyler Stevens
Paragould, AR
|
Paragould, AR
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
66
|
|
Hayden Ross
Muskogee, OK
|
Muskogee, OK
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
48
|
|
Cody Leonard
Sinton, TX
|
Sinton, TX
|
-
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
4
|
14M
|
|
Morgan Bagley
Longview, TX
|
Longview, TX
|
-
|
5
|
6
|
74
|
|
John Sliney
|
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
407D
|
|
Neil Manchester
Magnolia, TX
|
Magnolia, TX
|
-1
|
7
|
7
|
19M
|
|
Colby Moore
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
-
|
8
|
8
|
1X
|
|
Andrew Hesler III
Elmendorf, TX
|
Elmendorf, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
4
|
9
|
|
Steven Whiteaker Jr
Robstown, TX
|
Robstown, TX
|
16.972
|
2
|
1
|
14G
|
|
Joe Godsey
Bedford, IN
|
Bedford, IN
|
17.140
|
3
|
8
|
7
|
|
Rhett Starnes
Mont Belview, TX
|
Mont Belview, TX
|
17.883
|
4
|
9
|
08
|
|
Landon Sowder
Elmendorf, TX
|
Elmendorf, TX
|
17.977
|
5
|
7
|
47
|
|
Jeffrey Abbey
Boyd, TX
|
Boyd, TX
|
17.982
|
6
|
3
|
32
|
|
Beau Begnaud
Spring, TX
|
Spring, TX
|
18.077
|
7
|
6
|
26
|
|
Dean Abbey
Boyd, TX
|
Boyd, TX
|
18.189
|
8
|
5
|
42
|
|
Ron Sprayue
New Braunfels, TX
|
New Braunfels, TX
|
18.267
|
9
|
2
|
88
|
|
Tom Earl III
Rhome, TX
|
Rhome, TX
|
18.343
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
9
|
97
|
|
Cade Dillard
Robeline, LA
|
Robeline, LA
|
17.521
|
2
|
8
|
25
|
|
Robbie Starnes
Baytown, TX
|
Baytown, TX
|
17.599
|
3
|
2
|
7DBLUE
|
|
Corey Neil Jr.
Bridge City, TX
|
Bridge City, TX
|
17.860
|
4
|
3
|
1
|
|
Kevin Sitton
Baytown, TX
|
Baytown, TX
|
17.898
|
5
|
6
|
C8
|
|
Timothy Culp
Prattsville, AR
|
Prattsville, AR
|
17.926
|
6
|
4
|
91
|
|
Mark Erb
Midway, TX
|
Midway, TX
|
18.123
|
7
|
5
|
73
|
|
Larry Fitzsimmons
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
18.205
|
8
|
1
|
15
|
|
Clayton Stuckey
Shreveport, LA
|
Shreveport, LA
|
18.251
|
9
|
7
|
53X
|
|
Matt Fox
Kerrville, TX
|
Kerrville, TX
|
18.394
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
3
|
9H
|
|
Shane Hebert
Lafayette, LA
|
Lafayette, LA
|
17.767
|
2
|
4
|
1B
|
|
BJ Robinson
Bossier City, LA
|
Bossier City, LA
|
17.852
|
3
|
7
|
33
|
|
Ray Allen Kulhanek
Danbury, TX
|
Danbury, TX
|
18.116
|
4
|
1
|
118
|
|
Mike Fenton
Oak Leaf, TX
|
Oak Leaf, TX
|
18.225
|
5
|
8
|
24B
|
|
Chris Bragg
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
18.237
|
6
|
2
|
12
|
|
G.W. Egbert IV
Salado, TX
|
Salado, TX
|
18.373
|
7
|
5
|
10-4
|
|
Brandon Brzozowski
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
18.416
|
8
|
6
|
29
|
|
Jamie Campbell
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
18.910
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
6
|
2
|
|
Tyler Stevens
Paragould, AR
|
Paragould, AR
|
17.908
|
2
|
5
|
66
|
|
Hayden Ross
Muskogee, OK
|
Muskogee, OK
|
17.911
|
3
|
2
|
48
|
|
Cody Leonard
Sinton, TX
|
Sinton, TX
|
17.986
|
4
|
7
|
14M
|
|
Morgan Bagley
Longview, TX
|
Longview, TX
|
18.091
|
5
|
1
|
407D
|
|
Neil Manchester
Magnolia, TX
|
Magnolia, TX
|
18.450
|
6
|
8
|
74
|
|
John Sliney
|
|
18.464
|
7
|
3
|
19M
|
|
Colby Moore
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
18.665
|
DNS
|
4
|
1X
|
|
Andrew Hesler III
Elmendorf, TX
|
Elmendorf, TX
|
|