Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

9/30/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

9/30/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 09/30/22 Dwarf Car Shootout - Night 1

Classes

  • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas
    • Rocky Mountain Dwarf Car Racing
  • Sportsman Dwarf19 entries
  • Veteran Dwarf13 entries
  • Pro Dwarf25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sportsman Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 3
2 5 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
3 1 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO -2
4 7 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
5 10 8 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
6 3 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
7 9 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
8 6 171 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX -2
9 12 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX 3
10 15 4C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
11 19 22X Greg Payne Greg Payne Vadito, NM Vadito, NM 8
12 2 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -10
13 14 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
14 16 91 Ashlynn Newton Ashlynn Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
15 13 2 Blaze Payne Blaze Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
16 DNF 8 0 Chris Ochoa Chris Ochoa Salado, TX Salado, TX -8
17 DNF 18 37 Stacy Starrett Stacy Starrett Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 1
18 DNF 11 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -7
DNS 17 84F Brandon Fortie Brandon Fortie Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO 6
2 2 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
3 6 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
4 3 8 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
5 4 2 Blaze Payne Blaze Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
6 1 91 Ashlynn Newton Ashlynn Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -5
7 5 22X Greg Payne Greg Payne Vadito, NM Vadito, NM -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 5
2 5 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
3 2 0 Chris Ochoa Chris Ochoa Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
4 4 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -
5 1 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -4
DNS 3 84F Brandon Fortie Brandon Fortie Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -
2 5 171 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX 3
3 4 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 6 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX 2
5 3 4C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
6 2 37 Stacy Starrett Stacy Starrett Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -4
All transfer

Veteran Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 4
2 7 81D Jerry Buford Jerry Buford Ben Bow, TX Ben Bow, TX 5
3 4 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
4 10 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 6
5 9 47 Brett Rice Brett Rice N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL 4
6 DNF 13 50 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 7
7 DNF 1 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -6
8 DNF 2 06 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -6
9 DNF 12 52C Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
10 DNF 6 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
11 DNF 11 121 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -
12 DNF 8 56 Vince Kacir Vince Kacir Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX -4
13 DNF 3 24 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 4
2 2 24 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -
3 6 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 3
4 1 81D Jerry Buford Jerry Buford Ben Bow, TX Ben Bow, TX -3
5 3 47 Brett Rice Brett Rice N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL -2
6 DNF 4 121 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
7 DNF 7 50 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 06 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
2 3 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
3 1 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
4 5 56 Vince Kacir Vince Kacir Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX 1
5 4 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
6 6 52C Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
All transfer

Pro Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 6 36 Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
3 5 121 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 4 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
5 9 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
6 11 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 5
7 12 58 Cole MacEwen Cole MacEwen Julesburg, CO Julesburg, CO 5
8 21 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 13
9 13 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 4
10 25 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 15
11 18 51C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 7
12 10 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
13 20 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
14 19 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 5
15 17 81 Ricardo Leon Ricardo Leon Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ 2
16 16 171 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -
17 14 4C Billy Taylor Billy Taylor Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO -3
18 22 70J James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 4
19 24 33 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX 5
20 DNF 2 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -18
21 DNF 15 9S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -6
22 DNF 7 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -15
23 DNF 8 117T Brayden Becker Brayden Becker Taft, TX Taft, TX -15
24 DNF 23 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -1
DNS 3 06 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 2 121 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
3 5 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
4 6 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 2
5 4 81 Ricardo Leon Ricardo Leon Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ -1
6 7 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
7 3 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
2 3 36 Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
3 6 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
4 5 4C Billy Taylor Billy Taylor Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO 1
5 2 51C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -3
6 4 70J James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 06 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
2 1 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -1
3 5 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 2
4 3 9S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -1
5 4 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
6 DNF 6 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
2 2 117T Brayden Becker Brayden Becker Taft, TX Taft, TX -
3 3 58 Cole MacEwen Cole MacEwen Julesburg, CO Julesburg, CO -
4 4 171 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -
5 5 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 6 33 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX -
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass