Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

10/1/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

10/1/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 10/01/22 Dwarf Car Shootout - Night 2

Classes

  • SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding10 entries
  • Sportsman Dwarf19 entries
  • Veteran Dwarf13 entries
  • Pro Dwarf25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
2 3 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
3 2 3M Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
4 7 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
5 4 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
6 5 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
7 6 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
8 10 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
9 DNF 9 10 Reagan White Reagan White Temple, TX Temple, TX -
10 DNF 8 4M Mason Mach Mason Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
2 4 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
3 5 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
4 3 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
5 1 10 Reagan White Reagan White Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3M Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 1 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
3 3 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
4 5 4M Mason Mach Mason Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
5 2 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
All transfer

Sportsman Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
2 2 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX -
3 12 0 Chris Ochoa Chris Ochoa Salado, TX Salado, TX 9
4 3 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO -1
5 18 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 13
6 7 8 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
7 6 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
8 8 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -
9 4 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
10 13 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX 3
11 9 171 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX -2
12 15 91 Ashlynn Newton Ashlynn Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
13 17 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
14 16 37 Stacy Starrett Stacy Starrett Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 2
15 14 22X Greg Payne Greg Payne Vadito, NM Vadito, NM -1
16 11 2 Blaze Payne Blaze Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
17 5 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX -12
18 DNF 19 84F Brandon Fortie Brandon Fortie Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
DNS 10 4C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
2 4 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
3 10 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO 7
4 2 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 3 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX -2
6 8 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
7 7 8 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -
8 5 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
9 9 171 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX -
10 DNF 6 4C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
2 9 0 Chris Ochoa Chris Ochoa Salado, TX Salado, TX 7
3 3 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -
4 6 22X Greg Payne Greg Payne Vadito, NM Vadito, NM 2
5 1 91 Ashlynn Newton Ashlynn Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -4
6 5 37 Stacy Starrett Stacy Starrett Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -1
7 2 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -5
8 8 2 Blaze Payne Blaze Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -
DNS 7 84F Brandon Fortie Brandon Fortie Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
All transfer

Veteran Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
2 11 52C Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 9
3 7 121 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 4
4 8 24 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 4
5 4 81D Jerry Buford Jerry Buford Ben Bow, TX Ben Bow, TX -1
6 10 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
7 2 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX -5
8 13 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 5
9 5 50 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -4
10 DNF 9 06 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
11 DNF 1 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -10
12 DNF 12 56 Vince Kacir Vince Kacir Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX -
13 DNF 6 47 Brett Rice Brett Rice N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL -7
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
2 5 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
3 6 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 3
4 2 81D Jerry Buford Jerry Buford Ben Bow, TX Ben Bow, TX -2
5 4 50 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
6 1 47 Brett Rice Brett Rice N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
2 4 121 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
3 1 24 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
4 3 06 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
5 6 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 7 52C Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
7 DNF 5 56 Vince Kacir Vince Kacir Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX -2
All transfer

Pro Dwarf

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 10 36 Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 8
3 12 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 9
4 8 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 4
5 2 58 Cole MacEwen Cole MacEwen Julesburg, CO Julesburg, CO -3
6 16 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 10
7 13 117T Brayden Becker Brayden Becker Taft, TX Taft, TX 6
8 5 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -3
9 18 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 9
10 4 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX -6
11 9 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -2
12 15 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
13 6 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -7
14 7 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -7
15 3 121 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -12
16 22 33 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX 6
17 24 171 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX 7
18 25 81 Ricardo Leon Ricardo Leon Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ 7
19 21 9S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 2
20 DNF 11 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -9
21 DNF 17 51C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -4
22 DNF 23 70J James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 1
23 DNF 19 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -4
DNS 20 4C Billy Taylor Billy Taylor Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO -
DNS 14 O6 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
2 1 58 Cole MacEwen Cole MacEwen Julesburg, CO Julesburg, CO -1
3 8 121 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
4 5 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
5 6 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
6 3 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -3
7 4 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -3
8 7 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -1
9 10 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
10 9 36 Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 3
2 3 117T Brayden Becker Brayden Becker Taft, TX Taft, TX 1
3 2 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
4 1 51C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -3
5 5 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
6 8 9S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 2
7 6 70J James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -1
8 7 81 Ricardo Leon Ricardo Leon Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 5
2 5 O6 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
3 2 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 4 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -
5 1 4C Billy Taylor Billy Taylor Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO -4
6 7 33 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
7 3 171 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -4
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass