Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

10/15/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

10/15/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 10/15/22 OctoberFAST Night 2

Classes

  • SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding10 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.38 entries
  • STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts25 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts16 entries
  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker30 entries
  • IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers20 entries
  • Texas Dirt Truck Series11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 70 Rod Tait Rod Tait San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
2 3 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
3 9 83 Donald Kinnaman Donald Kinnaman San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
4 5 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 1
5 1 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX -4
6 4 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
7 7 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
8 2 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -6
9 6 03J Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
2 3 BD3 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
3 1 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -2
4 6 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 2
5 8 12H Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
6 7 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
7 9 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck 2
8 12 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX 4
9 11 11 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
10 15 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 5
11 13 5M Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
12 17 777X Tony Blankenship Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 5
13 16 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins 3
14 24 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 10
15 14 13J Jett Johnson Jett Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -1
16 19 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 3
17 22 777 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 5
18 DNF 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -13
19 DNF 4 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -15
20 DNF 23 29 Jose Lopez Jr Jose Lopez Jr Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
21 DNF 21 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
22 DNF 10 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -12
23 DNF 20 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
DQ 18 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck 1
2 1 11 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
3 6 5M Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
4 3 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
5 5 777X Tony Blankenship Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
6 7 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 1
7 9 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
Top 7 transfer
8 10 45H Ed McKinnon Ed McKinnon McDade, TX McDade, TX 2
9 4 29 Jose Lopez Jr Jose Lopez Jr Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -5
10 8 45A Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -2
DNS 14 45 Joey Bohannon Joey Bohannon Stagecoach, TX Stagecoach, TX -
DNS 11 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -
DNS 13 47 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -
DNS 12 719 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
DNS 15 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 3 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX 1
3 8 13J Jett Johnson Jett Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 5
4 4 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -
5 12 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 7
6 6 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
7 11 777 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
Top 7 transfer
8 7 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
9 10 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
10 13 00M Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 3
11 5 00 Zach Freeman Zach Freeman Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX -6
12 9 75 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -3
13 2 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -11
DNS 14 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Jose Lopez Jr Jose Lopez Jr Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
2 12 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 10
3 5 45A Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 2
4 4 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
5 8 00 Zach Freeman Zach Freeman Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX 3
6 1 45H Ed McKinnon Ed McKinnon McDade, TX McDade, TX -5
7 6 00M Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
8 10 75 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 2
DNS 7 45 Joey Bohannon Joey Bohannon Stagecoach, TX Stagecoach, TX -
DNS 9 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -
DNS 14 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -
DNS 11 47 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -
DNS 13 719 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
DNS 2 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
2 1 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 11 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
4 3 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
5 7 777X Tony Blankenship Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
6 8 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 2
7 9 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
8 5 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -3
9 10 47 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX 1
10 6 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 3
2 1 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 3 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX -1
5 5 00 Zach Freeman Zach Freeman Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX -
6 9 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
7 8 75 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 1
8 6 777 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -2
9 7 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -2
DNS 10 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 BD3 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 3 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck -1
4 5 29 Jose Lopez Jr Jose Lopez Jr Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
5 6 5M Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
6 8 45A Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 2
7 7 45H Ed McKinnon Ed McKinnon McDade, TX McDade, TX -
8 4 719 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -4
9 9 45 Joey Bohannon Joey Bohannon Stagecoach, TX Stagecoach, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12H Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
2 1 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
4 7 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins 3
5 5 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
6 4 13J Jett Johnson Jett Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -2
7 8 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
8 9 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 1
DNS 6 00M Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 4
2 3 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 4 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elmont, TX Elmont, TX 1
4 6 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 2
5 1 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -4
6 2 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
7 7 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
8 8 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -
9 19 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 10
10 11 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 1
11 18 468 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
12 9 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -3
13 13 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg -
14 14 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -
15 16 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
16 15 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
17 DNF 10 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -7
18 DNF 12 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
DNS 21 00 Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX -
DNS 20 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
DNS 17 179 Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -
DNS 23 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
DNS 25 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
DNS 22 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -
DNS 24 05X Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
2 9 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 7
3 7 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 4
4 8 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg 4
5 10 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 5
6 1 179 Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -5
7 2 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -5
DNS 5 00 Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX -
DNS 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
DNS 6 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
All transfer
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX 3
2 5 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
3 9 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
4 6 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX 2
5 DNF 1 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -4
6 DNF 3 468 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
DNS 7 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
DNS 2 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -
DNS 8 05X Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
2 2 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 179 Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -
4 5 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
DNS 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
DNS 7 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
DNS 6 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 1
2 1 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
4 3 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
5 5 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -
6 DNF 6 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
DNS 7 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
2 1 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elmont, TX Elmont, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
4 4 468 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 7 00 Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX -
DNS 6 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -
DNS 8 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg -
DNS 5 05X Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX -

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 107 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
2 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
3 5 21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
4 7 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
5 3 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
6 8 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 2
7 1 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -6
8 9 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 1
9 10 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
10 6 699 Brian Harbison Brian Harbison Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -4
11 12 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
12 11 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX -1
13 13 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX -
14 14 14 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
2 3 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
3 2 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -1
4 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
5 5 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX -
6 7 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
7 9 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX 2
8 DNF 6 14 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX -2
DNS 8 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 2 699 Brian Harbison Brian Harbison Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
3 3 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
5 5 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
6 6 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
2 2 107 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
3 3 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
5 5 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
6 6 14 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX -

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 3
2 1 717 Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
3 6 14T Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX China Grove, TX 3
4 3 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -1
5 5 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
6 9 1T Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
7 7 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
8 11 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
9 20 879 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 11
10 8 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
11 10 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
12 14 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
13 13 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
14 18 791 Vince Louden Vince Louden Shiner, TX Shiner, TX 4
15 23 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 8
16 25 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 9
17 12 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
18 24 18D Stephen Davis Stephen Davis 6
19 26 3 Charles Riley Charles Riley Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 7
20 21 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 1
21 DNF 17 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
22 DNF 16 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -6
23 DNF 19 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -4
DNS 15 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
DNS 22 69 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -
DQ 2 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
2 8 1T Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 6
3 4 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
4 2 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
5 12 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 7
6 1 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -5
7 5 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -2
8 6 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -2
Top 8 transfer
9 10 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 1
10 9 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
DNS 7 3 Charles Riley Charles Riley Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -
DNS 11 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -
2 2 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
3 4 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
4 6 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
5 8 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
6 5 791 Vince Louden Vince Louden Shiner, TX Shiner, TX -1
7 11 879 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
8 10 69 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 2
Top 8 transfer
9 9 18D Stephen Davis Stephen Davis -
DNS 12 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
DNS 3 BD1 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
DNS 7 03 GW Hessong GW Hessong -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX China Grove, TX -
2 4 717 Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
4 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
5 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
6 7 791 Vince Louden Vince Louden Shiner, TX Shiner, TX 1
7 6 3 Charles Riley Charles Riley Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -1
8 8 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
9 9 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -
DNS 10 879 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
2 1 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
4 6 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
5 5 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 7 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 1
7 3 03 GW Hessong GW Hessong -4
8 8 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
9 9 69 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -
2 3 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
4 2 BD1 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
5 5 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
6 6 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
7 8 1T Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
8 DNF 7 18D Stephen Davis Stephen Davis -1
DNS 9 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
2 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
3 4 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 1
4 3 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -1
5 5 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
6 7 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore 1
7 6 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -1
8 9 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
9 8 90 Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
10 15 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 5
11 10 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
12 12 22 Chris Swenson Chris Swenson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
13 16 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 3
14 13 26B James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
15 17 2 Chad Rockefeller Chad Rockefeller Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 2
16 19 377 Matt Banker Matt Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
17 DNF 11 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -6
18 DNF 18 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -
19 DNF 14 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -5
DNS 20 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore 2
2 1 90 Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
3 4 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
4 9 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 5
5 2 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
6 5 22 Chris Swenson Chris Swenson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -1
7 8 26B James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
8 11 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
9 12 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 3
10 6 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -4
11 13 2 Chad Rockefeller Chad Rockefeller Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 2
12 14 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX 2
13 10 377 Matt Banker Matt Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
DNS 7 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
2 2 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
3 4 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 90 Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
5 7 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore 2
6 5 22 Chris Swenson Chris Swenson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -1
7 DNF 6 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
2 3 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
3 4 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
5 5 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
6 7 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 1
7 6 26B James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
DNS 8 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -

Texas Dirt Truck Series

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
2 1 05 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
3 3 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
4 4 319B Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -
5 7 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
6 52 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
7 10 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX 3
8 6 21T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -2
9 5 416 Aaron Leddy Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -4
10 9 3 Shawna Baggett Shawna Baggett Mason, TX Mason, TX -1
DNS 8 22 Adam Tracy Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
2 2 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
3 3 416 Aaron Leddy Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -
4 1 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -3
5 5 3 Shawna Baggett Shawna Baggett Mason, TX Mason, TX -
6 DNF 6 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
2 2 319B Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -
3 3 21T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
4 DNF 1 22 Adam Tracy Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX -3
5 DNF 4 52 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass