Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

10/14/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

10/14/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 10/14/22 OctoberFAST Night 1

Classes

  • SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding8 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.38 entries
  • STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts22 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts15 entries
  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker28 entries
  • IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 3
2 2 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
3 6 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
4 5 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
5 8 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
6 1 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -5
7 7 03J Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
8 3 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -5
All transfer

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.

200 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 19.473
2 10 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 19.545
3 14 BD3 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 19.576
4 17 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 19.655
5 26 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 19.696
6 34 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 19.761
7 23 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck 19.792
8 31 12H Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 19.805
9 12 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 19.831
10 11 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX 19.868
11 9 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 19.878
12 13 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 19.927
13 28 11 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 19.982
14 15 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 20.020
15 7 719 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 20.188
16 33 13J Jett Johnson Jett Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 20.189
17 3 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 20.191
18 8 00 Zach Freeman Zach Freeman Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX 20.252
19 35 29 Jose Lopez Jr Jose Lopez Jr Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 20.267
20 16 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 20.337
21 4 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 20.482
22 38 777 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 20.654
23 19 5M Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 20.694
24 32 00M Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 20.872
25 1 777X Tony Blankenship Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 20.875
26 30 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 20.929
27 18 45H Ed McKinnon Ed McKinnon McDade, TX McDade, TX 21.016
28 22 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins 21.035
29 25 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 21.043
30 36 75 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 21.106
31 6 45A Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 21.137
32 27 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 21.156
33 20 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 21.239
34 21 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 21.354
35 2 45 Joey Bohannon Joey Bohannon Stagecoach, TX Stagecoach, TX 21.567
36 37 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 22.333
37 5 47 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX 22.842
38 24 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 22.842
All transfer

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
2 2 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 3 179 Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -
4 5 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
DNS 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
DNS 7 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
DNS 6 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 1
2 1 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
3 4 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
4 3 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
5 5 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -
6 DNF 6 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
DNS 7 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
2 1 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elmont, TX Elmont, TX -1
3 3 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
4 4 468 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 7 00 Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX -
DNS 6 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -
DNS 8 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg -
DNS 5 05X Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX -
200 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 18.085
2 2 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 18.504
3 20 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elmont, TX Elmont, TX 18.752
4 21 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 19.068
5 16 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 19.127
6 9 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 19.133
7 4 179 Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 19.306
8 7 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 19.467
9 6 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 19.494
10 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 19.532
11 17 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 19.756
12 11 468 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 19.824
13 18 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 19.972
14 8 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX 20.196
15 19 05X Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX 20.198
16 14 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 20.978
17 13 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 21.282
18 15 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX 21.802
19 12 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 21.955
DNS 3 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 21.955
DNS 1 00 Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX 21.955
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 2 699 Brian Harbison Brian Harbison Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
3 3 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
4 4 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
5 6 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
6 5 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
2 1 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
3 3 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
4 5 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 1
5 4 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
6 6 14 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX -
200 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 19.369
2 3 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 19.380
3 7 699 Brian Harbison Brian Harbison Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 19.562
4 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 19.590
5 10 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 19.755
6 4 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 19.847
7 11 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 20.005
8 2 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 20.085
9 15 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX 20.124
10 13 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 20.161
11 12 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 20.161
12 8 14 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX 20.252
13 1 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX 20.907
All transfer

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX China Grove, TX -
2 4 717 Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
3 2 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
4 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
5 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
6 7 791 Vince Louden Vince Louden Shiner, TX Shiner, TX 1
7 6 3 Charles Riley Charles Riley Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -1
8 8 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
9 9 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -
DNS 10 879 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
2 1 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
3 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
4 6 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
5 5 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 7 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 1
7 3 03 GW Hessong GW Hessong -4
8 8 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
9 9 69 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -
2 3 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 1
3 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
4 2 BD1 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
5 5 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
6 6 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
7 8 1T Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
8 DNF 7 18D Stephen Davis Stephen Davis -1
DNS 9 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -
200 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14T Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX China Grove, TX 18.074
2 10 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 18.136
3 19 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 18.197
4 25 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 18.221
5 15 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 18.290
6 18 BD1 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 18.333
7 8 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 18.376
8 12 03 GW Hessong GW Hessong 18.392
9 21 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 18.457
10 4 717 Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 18.464
11 13 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 18.503
12 11 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 18.541
13 24 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 18.547
14 3 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 18.553
15 9 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 18.573
16 22 3 Charles Riley Charles Riley Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 18.629
17 17 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 18.685
18 7 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 18.803
19 14 791 Vince Louden Vince Louden Shiner, TX Shiner, TX 18.810
20 2 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 19.044
21 6 18D Stephen Davis Stephen Davis 19.207
22 20 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 19.242
23 27 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 19.258
24 28 1T Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 19.302
25 23 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 19.826
26 5 69 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 20.349
27 26 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX 21.259
DNS 16 879 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 21.259
All transfer

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
2 2 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
3 4 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
4 3 90 Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
5 7 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore 2
6 5 22 Chris Swenson Chris Swenson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -1
7 6 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -1
200 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 17.423
2 11 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 17.624
3 6 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 17.640
4 9 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 17.659
5 3 90 Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 17.663
6 10 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 17.711
7 5 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 17.864
8 8 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 18.115
9 13 22 Chris Swenson Chris Swenson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 18.405
10 7 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 18.515
11 12 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 18.635
12 1 26B James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 18.847
13 4 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore 19.077
14 2 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 20.268
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass