Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

9/24/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

9/24/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 09/24/2022 - All Classes - CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT

Classes

  • SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding11 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.25 entries
  • STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts12 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts15 entries
  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker16 entries
  • IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers6 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
2 7 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 5
3 5 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
4 9 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
5 10 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
6 6 17 Stephen Cooper Stephen Cooper JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -
7 8 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 1
8 1 53 Preston Heselmeyer Preston Heselmeyer JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -7
9 4 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
10 3 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -7
DNS 11 88 Justin Sitterle Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Preston Heselmeyer Preston Heselmeyer JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -
2 4 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
3 2 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
4 3 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
5 5 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
6 DNF 6 88 Justin Sitterle Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
2 5 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
3 2 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
4 3 17 Stephen Cooper Stephen Cooper JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -1
5 4 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -1
All transfer

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 4
2 3 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
3 7 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
4 1 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck -3
5 11 4 Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX 6
6 21 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins 15
7 19 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 12
8 12 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
9 17 55M Monty Chamberlain Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX Louise, TX 8
10 22 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 12
11 20 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 9
12 4 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -8
13 18 45H Ed McKinnon Ed McKinnon McDade, TX McDade, TX 5
14 DNF 14 5M Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -
15 DNF 13 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -2
16 DNF 6 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -10
17 DNF 2 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -15
18 DNF 15 777 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -3
19 DNF 8 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -11
20 DNF 24 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 4
21 DNF 10 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -11
22 DNF 16 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -6
23 DNF 9 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -14
DNS 23 747 Cody Tesch Cody Tesch Cuero, TX Cuero, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4 Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX 7
2 5 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
3 9 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 6
4 1 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck -3
5 6 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
6 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -4
7 3 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX -4
8 DNF 4 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -4
9 DNF 7 747 Cody Tesch Cody Tesch Cuero, TX Cuero, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
2 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
3 6 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 3
4 1 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
5 8 5M Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
6 7 55M Monty Chamberlain Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX Louise, TX 1
7 4 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
8 2 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
2 6 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
3 5 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
4 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
5 8 777 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
6 7 45H Ed McKinnon Ed McKinnon McDade, TX McDade, TX 1
7 1 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -6
DNS 2 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
All transfer

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 5
2 7 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 5
3 4 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
4 5 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 1
5 3 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -2
6 10 1 Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
7 DNF 2 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -5
8 DNF 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -7
9 DNF 8 X58 Rusty Reed Rusty Reed Alleyton, TX Alleyton, TX -1
10 DNF 11 05 Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX 1
11 DNF 9 00 Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 3
2 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -1
3 2 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -1
4 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX -1
5 5 X58 Rusty Reed Rusty Reed Alleyton, TX Alleyton, TX -
DQ 6 1 Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 3
2 2 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -
3 DNF 3 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
4 DNF 5 00 Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
DQ 1 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
2 8 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 6
3 10 107 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 7
4 11 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 7
5 5 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
6 13 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 7
7 1 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -6
8 3 14 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX -5
9 DNF 7 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -2
10 DNF 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -8
11 DNF 9 32 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr -2
12 DNF 14 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 2
13 DNF 4 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX -9
DNS 12 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
2 6 21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
3 4 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX 1
4 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
5 8 107 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
6 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
7 1 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -6
8 2 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 1
2 5 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
3 3 14 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX -
4 6 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 2
5 7 32 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr 2
6 1 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
7 4 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
All transfer

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
2 11 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 9
3 4 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX 1
4 10 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 6
5 9 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 4
6 8 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
7 2 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -5
8 15 18D Stephen Davis Stephen Davis 7
9 7 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
10 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -9
11 12 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX 1
12 14 7C Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
13 DNF 3 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -10
14 DNF 6 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -8
15 DNF 13 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX 1
2 3 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith 1
3 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
4 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
5 6 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
6 7 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 1
7 1 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -6
8 8 18D Stephen Davis Stephen Davis -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
2 3 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX 1
3 6 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
4 5 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
5 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -4
6 2 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -4
7 7 7C Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX -
All transfer

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
2 2 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
3 1 12 Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
4 6 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX 2
5 DNF 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
DNS 5 082 Earl Sinibaldi Earl Sinibaldi Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 4
2 2 12 Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
3 4 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
4 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
5 3 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -2
DNS 1 082 Earl Sinibaldi Earl Sinibaldi Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass