Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

8/13/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

8/13/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 08/13/2022 - Summer Showdown Series Night 2 + DCRST

Classes

  • SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding11 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.23 entries
  • STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts15 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts13 entries
  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker19 entries
  • IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers12 entries
  • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 7
2 1 18 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX -1
3 7 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 4
4 6 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
5 9 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 4
6 3 17 Stephen Cooper Stephen Cooper JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -3
7 10 1 Curtis Sotkovski Curtis Sotkovski Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
8 2 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -6
9 DNF 11 10 Reagan White Reagan White Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
10 DNF 4 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -6
11 DNF 5 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX -
2 5 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
3 3 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -
4 6 1 Curtis Sotkovski Curtis Sotkovski Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
5 4 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
6 2 10 Reagan White Reagan White Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Stephen Cooper Stephen Cooper JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX 1
2 4 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
3 5 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
4 3 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
5 1 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -4
All transfer

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11X Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 9
2 7 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
3 2 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 4 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
5 11 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
6 18 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 12
7 22 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins 15
8 19 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 11
9 5 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -4
10 13 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
11 DNF 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -8
12 DNF 8 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -4
13 DNF 23 98 Jake Wright Jake Wright Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 10
14 DNF 1 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -13
15 DNF 15 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
16 DNF 6 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -10
17 DNF 12 11 KC Jimerson KC Jimerson Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -5
18 DNF 16 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
19 DNF 14 42-2 Jeff Bollinger Jeff Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -5
20 DNF 9 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -11
21 DNF 20 22 Kevin Izzi Kevin Izzi Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -1
22 DNF 17 74J Jessi Davis Jessi Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX -5
23 DNF 21 77 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
2 7 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
3 6 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 3
4 5 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
5 1 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
6 8 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
7 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -5
8 3 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
2 4 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
3 6 11X Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
4 7 11 KC Jimerson KC Jimerson Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
5 2 42-2 Jeff Bollinger Jeff Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
6 3 74J Jessi Davis Jessi Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX -3
7 1 22 Kevin Izzi Kevin Izzi Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -6
8 8 98 Jake Wright Jake Wright Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
2 2 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 5 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
4 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
5 6 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
6 4 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -2
DNS 7 77 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
All transfer

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 5
2 9 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
3 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX -
4 7 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
5 2 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -3
6 5 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -1
7 12 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 5
8 11 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
9 4 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX -5
10 10 05 Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX -
11 15 2D Darrell Cox Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 4
12 DNF 8 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -4
13 DNF 14 32 Jim Swanson Jim Swanson Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 1
14 DNF 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -13
15 DNF 13 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
2 4 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
3 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
4 7 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 3 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX -2
6 6 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
7 8 2D Darrell Cox Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
8 1 32 Jim Swanson Jim Swanson Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 1
2 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
3 3 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
4 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -3
5 7 05 Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX 2
6 4 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -2
7 6 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
2 5 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
3 9 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 6
4 6 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 2
5 8 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
6 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -4
7 13 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 6
8 10 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
9 DNF 12 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX 3
10 DNF 3 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -7
11 DNF 4 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -7
DNS 1 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -
DNS 11 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 2
2 5 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
3 6 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
4 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
5 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
6 4 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
7 DNF 1 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
2 6 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
3 5 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 2
4 2 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
5 DNF 1 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -4
6 DNF 3 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
All transfer

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 7
2 10 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 8
3 6 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
4 1 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
5 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
6 2 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -4
7 11 115 Jack Barfield Jr Jack Barfield Jr La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 4
8 3 14 Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -5
9 12 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 3
10 7 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -3
11 18 9M Jonathan Beard Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX 7
12 DNF 15 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX 3
13 DNF 19 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
14 DNF 14 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
15 DNF 13 26 KC Jimerson KC Jimerson Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
16 DNF 17 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
17 DNF 16 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -1
18 DNF 4 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -14
19 DNF 9 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 4
2 3 14 Rookie Smith Rookie Smith 1
3 7 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 4
4 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
5 6 26 KC Jimerson KC Jimerson Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
6 2 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -4
7 1 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
2 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
3 4 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
4 6 115 Jack Barfield Jr Jack Barfield Jr La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 2
5 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -3
6 1 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
2 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
3 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
4 2 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -2
5 3 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX -2
6 6 9M Jonathan Beard Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX -
All transfer

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 8
2 8 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 6
3 10 89C Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 7
4 6 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
5 11 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 6
6 7 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
7 2 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -5
8 DNF 5 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -3
9 DNF 1 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -8
10 DNF 3 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -7
11 DNF 4 81C Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -7
DNS 12 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
2 5 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 3
3 4 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
4 1 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -3
5 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
6 3 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 89C Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 5
2 5 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 3
3 4 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
4 DNF 1 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -3
5 DNF 3 81C Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
6 DNF 2 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -4
All transfer

Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 10
2 7 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 5
3 4 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
4 6 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
5 14 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 9
6 5 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
7 2 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
8 3 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX -5
9 1 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX -8
10 18 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX 8
11 17 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 6
12 12 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
13 16 56 Joe Sansing Joe Sansing Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
14 19 5 Charles Davidson Charles Davidson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 5
15 8 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -7
16 13 84F Brandon Fortie Brandon Fortie Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -3
17 15 04 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
18 10 8 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -8
19 9 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
2 1 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
3 7 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
4 6 8 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
5 3 84F Brandon Fortie Brandon Fortie Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -2
6 4 56 Joe Sansing Joe Sansing Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
7 5 5 Charles Davidson Charles Davidson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
2 4 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
3 6 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
4 5 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 1
5 1 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -4
6 3 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
2 6 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
3 2 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -1
4 4 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX -
5 1 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -4
6 3 04 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass