Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

7/16/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

7/16/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 07/16/2022 - Pistole's Transmission Night at the Races - ALL Classes + DCRST

Classes

  • SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding10 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.20 entries
  • STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts11 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts16 entries
  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker14 entries
  • IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers15 entries
  • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 5
2 3 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
3 7 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 4
4 5 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
5 10 44M Mason Mach Mason Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 5
6 1 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -5
7 2 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -5
8 9 17 Stephen Cooper Stephen Cooper JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX 1
9 DNF 8 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
DNS 4 18 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
2 4 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
3 1 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
4 2 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
5 5 17 Stephen Cooper Stephen Cooper JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
2 4 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
3 1 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
4 2 18 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX -2
5 5 44M Mason Mach Mason Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -
All transfer

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
2 9 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 7
3 3 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
4 7 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 3
5 12 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 7
6 11 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 5
7 6 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
8 8 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
9 2 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -7
10 18 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 8
11 10 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -1
12 17 74J Jessi Davis Jessi Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX 5
13 14 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
14 DNF 1 77 Tim Fiedler Tim Fiedler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -13
15 DNF 4 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -11
16 DNF 19 22 Kevin Izzi Kevin Izzi Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 3
17 DNF 15 42-2 Jeff Bollinger Jeff Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
18 DNF 20 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
19 DNF 16 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -3
20 DNF 13 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
2 6 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
3 7 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
4 3 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
5 1 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -4
6 4 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
7 2 22 Kevin Izzi Kevin Izzi Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 4
2 6 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 4
3 1 77 Tim Fiedler Tim Fiedler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -2
4 3 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
5 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -3
6 4 74J Jessi Davis Jessi Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
2 6 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 4
3 2 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -1
4 5 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
5 3 42-2 Jeff Bollinger Jeff Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
6 7 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 1
7 1 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -6
All transfer

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 6
2 2 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
3 9 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 6
4 5 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
5 8 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 3
6 11 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX 5
7 6 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -1
8 DNF 3 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -5
9 DNF 10 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
10 DNF 4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -6
11 DNF 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 2
2 5 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 3
3 4 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 1
4 2 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -2
5 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
2 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
3 3 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
4 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
5 5 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX -
6 2 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -4
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX Rogers, TX 6
2 9 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 7
3 5 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
4 8 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
5 13 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 8
6 15 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 9
7 11 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
8 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -6
9 6 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
10 4 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -6
11 10 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden -1
12 DNF 3 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -9
13 DNF 1 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -12
14 DNF 14 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -
15 DNF 12 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX -3
16 DNF 16 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX Rogers, TX 5
2 5 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
3 7 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
4 4 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
5 1 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -4
6 2 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
7 8 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
8 3 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 6
2 8 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden 6
3 2 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
4 5 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
5 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -4
6 3 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX -3
7 4 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
8 6 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
All transfer

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 7
2 2 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
3 1 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
4 4 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
5 10 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
6 6 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -
7 3 23G Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -4
8 9 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
9 5 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
10 7 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX -3
11 11 86 Kevin Tindall Kevin Tindall Leander, TX Leander, TX -
12 13 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 1
13 12 75C Matthew Cassell Jr Matthew Cassell Jr Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -1
14 14 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
2 6 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 4
3 4 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
4 7 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
5 5 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -
6 1 86 Kevin Tindall Kevin Tindall Leander, TX Leander, TX -5
7 DNF 3 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 1
2 3 23G Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
3 4 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
4 6 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
5 5 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX -
6 7 75C Matthew Cassell Jr Matthew Cassell Jr Channelview, TX Channelview, TX 1
7 1 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -6
All transfer

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 7
2 9 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 7
3 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
4 10 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 6
5 13 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 8
6 7 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
7 11 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 4
8 4 81C Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
9 6 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -3
10 DNF 5 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -5
11 DNF 3 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -8
12 DNF 15 22Z Darrell Boyd Darrell Boyd Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 3
13 DNF 2 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -11
14 DNF 14 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -
DNS 12 44 Wade Pistole Wade Pistole Austin, TX Austin, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
2 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
3 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
4 3 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -1
5 6 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
6 7 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
7 2 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -5
8 8 22Z Darrell Boyd Darrell Boyd Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
2 5 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 3
3 7 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
4 6 81C Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
5 2 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -3
6 DNF 4 44 Wade Pistole Wade Pistole Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
DNS 1 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -
All transfer

Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
2 6 81 Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
3 8 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 5
4 4 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
5 12 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 7
6 11 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 5
7 19 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 12
8 13 1 Aubrey Taylor Aubrey Taylor Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 5
9 16 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX 7
10 1 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -9
11 14 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
12 5 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX -7
13 10 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -3
14 15 8 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
15 9 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -6
16 22 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX 6
17 DNF 21 56 Joe Sansing Joe Sansing Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
18 DNF 3 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -15
19 DNF 17 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -2
20 DNF 20 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
21 DNF 18 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -3
DNS 7 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 3
2 7 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 5
3 2 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -1
4 3 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
5 8 1 Aubrey Taylor Aubrey Taylor Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 3
6 1 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX -5
7 6 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -1
8 5 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
2 3 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
3 7 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
4 4 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -
5 1 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -4
6 2 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -4
7 5 56 Joe Sansing Joe Sansing Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 6
2 1 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -1
3 4 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
4 6 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
5 2 8 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -3
6 3 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -3
7 5 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX -2
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass