Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

7/2/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

7/2/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 07/02/22 RACE - MODS, SPORTMODS, COMPACTS (ADDING DCRST & TEXAS DIRT TRUCK SERIES)

Classes

  • SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding12 entries
  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker11 entries
  • IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers12 entries
  • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas24 entries
  • Texas Dirt Truck Series17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 88 Justin Sitterle Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 7
2 4 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
3 6 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
4 7 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
5 12 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 7
6 5 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -1
7 2 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
8 11 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
9 1 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -8
10 DNF 9 18 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX -1
11 DNF 10 13M Hannah Miller Hannah Miller Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
DNS 3 10 Reagan White Reagan White Temple, TX Temple, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
2 3 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
3 5 18 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 2
4 6 13M Hannah Miller Hannah Miller Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 2
5 2 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
6 1 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Justin Sitterle Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 3
2 3 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
3 6 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 3
4 2 10 Reagan White Reagan White Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
5 1 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
DNS 5 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
All transfer

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 5
2 4 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 2
3 7 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 4
4 8 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
5 9 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX 4
6 10 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX 4
7 11 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 4
8 1 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -7
9 5 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -4
10 2 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -8
11 DNF 3 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
2 3 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 1
3 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
4 6 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX 2
5 1 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -4
6 2 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
2 2 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
3 4 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
4 5 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX 1
5 1 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
All transfer

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 6
2 9 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 7
3 5 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
4 8 BD1 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
5 6 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
6 2 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
7 11 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 4
8 4 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -4
9 3 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -6
10 1 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -9
11 10 082 Earl Sinibaldi Earl Sinibaldi Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
12 12 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
2 5 BD1 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 3
3 2 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
4 1 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -3
5 6 082 Earl Sinibaldi Earl Sinibaldi Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
6 4 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
2 6 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 4
3 1 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
4 3 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -1
5 2 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -3
DNS 5 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
All transfer

Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 9
2 1 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
3 9 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 6
4 2 15 Ty Paxton Ty Paxton Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -2
5 4 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -1
6 5 8 Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -1
7 19 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 12
8 6 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
9 16 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 7
10 8 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -2
11 7 96 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky -4
12 13 23H Brandon Hicks Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 1
13 11 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
14 20 18F Chad Fuselier Chad Fuselier Clute, TX Clute, TX 6
15 15 33 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX -
16 14 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
17 12 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX -5
18 DNF 21 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
19 DNF 18 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
20 DNF 3 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -17
21 DNF 24 1 Aubrey Taylor Aubrey Taylor Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 3
22 DNF 22 8L Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -
23 DNF 23 56 Joe Sansing Joe Sansing Houston, TX Houston, TX -
24 DNF 17 04 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -
2 4 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
3 3 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -
4 2 23H Brandon Hicks Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -2
5 6 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
6 5 04 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 5
2 2 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -
3 5 96 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky 2
4 1 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX -3
5 3 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
6 4 8L Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 3
2 6 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
3 2 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX -1
4 3 33 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
5 1 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
6 5 56 Joe Sansing Joe Sansing Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Ty Paxton Ty Paxton Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
2 2 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX -
3 6 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
4 DNF 5 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 1
5 DNF 4 18F Chad Fuselier Chad Fuselier Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
6 DNF 1 1 Aubrey Taylor Aubrey Taylor Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -5
All transfer

Texas Dirt Truck Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 12
2 12 19 Jarrett Barber Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 10
3 7 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 4
4 4 81 Tony Bernal Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
5 10 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 5
6 8 319B Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 2
7 11 38 Josh Sewell Josh Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 4
8 5 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -3
9 15 44 Kevin Vasbinder Kevin Vasbinder Marion, TX Marion, TX 6
10 14 01T Adolph Tracy Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 4
11 3 693 Colton Borlace Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -8
12 17 3 Shawna Baggett Shawna Baggett Mason, TX Mason, TX 5
13 9 28 Russ Parker Russ Parker Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -4
14 2 21T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -12
15 DNF 16 1 Adam Tracy Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX 1
DNS 6 416 Lance Chacon Lance Chacon Atascosa, TX Atascosa, TX -
DNS 1 52 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 3
2 7 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
3 1 52 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -2
4 5 28 Russ Parker Russ Parker Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
5 6 38 Josh Sewell Josh Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 1
6 3 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -3
7 8 44 Kevin Vasbinder Kevin Vasbinder Marion, TX Marion, TX 1
8 2 693 Colton Borlace Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -6
9 9 3 Shawna Baggett Shawna Baggett Mason, TX Mason, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 319B Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 3
2 6 19 Jarrett Barber Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 4
3 7 01T Adolph Tracy Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 4
4 2 81 Tony Bernal Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
5 8 1 Adam Tracy Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX 3
6 1 21T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -5
7 5 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -2
8 3 416 Lance Chacon Lance Chacon Atascosa, TX Atascosa, TX -5
All transfer

News

07/02/2022 Race Day Information
07/02/2022 Race Day Information

Promoters Perspective... Hello and I hope you are all doing well. We are looking forward to an exciting weekend of racing at COTTON BOWL SPEEDWAY. Hope you choose to join us! Yes there's a lot going...

Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass