Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

6/18/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

6/18/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 06/18/22 Race - All Classes + DCRST

Classes

  • SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding9 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.21 entries
  • STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts11 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts16 entries
  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker16 entries
  • IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers12 entries
  • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas21 entries

Track Contact

News

06/18/2022 Race Day Schedule/Information
06/18/2022 Race Day Schedule/Information

Hope to get to see you all this Saturday! Drivers/Teams bring a tent, it will be hot! WELCOME OUR NEWEST SPONSORS... THE FACTORY STOCKS Presented by SIDEPEACE PACKIN' CO. & our IMCA SPORT MODS Presen...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
2 5 18 Michael Burris Sr Michael Burris Sr Marion, TX Marion, TX 3
3 3 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
4 8 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
5 1 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
6 2 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX -4
7 7 10 Reagan White Reagan White Temple, TX Temple, TX -
8 DNF 9 53 Preston Heselmeyer Preston Heselmeyer JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX 1
9 DNF 6 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 4
2 8 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 6
3 7 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 4
4 9 18 Michael Burris Sr Michael Burris Sr Marion, TX Marion, TX 5
5 4 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
6 1 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -5
7 2 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -5
8 6 10 Reagan White Reagan White Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
9 3 53 Preston Heselmeyer Preston Heselmeyer JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -6
All transfer

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 6
2 5 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
3 3 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
4 8 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
5 2 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
6 9 58A John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 3
7 12 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 5
8 20 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 12
9 DNF 16 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 7
10 DNF 13 42-2 Jeff Bollinger Jeff Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
11 DNF 14 74J Jessi Davis Jessi Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX 3
12 DNF 6 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -6
13 DNF 1 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -12
14 DNF 11 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -3
15 DNF 17 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 2
16 DNF 18 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
17 DNF 15 77 Tim Fiedler Tim Fiedler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -2
18 DNF 19 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
19 DNF 4 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -15
20 DNF 10 47 michael downey michael downey Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -10
DNS 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 3
2 2 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
3 3 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
4 5 58A John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 1
5 7 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
DNS 6 77 Tim Fiedler Tim Fiedler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
DNS 1 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
2 7 47 michael downey michael downey Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 5
3 2 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -1
4 4 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
5 3 42-2 Jeff Bollinger Jeff Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
6 5 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
7 1 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
2 2 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
3 7 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX 4
4 DNF 6 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
5 DNF 4 74J Jessi Davis Jessi Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX -1
6 DNF 3 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX -3
7 DNF 1 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -6
All transfer

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
2 1 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
3 5 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 2
4 9 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 5
5 2 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -3
6 3 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX -3
7 4 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -3
8 11 2D Darrell Cox Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 3
9 DNF 7 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -2
10 DNF 10 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -
11 DNF 8 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
2 3 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 4 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
4 2 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -2
5 6 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
6 5 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 1
2 1 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -1
3 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX -
4 4 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX -
5 DNF 5 2D Darrell Cox Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 9
2 6 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
3 7 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
4 8 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 9 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 4
6 16 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 10
7 2 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -5
8 12 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
9 15 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
10 11 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX 1
11 DNF 14 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
12 DNF 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -11
13 DNF 3 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -10
14 DNF 4 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -10
15 DNF 5 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -10
16 DNF 13 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 6
2 2 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -
3 4 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
4 3 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
5 6 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
6 5 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX -1
7 1 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -6
DNS 8 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
2 8 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
3 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
4 3 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
5 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -4
6 2 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
7 4 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
DNS 6 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
All transfer

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 2
2 2 14 Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -
3 8 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
4 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
5 1 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -4
6 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
7 11 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 4
8 5 23J Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -3
9 12 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 3
10 9 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
11 13 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 2
12 DNF 10 7K Sherrill Lewis Sherrill Lewis New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -2
13 DNF 15 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
14 DNF 14 9M William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -
15 DNF 7 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -
2 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
3 5 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
4 6 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
5 7 7K Sherrill Lewis Sherrill Lewis New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 2
6 3 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
7 DNF 2 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -5
DNS H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 2
2 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
3 1 14 Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -2
4 9 23J Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 5
5 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
6 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -4
7 6 9M William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
8 7 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
DNS 8 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
All transfer

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 7
2 5 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 3
3 3 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
4 2 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
5 4 81C Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
6 11 44 Wade Pistole Wade Pistole Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
7 1 10W Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -6
8 DNF 12 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX 4
9 DNF 6 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
10 DNF 7 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -3
11 DNF 9 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -2
DNS 10 26B James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
2 3 81C Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
3 4 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
4 5 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 1
5 DNF 1 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
6 DNF 6 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
2 2 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
3 6 44 Wade Pistole Wade Pistole Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
4 4 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
5 DNF 1 10W Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -4
6 DNF 3 26B James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -3
All transfer

Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 8 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 6
3 6 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 3
4 5 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 1
5 3 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -2
6 7 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
7 12 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX 5
8 10 23H Brandon Hicks Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 2
9 14 33 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX 5
10 21 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX 11
11 2 5M Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -9
12 19 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX 7
13 13 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -
14 18 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
15 DNF 4 24A Marshall Aspinwall Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -11
16 DNF 16 81D Jerry Burford Jerry Burford Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
17 DNF 20 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX 3
18 DNF 15 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
19 DNF 17 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
DNS 11 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
DNS 9 04 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
2 5 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 3
3 2 04 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
4 3 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -1
5 6 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
6 1 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
2 3 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
3 2 23H Brandon Hicks Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -1
4 1 33 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
5 4 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 2
2 1 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -1
3 5 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
4 4 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -
5 2 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5M Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX 2
2 2 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
3 4 24A Marshall Aspinwall Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 1
4 1 81D Jerry Burford Jerry Burford Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -3
5 5 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX -
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass