05/21/2022 Race Day Information
Here is your RACE DAY information for THIS SATURDAY May 21, 2022, welcome back DCRST! Drivers, please notice a change in direction for one row on the pit map. Looking forward to seeing you all there!
Paige, TX
Here is your RACE DAY information for THIS SATURDAY May 21, 2022, welcome back DCRST! Drivers, please notice a change in direction for one row on the pit map. Looking forward to seeing you all there!
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 00 | Cody Crabb Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 121/2 | John Dewitt Spring, TX | Spring, TX | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 13 | Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX | Brookshire, TX | - | |
4 | 4 | 42 | Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX | Thrall, TX | - | |
5 | 2 | 53 | Preston Heselmeyer JARRELL, TX | JARRELL, TX | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 03 | Julie Crabb Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | - | |
7 | 7 | 33K | Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX | Thrall, TX | - | |
8 | 8 | 3S | Sandy Schaffner Lampasas, TX | Lampasas, TX | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 121/2 | John Dewitt Spring, TX | Spring, TX | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 13 | Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX | Brookshire, TX | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 42 | Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX | Thrall, TX | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 53 | Preston Heselmeyer JARRELL, TX | JARRELL, TX | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 00 | Cody Crabb Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 03 | Julie Crabb Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -2 | |
7 | 1 | 33K | Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX | Thrall, TX | -6 | |
8 | 8 | 3S | Sandy Schaffner Lampasas, TX | Lampasas, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8* | Tim Homeyer College Station, TX | College Station, TX | 7 | |
2 | 5 | 12 | Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 58 | Steve Sims Austin, TX | Austin, TX | - | |
4 | 7 | 28R | Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX | Livingston, TX | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 53K | Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX | Seguin, TX | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 4D | Brian Mahler San Marcos, TX | San Marcos, TX | -5 | |
7 | 13 | 43 | Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 6 | |
8 | 6 | 29K | Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX | La Vernia, TX | -2 | |
9 | 12 | 59 | Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 3 | |
10 | 14 | 74J | Jessi Davis Smithville, TX | Smithville, TX | 4 | |
11 DNF | 2 | 726 | Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX | Red Rock, TX | -9 | |
12 DNF | 15 | B4 | Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX | LEDBETTER, TX | 3 | |
13 DNF | 10 | 55R | Rusty Head Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -3 | |
14 DNF | 16 | 7 | Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX | Liberty Hill, TX | 2 | |
15 DNF | 17 | T14 | Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX | Webberville , TX | 2 | |
16 DNF | 9 | 10D | Don Painter Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -7 | |
DNS | 11 | 1ST | Douglas Barber | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 8* | Tim Homeyer College Station, TX | College Station, TX | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 55R | Rusty Head Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 53K | Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX | Seguin, TX | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 29K | Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX | La Vernia, TX | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 4D | Brian Mahler San Marcos, TX | San Marcos, TX | -4 | |
6 | 9 | 1ST | Douglas Barber | 3 | ||
7 | 3 | 43 | Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -4 | |
8 | 8 | B4 | Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX | LEDBETTER, TX | - | |
9 DNF | 2 | 7 | Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX | Liberty Hill, TX | -7 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 12 | Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 58 | Steve Sims Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 28R | Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX | Livingston, TX | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 10D | Don Painter Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 3 | |
5 | 1 | 726 | Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX | Red Rock, TX | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 59 | Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | -4 | |
7 DNF | 8 | 74J | Jessi Davis Smithville, TX | Smithville, TX | 1 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 3D | Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX | Daisetta, TX | 6 | |
2 | 6 | 87 | Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX | BANDERA, TX | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 09 | Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | - | |
4 | 9 | 5G | Garrick Franks Beaumont, TX | Beaumont, TX | 5 | |
5 | 2 | 39 | Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX | Pflugerville, TX | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 1 | Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX | Lockhart, TX | -1 | |
7 DNF | 4 | 2 | Joe Garcia Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | -3 | |
8 DNF | 11 | 32 | Jim Swanson Spring Branch, TX | Spring Branch, TX | 3 | |
DNS | 10 | 2D | Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX | Georgetown, TX | - | |
DNS | 1 | 05 | Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX | Cedar Creek, TX | - | |
DNS | 8 | 48 | Duane Toyne Austin, TX | Austin, TX | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 3D | Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX | Daisetta, TX | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX | Lockhart, TX | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 05 | Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX | Cedar Creek, TX | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 09 | Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 2D | Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX | Georgetown, TX | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 32 | Jim Swanson Spring Branch, TX | Spring Branch, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 87 | Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX | BANDERA, TX | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 39 | Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX | Pflugerville, TX | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 5G | Garrick Franks Beaumont, TX | Beaumont, TX | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | Joe Garcia Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | -2 | |
DNS | 4 | 48 | Duane Toyne Austin, TX | Austin, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 313 | Austin Smith Kempner, TX | Kempner, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 33M | Mason Doherty Thrall, TX | Thrall, TX | - | |
3 | 7 | 69B | Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 27 | Koby Allen Lampasas, TX | Lampasas, TX | -1 | |
5 | 4 | C3 | Chris Birmingham Leander, TX | Leander, TX | -1 | |
6 DNF | 5 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | -1 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 704 | Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX | Red Rock, TX | -1 | |
8 DNF | 8 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | - | |
9 DNF | 9 | 4K | Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 8 | |
2 | 5 | 33M | Mason Doherty Thrall, TX | Thrall, TX | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 27 | Koby Allen Lampasas, TX | Lampasas, TX | 3 | |
4 DNF | 1 | 313 | Austin Smith Kempner, TX | Kempner, TX | -3 | |
5 DNF | 8 | C3 | Chris Birmingham Leander, TX | Leander, TX | 3 | |
6 DNF | 7 | 704 | Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX | Red Rock, TX | 1 | |
7 DNF | 3 | 69B | Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -4 | |
8 DNF | 4 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -4 | |
9 DNF | 2 | 4K | Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -7 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 10D | Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | 8 | |
2 | 3 | 23 | Joel Garcia Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 32 | Robert Stewart Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 9M | William McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 4 | |
5 | 7 | H14 | Heath Stewart Webberville , TX | Webberville , TX | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | - | |
7 | 10 | 11A | Michael Alford Magnolia, TX | Magnolia, TX | 3 | |
8 | 2 | 75 | Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX | Liberty Hill, TX | -6 | |
9 | 15 | 17E | Eric Cegielski Houston, TX | Houston, TX | 6 | |
10 | 11 | 00 | Troy Alford Magnolia, TX | Magnolia, TX | 1 | |
11 | 1 | 8 | Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX | Granite Shoals, TX | -10 | |
12 | 12 | 73 | Jim Teague Buda, TX | Buda, TX | - | |
13 | 13 | 115 | Andrew Supak Lyons, TX | Lyons, TX | - | |
14 DNF | 4 | HI5 | Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI | Waianae, HI | -10 | |
15 DNF | 14 | 35 | Ray Glaze | -1 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | HI5 | Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI | Waianae, HI | 3 | |
2 | 7 | 10D | Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 9M | William McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 8 | Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX | Granite Shoals, TX | -3 | |
6 | 3 | 00 | Troy Alford Magnolia, TX | Magnolia, TX | -3 | |
7 | 1 | 115 | Andrew Supak Lyons, TX | Lyons, TX | -6 | |
8 DNF | 8 | 17E | Eric Cegielski Houston, TX | Houston, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 32 | Robert Stewart Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 75 | Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX | Liberty Hill, TX | - | |
3 | 5 | H14 | Heath Stewart Webberville , TX | Webberville , TX | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 11A | Michael Alford Magnolia, TX | Magnolia, TX | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 23 | Joel Garcia Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 73 | Jim Teague Buda, TX | Buda, TX | - | |
7 | 1 | 35 | Ray Glaze | -6 | ||
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 94B | Brenda Kirby New River, AZ | New River, AZ | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 12D | Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX | Magnolia, TX | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 20T | Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX | Magnolia, TX | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 377 | Donald Banker Austin, TX | Austin, TX | - | |
DNS | 7 | 26 | Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX | Waller, TX | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 20T | Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX | Magnolia, TX | - | |
3 | 4 | 12D | Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX | Magnolia, TX | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 94B | Brenda Kirby New River, AZ | New River, AZ | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 377 | Donald Banker Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -3 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 41T | Dustin Rude Danbury, TX | Danbury, TX | 10 | |
2 | 3 | 88 | Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX | Boerne, TX | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 117T | Brayden Becker Taft, TX | Taft, TX | -1 | |
4 | 12 | 12T | Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX | Boerne, TX | 8 | |
5 | 1 | 12N | Keith Lischer Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -4 | |
6 | 15 | 24 | Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX | Kingsville, TX | 9 | |
7 | 4 | 23H | Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX | Hockley, TX | -3 | |
8 | 17 | 33 | James Fitzgerald Houston, TX | Houston, TX | 9 | |
9 | 10 | 72 | Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX | New Braunfels, TX | 1 | |
10 | 6 | 08 | Danielle Long Smiley, TX | Smiley, TX | -4 | |
11 | 8 | 25 | Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX | Boerne, TX | -3 | |
12 | 22 | 0 | Skyler Usimaki Pinehurst, TX | Pinehurst, TX | 10 | |
13 | 16 | 27 | Robert Carr Leander, TX | Leander, TX | 3 | |
14 | 9 | 44M | Thomas Mach Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -5 | |
15 | 14 | 2T | Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX | Corpus Christi, TX | -1 | |
16 | 20 | 7 | Ron Theel Victoria, TX | Victoria, TX | 4 | |
17 | 21 | 14R | duane Burford Three Rivers, TX | Three Rivers, TX | 4 | |
18 DNF | 13 | 81D | Jerry Burford Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | -5 | |
19 DNF | 5 | 3 | James Pena Leander, TX | Leander, TX | -14 | |
20 DNF | 19 | 37 | Stacy Starrett Plantersville, TX | Plantersville, TX | -1 | |
21 DNF | 7 | 5M | Brady Ricks Moody, TX | Moody, TX | -14 | |
DNS | 18 | 56 | Vince Kacir Port Lavaca, TX | Port Lavaca, TX | - | |
DNS | 23 | 8T | Tatum Bell Montgomery, TX | Montgomery, TX | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 23H | Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX | Hockley, TX | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 12N | Keith Lischer Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 3 | James Pena Leander, TX | Leander, TX | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 72 | Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX | New Braunfels, TX | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 81D | Jerry Burford Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 14R | duane Burford Three Rivers, TX | Three Rivers, TX | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 27 | Robert Carr Leander, TX | Leander, TX | -1 | |
DNS | 2 | 8T | Tatum Bell Montgomery, TX | Montgomery, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 41T | Dustin Rude Danbury, TX | Danbury, TX | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 88 | Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX | Boerne, TX | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 44M | Thomas Mach Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 08 | Danielle Long Smiley, TX | Smiley, TX | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 2T | Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX | Corpus Christi, TX | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 37 | Stacy Starrett Plantersville, TX | Plantersville, TX | -1 | |
7 | 1 | 33 | James Fitzgerald Houston, TX | Houston, TX | -6 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 12T | Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX | Boerne, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 25 | Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX | Boerne, TX | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 5M | Brady Ricks Moody, TX | Moody, TX | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 24 | Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX | Kingsville, TX | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 56 | Vince Kacir Port Lavaca, TX | Port Lavaca, TX | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 0 | Skyler Usimaki Pinehurst, TX | Pinehurst, TX | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 7 | Ron Theel Victoria, TX | Victoria, TX | -3 | |
8 | 6 | 117T | Brayden Becker Taft, TX | Taft, TX | -2 | |
All transfer |