Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

5/21/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

5/21/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 05/21/22 Race - All Classes + DCRST

Classes

  • SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding8 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.17 entries
  • STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts11 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts9 entries
  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker15 entries
  • IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers7 entries
  • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas23 entries

Track Contact

News

05/21/2022 Race Day Information
05/21/2022 Race Day Information

Here is your RACE DAY information for THIS SATURDAY May 21, 2022, welcome back DCRST! Drivers, please notice a change in direction for one row on the pit map. Looking forward to seeing you all there!

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
2 1 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
3 3 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -
4 4 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
5 2 53 Preston Heselmeyer Preston Heselmeyer JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -3
6 6 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
7 7 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
8 8 3S Sandy Schaffner Sandy Schaffner Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
2 5 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 3
3 6 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
4 3 53 Preston Heselmeyer Preston Heselmeyer JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -1
5 7 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
6 4 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
7 1 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -6
8 8 3S Sandy Schaffner Sandy Schaffner Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -
All transfer

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 7
2 5 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
3 3 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 7 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 3
5 4 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -1
6 1 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -5
7 13 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 6
8 6 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
9 12 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
10 14 74J Jessi Davis Jessi Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX 4
11 DNF 2 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -9
12 DNF 15 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 3
13 DNF 10 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
14 DNF 16 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
15 DNF 17 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
16 DNF 9 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -7
DNS 11 1ST Douglas Barber Douglas Barber -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
2 7 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 5
3 4 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
4 5 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
5 1 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
6 9 1ST Douglas Barber Douglas Barber 3
7 3 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
8 8 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX -
9 DNF 2 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
2 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
3 6 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 3
4 7 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
5 1 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -4
6 2 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
7 DNF 8 74J Jessi Davis Jessi Davis Smithville, TX Smithville, TX 1
All transfer

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 6
2 6 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 4
3 3 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
4 9 5G Garrick Franks Garrick Franks Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX 5
5 2 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -3
6 5 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX -1
7 DNF 4 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -3
8 DNF 11 32 Jim Swanson Jim Swanson Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 3
DNS 10 2D Darrell Cox Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
DNS 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -
DNS 8 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 3
2 3 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX 1
3 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -2
4 2 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -2
5 6 2D Darrell Cox Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
6 5 32 Jim Swanson Jim Swanson Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 2
2 1 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -1
3 5 5G Garrick Franks Garrick Franks Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX 2
4 2 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -2
DNS 4 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
2 2 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
3 7 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX 4
4 3 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX -1
5 4 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
6 DNF 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -1
7 DNF 6 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
8 DNF 8 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
9 DNF 9 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 8
2 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
3 6 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX 3
4 DNF 1 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -3
5 DNF 8 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
6 DNF 7 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
7 DNF 3 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
8 DNF 4 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
9 DNF 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -7
All transfer

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 10D Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 8
2 3 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
3 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
4 8 9M William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
5 7 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
6 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
7 10 11A Michael Alford Michael Alford Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 3
8 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -6
9 15 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX 6
10 11 00 Troy Alford Troy Alford Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
11 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -10
12 12 73 Jim Teague Jim Teague Buda, TX Buda, TX -
13 13 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -
14 DNF 4 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -10
15 DNF 14 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 3
2 7 10D Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
3 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
4 6 9M William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
5 2 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -3
6 3 00 Troy Alford Troy Alford Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -3
7 1 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -6
8 DNF 8 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
2 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
3 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
4 7 11A Michael Alford Michael Alford Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 3
5 3 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -2
6 6 73 Jim Teague Jim Teague Buda, TX Buda, TX -
7 1 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -6
All transfer

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
2 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
3 4 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
4 3 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
5 2 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -3
6 6 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -
DNS 7 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
2 2 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
3 4 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
4 6 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 2
5 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
6 3 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
All transfer

Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 10
2 3 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
3 2 117T Brayden Becker Brayden Becker Taft, TX Taft, TX -1
4 12 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 8
5 1 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
6 15 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 9
7 4 23H Brandon Hicks Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -3
8 17 33 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX 9
9 10 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 1
10 6 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -4
11 8 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -3
12 22 0 Skyler Usimaki Skyler Usimaki Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX 10
13 16 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
14 9 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
15 14 2T Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
16 20 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
17 21 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX 4
18 DNF 13 81D Jerry Burford Jerry Burford Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -5
19 DNF 5 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX -14
20 DNF 19 37 Stacy Starrett Stacy Starrett Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -1
21 DNF 7 5M Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -14
DNS 18 56 Vince Kacir Vince Kacir Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX -
DNS 23 8T Tatum Bell Tatum Bell Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23H Brandon Hicks Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 4
2 4 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
3 1 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
4 3 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -1
5 7 81D Jerry Burford Jerry Burford Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
6 8 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX 2
7 6 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
DNS 2 8T Tatum Bell Tatum Bell Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 2
2 6 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
3 4 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
4 7 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX 3
5 2 2T Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
6 5 37 Stacy Starrett Stacy Starrett Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -1
7 1 33 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
2 3 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
3 2 5M Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -1
4 5 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 1
5 7 56 Vince Kacir Vince Kacir Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX 2
6 8 0 Skyler Usimaki Skyler Usimaki Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX 2
7 4 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -3
8 6 117T Brayden Becker Brayden Becker Taft, TX Taft, TX -2
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass