Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

5/7/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

5/7/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 05/07/22 Race - Compacts Off + Southern United Sprints

Classes

  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.26 entries
  • STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts16 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts17 entries
  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker21 entries
  • IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 8
2 11 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 9
3 3 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
5 10 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
6 12 99 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
7 7 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX -
8 15 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 7
9 5 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
10 21 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 11
11 8 99T Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -3
12 17 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
13 20 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 7
14 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -12
15 23 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 8
16 19 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
17 16 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
18 25 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 7
19 DNF 14 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -5
20 DNF 24 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 4
21 DNF 13 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -8
22 DNF 22 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -
23 DNF 1 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -22
24 DNF 18 20R Ricky Long Ricky Long Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -6
25 DNF 6 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -19

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 7
2 5 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
3 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
4 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
5 1 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -4
6 7 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
7 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
8 9 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99T Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -
2 8 99 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
3 4 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
4 1 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
6 9 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
7 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
8 2 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -6
9 3 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -6
10 DNF 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 6 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
3 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 5 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX 1
5 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -
6 8 20R Ricky Long Ricky Long Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 2
7 7 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
All transfer

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 4
2 8 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 6
3 7 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 4
4 4 58A John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
5 1 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -4
6 10 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
7 6 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
8 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX -5
9 12 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX 3
10 14 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 4
11 9 77 William Siegman Jr William Siegman Jr Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
12 11 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -1
13 13 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX -
14 15 704 Aaron Paben Aaron Paben Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX 1
15 DNF 2 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -13
DNS 16 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 6
2 4 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
3 1 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
4 6 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
5 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX -2
6 2 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -4
7 5 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX -2
8 8 704 Aaron Paben Aaron Paben Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 5
2 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
3 8 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 5
4 3 58A John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -1
5 7 77 William Siegman Jr William Siegman Jr Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
6 2 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX -4
7 5 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -2
8 4 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 7
2 3 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
3 7 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
4 1 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
5 15 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 10
6 10 9L David Lege Jr. David Lege Jr. Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 4
7 17 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 10
8 12 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX 4
9 14 14 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX 5
10 6 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
11 DNF 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -9
12 DNF 4 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -8
13 DNF 9 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -4
14 DNF 13 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -1
15 DNF 16 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
16 DNF 5 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -11
17 DNF 11 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 2
2 1 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
3 7 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
4 8 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
5 6 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
6 2 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -4
7 5 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
8 4 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -4
9 9 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 5
2 7 9L David Lege Jr. David Lege Jr. Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 5
3 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
4 2 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
5 4 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
6 8 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX 2
7 3 14 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX -4
8 5 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
All transfer

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
2 6 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 4
3 14 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 11
4 2 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
5 9 9M William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
6 7 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
7 12 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 5
8 11 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 3
9 10 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
10 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -7
11 13 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
12 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7
13 15 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
14 17 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
15 20 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 5
16 19 711 Chanc Towery Chanc Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 3
17 16 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -1
18 21 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
19 DNF 1 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -18
20 DNF 18 14T Dustin Towery Dustin Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
21 DNF 8 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -13

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
2 6 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 4
3 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 7 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 3
5 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -
6 1 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -5
7 2 711 Chanc Towery Chanc Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
2 1 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -1
3 4 9M William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
4 6 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
5 7 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 2
6 5 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
7 2 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
2 4 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
3 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
4 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
5 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -3
6 6 14T Dustin Towery Dustin Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
7 7 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
All transfer

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 BD1 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 6
2 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 6
3 3 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
4 2 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
5 6 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 1
6 5 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
7 1 17 Adrian Awalt Adrian Awalt Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -6
8 DNF 12 26B James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 4
9 DNF 10 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
10 DNF 11 10W Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
11 DNF 4 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -7
DNS 9 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 BD1 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
2 2 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
3 3 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -
4 6 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX 2
5 4 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
6 1 10W Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
2 2 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
3 3 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
5 1 17 Adrian Awalt Adrian Awalt Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -4
6 4 26B James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
All transfer

News

05/07/2022 Race Day Information
05/07/2022 Race Day Information

SUS SPRINT CARS RETURN! Here is info for this Saturday night's racing. And just a reminder...our Design Welding SPORT COMPACTS are OFF this Saturday!

Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass