Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

5/7/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

5/7/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

CBS 05/07/22 Race - Compacts Off + Southern United Sprints

Classes

  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.26 entries
  • STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts16 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts17 entries
  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker21 entries
  • IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers12 entries

Track Contact

News

05/07/2022 Race Day Information
05/07/2022 Race Day Information

SUS SPRINT CARS RETURN! Here is info for this Saturday night's racing. And just a reminder...our Design Welding SPORT COMPACTS are OFF this Saturday!

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 8
2 11 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 9
3 3 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
5 10 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
6 12 99 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
7 7 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX -
8 15 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 7
9 5 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
10 21 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 11
11 8 99T Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -3
12 17 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
13 20 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 7
14 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -12
15 23 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 8
16 19 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
17 16 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
18 25 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 7
19 DNF 14 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -5
20 DNF 24 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 4
21 DNF 13 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -8
22 DNF 22 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -
23 DNF 1 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -22
24 DNF 18 20R Ricky Long Ricky Long Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -6
25 DNF 6 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -19

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 7
2 5 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
3 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
4 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
5 1 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -4
6 7 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
7 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
8 9 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99T Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -
2 8 99 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
3 4 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
4 1 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
6 9 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
7 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
8 2 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -6
9 3 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -6
10 DNF 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 6 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
3 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 5 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX 1
5 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -
6 8 20R Ricky Long Ricky Long Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 2
7 7 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
All transfer

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 4
2 8 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 6
3 7 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 4
4 4 58A John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
5 1 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -4
6 10 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
7 6 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
8 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX -5
9 12 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX 3
10 14 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 4
11 9 77 William Siegman Jr William Siegman Jr Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
12 11 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -1
13 13 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX -
14 15 704 Aaron Paben Aaron Paben Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX 1
15 DNF 2 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -13
DNS 16 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 6
2 4 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
3 1 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
4 6 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
5 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX -2
6 2 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -4
7 5 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX -2
8 8 704 Aaron Paben Aaron Paben Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 5
2 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
3 8 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 5
4 3 58A John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -1
5 7 77 William Siegman Jr William Siegman Jr Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
6 2 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX -4
7 5 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -2
8 4 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
All transfer

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 7
2 3 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
3 7 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
4 1 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
5 15 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 10
6 10 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 4
7 17 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 10
8 12 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX 4
9 14 14 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX 5
10 6 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
11 DNF 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -9
12 DNF 4 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -8
13 DNF 9 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -4
14 DNF 13 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -1
15 DNF 16 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
16 DNF 5 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -11
17 DNF 11 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 2
2 1 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
3 7 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
4 8 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
5 6 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
6 2 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -4
7 5 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
8 4 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -4
9 9 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 5
2 7 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 5
3 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
4 2 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
5 4 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
6 8 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX 2
7 3 14 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX -4
8 5 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
All transfer

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
2 6 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 4
3 14 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 11
4 2 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
5 9 9M William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
6 7 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
7 12 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 5
8 11 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 3
9 10 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
10 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -7
11 13 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
12 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7
13 15 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
14 17 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
15 20 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 5
16 19 711 Chanc Towery Chanc Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 3
17 16 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -1
18 21 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
19 DNF 1 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -18
20 DNF 18 14T Dustin Towery Dustin Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
21 DNF 8 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -13

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
2 6 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 4
3 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 7 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 3
5 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -
6 1 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -5
7 2 711 Chanc Towery Chanc Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
2 1 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -1
3 4 9M William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
4 6 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
5 7 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 2
6 5 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
7 2 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
2 4 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
3 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
4 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
5 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -3
6 6 14T Dustin Towery Dustin Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
7 7 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
All transfer

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 BD1 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 6
2 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 6
3 3 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
4 2 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
5 6 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 1
6 5 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
7 1 17 Adrian Awalt Adrian Awalt Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -6
8 DNF 12 26B James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 4
9 DNF 10 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
10 DNF 11 10W Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
11 DNF 4 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -7
DNS 9 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 BD1 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
2 2 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
3 3 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -
4 6 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX 2
5 4 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
6 1 10W Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
2 2 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
3 3 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
5 1 17 Adrian Awalt Adrian Awalt Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -4
6 4 26B James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass