3/19/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
Paige, TX
Texas Late Model Stampede
Night 2
- FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding18 entries
- STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts14 entries
- Dirt Late Models32 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
54H
|
|
Kaden Honeycutt
Bridge City, TX
|
Bridge City, TX
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
25R
|
|
Nathan Rachui
Corpus Christi, TX
|
Corpus Christi, TX
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
8*
|
|
Tim Homeyer
College Station, TX
|
College Station, TX
|
-
|
4
|
8
|
58
|
|
Steve Sims
Austin, TX
|
Austin, TX
|
4
|
5
|
14
|
70
|
|
George Egbert
Salado, TX
|
Salado, TX
|
9
|
6
|
5
|
55R
|
|
Rusty Head
Buda, TX
|
Buda, TX
|
-1
|
7
|
9
|
12
|
|
Adam Haugh
Round Rock, TX
|
Round Rock, TX
|
2
|
8
|
2
|
15K
|
|
Kevin Battarbee
Houston, TX
|
Houston, TX
|
-6
|
9
|
6
|
100+
|
|
Bryan Cook
Florine, LA
|
Florine, LA
|
-3
|
10
|
15
|
17
|
|
Don Krahn
Leander, TX
|
Leander, TX
|
5
|
11
|
7
|
23C
|
|
Brandon Moore
Montgomery, TX
|
Montgomery, TX
|
-4
|
12
|
16
|
726
|
|
Eric Robbins Jr
Red Rock, TX
|
Red Rock, TX
|
4
|
13
|
11
|
59
|
|
Jason Oltman
Round Rock, TX
|
Round Rock, TX
|
-2
|
14
|
12
|
4D
|
|
Brian Mahler
San Marcos, TX
|
San Marcos, TX
|
-2
|
15 DNF
|
13
|
27
|
|
Dalton Faulkner
Cut and Shoot, TX
|
Cut and Shoot, TX
|
-2
|
16 DNF
|
17
|
66
|
|
Aaron Paben
Wimberley, TX
|
Wimberley, TX
|
1
|
DNS
|
10
|
29K
|
|
Dylan Kowalik
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
27
|
|
Dalton Faulkner
Cut and Shoot, TX
|
Cut and Shoot, TX
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
70
|
|
George Egbert
Salado, TX
|
Salado, TX
|
-
|
3
|
1
|
17
|
|
Don Krahn
Leander, TX
|
Leander, TX
|
-2
|
4
|
3
|
726
|
|
Eric Robbins Jr
Red Rock, TX
|
Red Rock, TX
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
66
|
|
Aaron Paben
Wimberley, TX
|
Wimberley, TX
|
-
|
All transfer
|
STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
52
|
|
A.J. Dancer
Red Rock, TX
|
Red Rock, TX
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
717
|
|
G.W. Egbert IV
Salado, TX
|
Salado, TX
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
7A
|
|
Will Arnold
Magnolia, TX
|
Magnolia, TX
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
87
|
|
Robert Danielsen
BANDERA, TX
|
BANDERA, TX
|
2
|
5
|
9
|
48
|
|
Mike Land
Waco, TX
|
Waco, TX
|
4
|
6
|
8
|
37
|
|
Kevin Battarbee
Houston, TX
|
Houston, TX
|
2
|
7
|
10
|
3D
|
|
Darrell Rhoades
Daisetta, TX
|
Daisetta, TX
|
3
|
8
|
12
|
56
|
|
Drake Pruitt
Elgin, TX
|
Elgin, TX
|
4
|
9
|
7
|
9
|
|
David Lege Jr
Anderson, TX
|
Anderson, TX
|
-2
|
10
|
13
|
09
|
|
Gerald Johnson
Bryan, TX
|
Bryan, TX
|
3
|
11
|
5
|
704
|
|
Nathan Robbins
Red Rock, TX
|
Red Rock, TX
|
-6
|
12 DNF
|
14
|
64L
|
|
Shane Lander
Round Rock, TX
|
Round Rock, TX
|
2
|
DNS
|
11
|
05
|
|
Daniel Gaudette
Cedar Creek, TX
|
Cedar Creek, TX
|
-
|
DQ
|
2
|
71
|
|
Chase Breese
Hardin, TX
|
Hardin, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
52
|
|
A.J. Dancer
Red Rock, TX
|
Red Rock, TX
|
4
|
2
|
4
|
7A
|
|
Will Arnold
Magnolia, TX
|
Magnolia, TX
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
704
|
|
Nathan Robbins
Red Rock, TX
|
Red Rock, TX
|
-2
|
4
|
6
|
9
|
|
David Lege Jr
Anderson, TX
|
Anderson, TX
|
2
|
5
|
7
|
48
|
|
Mike Land
Waco, TX
|
Waco, TX
|
2
|
6 DNF
|
2
|
05
|
|
Daniel Gaudette
Cedar Creek, TX
|
Cedar Creek, TX
|
-4
|
7 DNF
|
3
|
09
|
|
Gerald Johnson
Bryan, TX
|
Bryan, TX
|
-4
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
71
|
|
Chase Breese
Hardin, TX
|
Hardin, TX
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
717
|
|
G.W. Egbert IV
Salado, TX
|
Salado, TX
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
87
|
|
Robert Danielsen
BANDERA, TX
|
BANDERA, TX
|
3
|
4
|
4
|
37
|
|
Kevin Battarbee
Houston, TX
|
Houston, TX
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
3D
|
|
Darrell Rhoades
Daisetta, TX
|
Daisetta, TX
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
56
|
|
Drake Pruitt
Elgin, TX
|
Elgin, TX
|
1
|
7
|
1
|
64L
|
|
Shane Lander
Round Rock, TX
|
Round Rock, TX
|
-6
|
All transfer
|
Dirt Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
97
|
|
Cade Dillard
Robeline, LA
|
Robeline, LA
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
C8
|
|
Timothy Culp
Prattsville, AR
|
Prattsville, AR
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
1B
|
|
BJ Robinson
Bossier City, LA
|
Bossier City, LA
|
-1
|
4
|
8
|
9
|
|
Steven Whiteaker Jr
Robstown, TX
|
Robstown, TX
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
9H
|
|
Shane Hebert
Lafayette, LA
|
Lafayette, LA
|
1
|
6
|
3
|
14M
|
|
Morgan Bagley
Longview, TX
|
Longview, TX
|
-3
|
7
|
5
|
12
|
|
G.W. Egbert IV
Salado, TX
|
Salado, TX
|
-2
|
8
|
11
|
10-4
|
|
Brandon Brzozowski
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
3
|
9
|
15
|
7DBLUE
|
|
Corey Neil Jr.
Bridge City, TX
|
Bridge City, TX
|
6
|
10
|
20
|
48
|
|
Cody Leonard
Sinton, TX
|
Sinton, TX
|
10
|
11
|
19
|
33
|
|
Ray Allen Kulhanek
Danbury, TX
|
Danbury, TX
|
8
|
12
|
23
|
32
|
|
Beau Begnaud
Spring, TX
|
Spring, TX
|
11
|
13
|
18
|
15
|
|
Clayton Stuckey
Shreveport, LA
|
Shreveport, LA
|
5
|
14
|
24
|
19M
|
|
Colby Moore
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
10
|
15
|
16
|
7X
|
|
Rory Jordan
Victoria, TX
|
Victoria, TX
|
1
|
16 DNF
|
13
|
24B
|
|
Chris Bragg
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
-3
|
17 DNF
|
14
|
25
|
|
Robbie Starnes
Baytown, TX
|
Baytown, TX
|
-3
|
18 DNF
|
17
|
47
|
|
Jeffrey Abbey
Boyd, TX
|
Boyd, TX
|
-1
|
19 DNF
|
21
|
118
|
|
Mike Fenton
Oak Leaf, TX
|
Oak Leaf, TX
|
2
|
20 DNF
|
7
|
1
|
|
Kevin Sitton
Baytown, TX
|
Baytown, TX
|
-13
|
21 DNF
|
9
|
14G
|
|
Joe Godsey
Bedford, IN
|
Bedford, IN
|
-12
|
22 DNF
|
10
|
66
|
|
Hayden Ross
Muskogee, OK
|
Muskogee, OK
|
-12
|
23 DNF
|
12
|
26
|
|
Dean Abbey
Boyd, TX
|
Boyd, TX
|
-11
|
24 DNF
|
22
|
53X
|
|
Matt Fox
Kerrville, TX
|
Kerrville, TX
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
24B
|
|
Chris Bragg
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
7DBLUE
|
|
Corey Neil Jr.
Bridge City, TX
|
Bridge City, TX
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
47
|
|
Jeffrey Abbey
Boyd, TX
|
Boyd, TX
|
-
|
4
|
5
|
33
|
|
Ray Allen Kulhanek
Danbury, TX
|
Danbury, TX
|
1
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
6
|
19M
|
|
Colby Moore
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
1
|
6
|
8
|
74
|
|
John Sliney
|
|
2
|
7
|
7
|
7
|
|
Rhett Starnes
Mont Belview, TX
|
Mont Belview, TX
|
-
|
8
|
10
|
118
|
|
Mike Fenton
Oak Leaf, TX
|
Oak Leaf, TX
|
2
|
9 DNF
|
9
|
1X
|
|
Andrew Hesler III
Elmendorf, TX
|
Elmendorf, TX
|
-
|
DNS
|
4
|
91
|
|
Mark Erb
Midway, TX
|
Midway, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
25
|
|
Robbie Starnes
Baytown, TX
|
Baytown, TX
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
7X
|
|
Rory Jordan
Victoria, TX
|
Victoria, TX
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
15
|
|
Clayton Stuckey
Shreveport, LA
|
Shreveport, LA
|
-
|
4
|
4
|
48
|
|
Cody Leonard
Sinton, TX
|
Sinton, TX
|
-
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
6
|
32
|
|
Beau Begnaud
Spring, TX
|
Spring, TX
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
53X
|
|
Matt Fox
Kerrville, TX
|
Kerrville, TX
|
-1
|
7
|
7
|
29
|
|
Jamie Campbell
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
-
|
DNS
|
8
|
73
|
|
Larry Fitzsimmons
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
9
|
40
|
|
Neil Manchester
Magnolia, TX
|
Magnolia, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
14M
|
|
Morgan Bagley
Longview, TX
|
Longview, TX
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
9H
|
|
Shane Hebert
Lafayette, LA
|
Lafayette, LA
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
14G
|
|
Joe Godsey
Bedford, IN
|
Bedford, IN
|
-
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
4
|
7DBLUE
|
|
Corey Neil Jr.
Bridge City, TX
|
Bridge City, TX
|
-
|
5
|
6
|
47
|
|
Jeffrey Abbey
Boyd, TX
|
Boyd, TX
|
1
|
6
|
7
|
33
|
|
Ray Allen Kulhanek
Danbury, TX
|
Danbury, TX
|
1
|
7
|
5
|
7
|
|
Rhett Starnes
Mont Belview, TX
|
Mont Belview, TX
|
-2
|
8 DNF
|
8
|
1X
|
|
Andrew Hesler III
Elmendorf, TX
|
Elmendorf, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
1B
|
|
BJ Robinson
Bossier City, LA
|
Bossier City, LA
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
9
|
|
Steven Whiteaker Jr
Robstown, TX
|
Robstown, TX
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
66
|
|
Hayden Ross
Muskogee, OK
|
Muskogee, OK
|
1
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
7
|
7X
|
|
Rory Jordan
Victoria, TX
|
Victoria, TX
|
3
|
5
|
3
|
15
|
|
Clayton Stuckey
Shreveport, LA
|
Shreveport, LA
|
-2
|
6
|
6
|
53X
|
|
Matt Fox
Kerrville, TX
|
Kerrville, TX
|
-
|
7
|
8
|
29
|
|
Jamie Campbell
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
1
|
DNS
|
5
|
40
|
|
Neil Manchester
Magnolia, TX
|
Magnolia, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
C8
|
|
Timothy Culp
Prattsville, AR
|
Prattsville, AR
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
|
Kevin Sitton
Baytown, TX
|
Baytown, TX
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
10-4
|
|
Brandon Brzozowski
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
1
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
6
|
24B
|
|
Chris Bragg
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
2
|
5
|
3
|
91
|
|
Mark Erb
Midway, TX
|
Midway, TX
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
19M
|
|
Colby Moore
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
74
|
|
John Sliney
|
|
1
|
8
|
5
|
118
|
|
Mike Fenton
Oak Leaf, TX
|
Oak Leaf, TX
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
97
|
|
Cade Dillard
Robeline, LA
|
Robeline, LA
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
12
|
|
G.W. Egbert IV
Salado, TX
|
Salado, TX
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
26
|
|
Dean Abbey
Boyd, TX
|
Boyd, TX
|
1
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
2
|
25
|
|
Robbie Starnes
Baytown, TX
|
Baytown, TX
|
-2
|
5
|
7
|
48
|
|
Cody Leonard
Sinton, TX
|
Sinton, TX
|
2
|
6
|
6
|
32
|
|
Beau Begnaud
Spring, TX
|
Spring, TX
|
-
|
DNS
|
5
|
73
|
|
Larry Fitzsimmons
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
5
|
14M
|
|
Morgan Bagley
Longview, TX
|
Longview, TX
|
16.539
|
2
|
7
|
9H
|
|
Shane Hebert
Lafayette, LA
|
Lafayette, LA
|
16.664
|
3
|
1
|
14G
|
|
Joe Godsey
Bedford, IN
|
Bedford, IN
|
16.776
|
4
|
2
|
7DBLUE
|
|
Corey Neil Jr.
Bridge City, TX
|
Bridge City, TX
|
17.030
|
5
|
4
|
7
|
|
Rhett Starnes
Mont Belview, TX
|
Mont Belview, TX
|
17.451
|
6
|
6
|
47
|
|
Jeffrey Abbey
Boyd, TX
|
Boyd, TX
|
17.616
|
7
|
3
|
33
|
|
Ray Allen Kulhanek
Danbury, TX
|
Danbury, TX
|
17.731
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
2
|
1B
|
|
BJ Robinson
Bossier City, LA
|
Bossier City, LA
|
16.734
|
2
|
5
|
9
|
|
Steven Whiteaker Jr
Robstown, TX
|
Robstown, TX
|
17.006
|
3
|
1
|
15
|
|
Clayton Stuckey
Shreveport, LA
|
Shreveport, LA
|
17.249
|
4
|
6
|
66
|
|
Hayden Ross
Muskogee, OK
|
Muskogee, OK
|
17.633
|
5
|
4
|
40
|
|
Neil Manchester
Magnolia, TX
|
Magnolia, TX
|
17.637
|
6
|
3
|
53X
|
|
Matt Fox
Kerrville, TX
|
Kerrville, TX
|
17.864
|
7
|
8
|
7X
|
|
Rory Jordan
Victoria, TX
|
Victoria, TX
|
18.185
|
DNS
|
7
|
1X
|
|
Andrew Hesler III
Elmendorf, TX
|
Elmendorf, TX
|
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
2
|
C8
|
|
Timothy Culp
Prattsville, AR
|
Prattsville, AR
|
17.680
|
2
|
8
|
1
|
|
Kevin Sitton
Baytown, TX
|
Baytown, TX
|
17.782
|
3
|
3
|
91
|
|
Mark Erb
Midway, TX
|
Midway, TX
|
17.965
|
4
|
4
|
10-4
|
|
Brandon Brzozowski
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
18.164
|
5
|
5
|
118
|
|
Mike Fenton
Oak Leaf, TX
|
Oak Leaf, TX
|
18.242
|
6
|
6
|
24B
|
|
Chris Bragg
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
18.398
|
7
|
1
|
19M
|
|
Colby Moore
Springtown, TX
|
Springtown, TX
|
18.531
|
8
|
7
|
29
|
|
Jamie Campbell
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
18.689
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
5
|
97
|
|
Cade Dillard
Robeline, LA
|
Robeline, LA
|
17.443
|
2
|
1
|
25
|
|
Robbie Starnes
Baytown, TX
|
Baytown, TX
|
17.767
|
3
|
7
|
12
|
|
G.W. Egbert IV
Salado, TX
|
Salado, TX
|
18.037
|
4
|
2
|
26
|
|
Dean Abbey
Boyd, TX
|
Boyd, TX
|
18.042
|
5
|
8
|
73
|
|
Larry Fitzsimmons
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
18.160
|
6
|
3
|
32
|
|
Beau Begnaud
Spring, TX
|
Spring, TX
|
18.335
|
7
|
4
|
48
|
|
Cody Leonard
Sinton, TX
|
Sinton, TX
|
18.428
|
8
|
6
|
74
|
|
John Sliney
|
|
18.447
|