Cotton Bowl Speedway


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

3/4/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

3/4/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

World of Outlaws - Texas Two-Step

Classes

  • FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding26 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 8
2 5 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX 3
3 15 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 12
4 7 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 3
5 8 127B Olan Holder IV Olan Holder IV 3
6 10 538 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
7 16 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 9
8 2 55M Monty Chamberlain Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX Louise, TX -6
9 23 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 14
10 17 74J Danny Davis Danny Davis Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 7
11 14 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 3
12 21 3G Grant Whitney Jr Grant Whitney Jr Spring, TX Spring, TX 9
13 25 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 12
14 20 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler San Marcos, TX San Marcos, TX 6
15 DNF 1 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -14
16 DNF 4 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -12
17 DNF 12 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck -5
18 DNF 19 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
19 DNF 11 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -8
20 DNF 24 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
21 DNF 6 33W Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -15
22 DNF 13 24 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX -9
DNS 22 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
DNS 26 4 Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -
DQ 3 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
DQ 18 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
2 8 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 6
3 1 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -2
4 5 538 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
5 2 24 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX -3
6 3 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -3
7 4 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -3
8 7 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
9 9 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55M Monty Chamberlain Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX Louise, TX 2
2 6 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX 4
3 7 127B Olan Holder IV Olan Holder IV 4
4 2 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -2
5 5 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
6 1 74J Danny Davis Danny Davis Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -5
7 8 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler San Marcos, TX San Marcos, TX 1
8 9 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
9 4 4 Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 1 33W Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
3 5 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
4 7 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck 3
5 2 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
6 4 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -2
7 6 3G Grant Whitney Jr Grant Whitney Jr Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
8 8 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
All transfer

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
2 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
6 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
7 10 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
8 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
9 9 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
10 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
11 16 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 5
12 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 6
13 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -10
14 5 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -9
15 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -4
16 19 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 3
17 23 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
18 17 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
19 15 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -4
20 14 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
21 22 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
22 21 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
23 20 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
24 24 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
2 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
4 4 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
5 6 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
6 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
8 10 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
9 5 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -4
10 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
11 11 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
6 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
4 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
6 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 10 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 2
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
3 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
5 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
8 9 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
9 8 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
10 10 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
3 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
4 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
5 6 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
6 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
8 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
9 9 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.538
2 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.556
3 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.603
4 12 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.638
5 16 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.729
6 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.735
7 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.737
8 14 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.757
9 28 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.781
10 22 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.803
11 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.809
12 13 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.858
13 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.877
14 24 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.915
15 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.919
16 19 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.925
17 25 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.007
18 15 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 14.094
19 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.102
20 11 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 14.106
21 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.163
22 27 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.266
23 6 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.390
24 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.410
25 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.424
26 21 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 14.457
27 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.510
28 23 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 14.673
29 29 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 15.691
Advance Auto Parts
Browning
Design Welding
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Sparrow
USA Wrecker
Zochnet