Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

Profile Image

9/18/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Race - All Classes

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks6 entries
  • GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks21 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts6 entries
  • MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds9 entries
  • ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods16 entries
  • BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 2
2 5 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 3
3 4 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
4 2 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -2
DNS 1 591 Johnny Murner Johnny Murner Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
DQ 6 10E Ronnie Ellis Jr Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 3
2 5 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 3
3 1 591 Johnny Murner Johnny Murner Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
4 2 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -2
DNS 3 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
DNS 6 10E Ronnie Ellis Jr Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
All transfer

GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 6
2 12 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 10
3 2 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
4 4 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -
5 8 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
6 17 55 Brandon Blaylock Brandon Blaylock Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 11
7 9 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
8 11 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
9 14 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX 5
10 1 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -9
11 20 68E Cody Edlin Cody Edlin Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 9
12 19 21E Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 7
13 15 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
14 10 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -4
15 5 22 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -10
16 21 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 5
17 3 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck -14
18 13 45 Jason Bohannon Jason Bohannon Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -5
19 18 94A Nick Morris Nick Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
DNS 16 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
DQ 6 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 3
2 3 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins 1
3 1 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
4 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
5 6 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 1
6 2 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -4
7 7 94A Nick Morris Nick Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
2 3 22 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
3 5 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 2
4 1 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -3
5 6 45 Jason Bohannon Jason Bohannon Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
DNS 2 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck 1
2 1 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
3 5 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
4 3 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX -1
5 4 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -1
6 6 55 Brandon Blaylock Brandon Blaylock Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
7 7 21E Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
8 8 68E Cody Edlin Cody Edlin Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
All transfer

DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
2 5 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 3
3 1 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
4 6 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
DQ 4 8 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
DQ 2 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 5
2 2 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
3 3 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
4 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
5 5 8 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
6 1 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -5
All transfer

MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
2 3 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 1
3 5 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
4 4 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
5 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
6 7 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 1
7 1 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -6
8 8 3771 Matt Banker Matt Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -
9 9 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
2 2 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
3 7 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
4 6 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 2
5 5 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -
6 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
7 1 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -6
8 9 3771 Matt Banker Matt Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
DNS 4 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
All transfer

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
2 9 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 7
3 7 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
4 5 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 1
5 14 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 9
6 6 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
7 2 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -5
8 11 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
9 8 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
10 13 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 3
11 1 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -10
12 12 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -
13 4 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -9
14 16 91F Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 2
15 10 3D Robbie Abshire Robbie Abshire Nederland, TX Nederland, TX -5
DNS 15 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
2 1 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -1
3 6 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
4 4 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
5 8 3D Robbie Abshire Robbie Abshire Nederland, TX Nederland, TX 3
6 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
7 3 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -4
8 2 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 3
2 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
3 3 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
4 2 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
5 7 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
6 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -5
7 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
8 8 91F Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
All transfer

BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
2 4 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
3 10 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 7
4 3 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
5 14 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 9
6 8 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
7 12 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
8 7 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
9 1 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -8
10 9 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
11 13 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 2
12 5 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -7
13 16 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 3
DNS 11 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 15 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DQ 6 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
2 5 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
3 4 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
4 7 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
5 6 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
6 8 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
7 3 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -4
8 1 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
2 6 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
3 3 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
4 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
5 4 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
6 5 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
7 7 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
DNS 8 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass