Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

Profile Image

7/17/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Summer Showdown Series 1 - All Classes & DCRST

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks14 entries
  • GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks34 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts6 entries
  • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas21 entries
    • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas
  • MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds16 entries
  • ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods25 entries
  • BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
2 9 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 7
3 3 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -
4 2 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -2
5 6 10E Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
6 10 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 4
7 7 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
8 13 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX 5
9 1 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX -8
10 14 25F Robert Fox Robert Fox San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
11 11 2D Darrell Cox Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
12 4 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -8
DQ 8 27 Rodney Twardeski Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -
DQ 12 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
2 3 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
3 4 10E Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
4 6 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
5 7 25F Robert Fox Robert Fox San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
6 5 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
7 1 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Rodney Twardeski Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 1
2 3 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
3 5 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
4 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
5 4 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX -1
6 7 2D Darrell Cox Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
DNS 6 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -
All transfer

GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 7
2 2 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
3 7 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
4 3 70 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
5 1 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -4
6 6 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
7 14 31C Chase Schubert Chase Schubert Porter, TX Porter, TX 7
8 12 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
9 4 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -5
10 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -5
11 16 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 5
12 13 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 1
13 23 20 Makenzie Vandiver Makenzie Vandiver 10
14 18 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 4
15 9 02 Shannon Maurer Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -6
16 20 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 4
17 10 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -7
18 19 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
19 24 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 5
20 17 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -3
21 21 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
22 11 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -11
23 15 21R Eric Ramos Eric Ramos Orange Grove, TX Orange Grove, TX -8
DNS 22 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 1
2 1 21R Eric Ramos Eric Ramos Orange Grove, TX Orange Grove, TX -1
3 3 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
4 4 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
5 6 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
6 5 20 Makenzie Vandiver Makenzie Vandiver -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
8 9 17M Chris Mercer Chris Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
9 12 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 3
10 8 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -2
DNS 11 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -
DNS 10 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 31C Chase Schubert Chase Schubert Porter, TX Porter, TX 7
2 4 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 2
3 6 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 3
4 3 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -1
5 5 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
6 7 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 92 Elliot Black Elliot Black China Spring, TX China Spring, TX 2
8 1 158 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -7
9 10 32 Brandon Groves Brandon Groves Smithville, TX Smithville, TX 1
10 2 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
2 9 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 7
3 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21R Eric Ramos Eric Ramos Orange Grove, TX Orange Grove, TX -
5 7 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
6 6 20 Makenzie Vandiver Makenzie Vandiver -
7 2 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
8 8 17M Chris Mercer Chris Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -
9 3 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
2 2 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
3 7 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 158 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 1
5 8 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 3
6 6 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
7 1 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -6
8 4 92 Elliot Black Elliot Black China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -4
9 9 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
2 1 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
3 4 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 3
5 5 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
6 6 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
7 8 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX 1
DNS 3 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
2 6 02 Shannon Maurer Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
3 2 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
5 1 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -4
6 4 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -2
7 7 31C Chase Schubert Chase Schubert Porter, TX Porter, TX -
DNS 8 32 Brandon Groves Brandon Groves Smithville, TX Smithville, TX -

DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
2 4 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
3 6 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
4 1 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -3
5 2 11 David Nejtek David Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -3
DNS 5 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
2 5 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 3
3 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
4 3 11 David Nejtek David Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
DNS 1 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
DNS 4 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
All transfer

Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
2 3 81 Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 1
3 9 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 6
4 5 117T Brayden Becker Brayden Becker 1
5 8 15 Ty Paxton Ty Paxton Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 3
6 10 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
7 11 31 Lyle Bonnet Lyle Bonnet Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
8 4 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
9 1 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -8
10 12 09 James Williams James Williams Nixon, TX Nixon, TX 2
11 15 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
12 16 91 Daniel Newton Daniel Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 4
13 21 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 8
14 6 7T Casey Smith Casey Smith Austin, TX Austin, TX -8
15 20 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX 5
16 14 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
17 19 19R Ashlynn Newton Ashlynn Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
18 18 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -
19 13 64 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX -6
20 17 6 Jacob Jasso Jacob Jasso Aransas Pass, TX Aransas Pass, TX -3
DNS 2 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 3
2 3 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
3 5 15 Ty Paxton Ty Paxton Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
4 6 09 James Williams James Williams Nixon, TX Nixon, TX 2
5 2 91 Daniel Newton Daniel Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
6 1 19R Ashlynn Newton Ashlynn Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 117T Brayden Becker Brayden Becker 4
2 1 24 Colby Urbanovsky Colby Urbanovsky -1
3 3 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 7 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
5 6 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
6 2 6 Jacob Jasso Jacob Jasso Aransas Pass, TX Aransas Pass, TX -4
7 4 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
2 4 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
3 6 31 Lyle Bonnet Lyle Bonnet Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
4 5 7T Casey Smith Casey Smith Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
5 8 64 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
6 3 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
7 7 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -
8 1 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -7
All transfer

MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
2 6 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
3 3 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
4 4 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
5 5 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
6 7 14T Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
7 12 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
8 1 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7
9 10 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
10 9 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Katy, TX Katy, TX -1
11 8 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -3
12 11 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
13 14 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
14 16 186 Kevin Tindall Kevin Tindall Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
15 15 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -
16 13 45 Brian Machicek Brian Machicek -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
2 2 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
3 5 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 2
4 7 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 3
5 3 14T Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -2
6 4 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
7 6 45 Brian Machicek Brian Machicek -1
8 8 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
2 5 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
3 3 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Katy, TX Katy, TX -
4 4 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
5 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
6 1 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -5
7 7 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 8 186 Kevin Tindall Kevin Tindall Leander, TX Leander, TX -
All transfer

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15
2 6 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 4
3 10 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 7
4 5 19M Nick Vandiver Nick Vandiver Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
5 3 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
6 2 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
7 21 7Q Steven Bertetto Steven Bertetto Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 14
8 20 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith 12
9 24 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 15
10 23 3 Robert Carson Robert Carson Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 13
11 18 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 7
12 8 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -4
13 15 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
14 12 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
15 4 17 Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -11
16 7 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -9
17 13 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
18 19 51VT Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX 1
19 11 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -8
20 1 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -19
21 9 101 Tanner Whitmire Tanner Whitmire Taft, TX Taft, TX -12
22 17 38 Jackie Davis Jackie Davis Porter, TX Porter, TX -5
23 14 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -9
24 25 7S Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
DNS 22 54M Todd McLemore Todd McLemore Austin, TX Austin, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Nick Vandiver Nick Vandiver Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
2 4 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
3 8 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 5
4 2 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -2
5 3 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
6 6 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
7 5 51VT Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -2
8 7 54M Todd McLemore Todd McLemore Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 6
2 6 101 Tanner Whitmire Tanner Whitmire Taft, TX Taft, TX 4
3 8 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 5
4 5 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
5 2 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
6 4 38 Jackie Davis Jackie Davis Porter, TX Porter, TX -2
7 1 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -6
8 3 3 Robert Carson Robert Carson Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
2 1 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
3 3 17 Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -
4 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
5 4 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -1
6 6 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -
7 8 7Q Steven Bertetto Steven Bertetto Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
8 7 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -1
All transfer

BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
2 6 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
3 7 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 4
4 1 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -3
5 13 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
6 15 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 9
7 14 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 7
8 8 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
9 12 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
10 2 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -8
11 10 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
12 4 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -8
13 9 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -4
14 5 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -9
DNS 11 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
2 3 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
3 4 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
4 7 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 2 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
6 6 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
7 5 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
8 8 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
2 2 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
3 3 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -
4 5 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
5 7 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
6 4 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
7 6 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass