Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

Profile Image

10/9/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Octoberfast

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks21 entries
  • GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks52 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts9 entries
  • MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds18 entries
  • BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars21 entries
  • ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 14
2 4 8 Greg Andrews Greg Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 1 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
4 13 716 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 9
5 14 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 9
6 2 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
7 17 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 10
8 11 1 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
9 3 5 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -6
10 6 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -4
11 10 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
12 16 181 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
13 7 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -6
14 9 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
15 19 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
16 21 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 5
17 8 171 Jason Harshaw Jason Harshaw -9
18 20 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 2
19 12 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -7
20 5 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -15
21 18 T27 Tommy Garcia Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 716 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
2 7 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 5
3 3 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 8 181 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 6 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
6 4 T27 Tommy Garcia Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -2
7 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -6
8 9 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 1
DNS 2 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -

GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -
2 2 55R Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
3 3 28 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX -
4 8 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 12 8S Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
6 4 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
7 22 31 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15
8 6 13J Johnny Johnson Johnny Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -2
9 10 99D Dillon Gaither Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
10 16 958 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 6
11 15 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
12 14 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 2
13 13 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
14 9 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -5
15 23 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 8
16 18 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
17 24 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 7
18 11 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison New Braunsfels, TX New Braunsfels, TX -7
19 21 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 2
20 5 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -15
21 25 6" Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Odem, TX Odem, TX 4
22 19 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -3
23 27 12 Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX 4
24 7 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck -17
25 17 14 Danny Brown Danny Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX -8
26 20 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -6
27 26 26B Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
2 3 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
3 6 14 Danny Brown Danny Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX 3
4 19 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 15
5 5 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
6 14 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 8
7 8 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
8 15 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 7
9 13 C4 Garrett Cherry Garrett Cherry Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 4
10 10 6" Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Odem, TX Odem, TX -
11 17 45X Joey Bohannon Joey Bohannon Stagecoach, TX Stagecoach, TX 6
12 4 12 Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX -8
13 11 99T Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale -2
14 9 46 Steven Thornton Steven Thornton Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -5
15 12 66X Tym Vanarsdale Tym Vanarsdale Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -3
DQ 1 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 1
2 6 958 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
3 1 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 12 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 8
5 4 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
6 3 31 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
7 11 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 4
8 16 15M Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 8
9 15 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze 6
10 17 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 7
11 14 222 Jamie Herring Jamie Herring Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
12 7 26B Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -5
13 8 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -5
14 9 21E Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
15 18 003 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 3
16 13 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -3
DQ 5 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
12 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
2 2 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -
3 6 6" Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Odem, TX Odem, TX 3
4 4 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
5 3 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
6 7 45X Joey Bohannon Joey Bohannon Stagecoach, TX Stagecoach, TX 1
7 11 66X Tym Vanarsdale Tym Vanarsdale Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 4
12 Laps

Special 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
2 1 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
3 3 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
4 8 222 Jamie Herring Jamie Herring Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
5 6 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze 1
6 11 003 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 5
7 7 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
8 16 12 Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX 8
9 12 21E Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3

DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 2
2 1 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX -1
3 4 8 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
4 7 55R Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
5 5 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
6 2 28 Levi Hernandez Levi Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
7 8 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
8 9 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
9 6 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX -
2 4 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 2
3 2 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
4 5 55R Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
5 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Levi Hernandez Levi Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
2 1 8 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -1
3 3 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 4 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -

MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
2 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
3 4 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
4 10 49R Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
5 11 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 6
6 6 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -
7 18 26 James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 11
8 7 96 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -1
9 15 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
10 5 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -5
11 8 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -3
12 9 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
13 12 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
DQ 2 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
2 10 49R Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 8
3 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
4 3 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
DNS 5 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -
DNS 6 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
DNS 7 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 8 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
DNS 9 89C Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
DQ 4 26 James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -

BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
2 6 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
3 9 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
4 7 221 Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
5 12 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 7
6 15 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
7 4 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
8 18 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 10
9 8 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
10 14 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden 4
11 19 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
12 10 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -2
13 3 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -10
14 13 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
15 17 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
16 16 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
17 11 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX -6
18 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -13
19 20 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 1
DQ 1 187 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
2 4 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden 2
3 1 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 2 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
5 8 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
6 6 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -
DNS 5 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 7 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
2 4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
3 1 96 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -2
4 10 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 6
5 9 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 4
6 18 14L David Lege Jr. David Lege Jr. Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 12
7 12 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
8 5 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
9 11 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
10 16 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX 6
11 20 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith 9
12 22 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 10
13 17 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 4
14 13 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
15 21 14 Chad Ashford Chad Ashford New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
16 23 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 7
17 24 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
18 15 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
19 14 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -5
20 19 12C Chris Chamberlain Chris Chamberlain Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -1
21 8 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -13
22 7 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -15
23 6 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -17
24 3 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -21
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
2 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
3 4 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 1
4 7 12C Chris Chamberlain Chris Chamberlain Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 3
5 5 14 Chad Ashford Chad Ashford New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 6 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -
7 8 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX 1
8 2 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -6
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 1
2 5 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
3 9 14L David Lege Jr. David Lege Jr. Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 6
4 1 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -3
5 3 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -2
6 4 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
7 10 1 BIll Blackman BIll Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 3
8 6 69 Bradley Haggard Bradley Haggard Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
DNS 7 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
DNS 8 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -

News

2021 OctoberFAST Qualifying Procedures

Design Welding Junior Limiteds - ONLY RACING FRIDAY Design Welding Sport Compacts - ONLY RACING SATURDAY As a reminder, these two classes will be DRAWING for starting positions, NOT qualifying. Y...

Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass