Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

Profile Image

8/21/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Race - All Classes

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks12 entries
  • GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks22 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts4 entries
  • MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds10 entries
  • ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods21 entries
  • BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 1
2 4 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
3 3 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
4 9 5 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
5 5 10 Greg Langley Greg Langley Llano, TX Llano, TX -
6 12 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX 6
7 8 57 Dale Abshere Dale Abshere Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
8 7 59 Johnny Murner Johnny Murner Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
9 11 2D Darrell Cox Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
10 1 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -9
11 10 32 Jim Swanson Jim Swanson Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -1
DNS 6 31J Jeff Hendricks Jeff Hendricks Blanco, TX Blanco, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
3 3 10 Greg Langley Greg Langley Llano, TX Llano, TX -
4 4 59 Johnny Murner Johnny Murner Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 6
2 2 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
3 3 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
4 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -3
5 5 57 Dale Abshere Dale Abshere Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
6 4 31J Jeff Hendricks Jeff Hendricks Blanco, TX Blanco, TX -2
7 6 32 Jim Swanson Jim Swanson Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -1
8 8 2D Darrell Cox Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
All transfer

GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 6
2 8 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 6
3 4 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX 1
4 5 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
5 12 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 7
6 10 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 4
7 13 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 6
8 15 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
9 3 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -6
10 20 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 10
11 6 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
12 19 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 7
13 22 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 9
14 18 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze 4
15 2 12X Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX -13
16 11 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -5
17 9 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -8
18 21 145 Carson Burks Carson Burks Waller, TX Waller, TX 3
19 1 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -18
DNS 14 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
DNS 16 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
DNS 17 C4 Garrett Cherry Garrett Cherry Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12X Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX 1
2 7 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 5
3 1 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
4 4 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
5 6 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
6 5 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
7 3 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -4
8 8 145 Carson Burks Carson Burks Waller, TX Waller, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
2 3 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX 1
3 4 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
4 6 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 1 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
6 7 C4 Garrett Cherry Garrett Cherry Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
DQ 2 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
2 6 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 4
3 2 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
4 7 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 3
5 5 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 1 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -5
7 3 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -4
All transfer

DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
2 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
3 1 11 David Nejtek David Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -2
4 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
2 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
3 1 11 David Nejtek David Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -2
4 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
All transfer

MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
2 5 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
3 6 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
4 4 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
5 2 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
6 1 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -5
7 7 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -
8 9 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
DNS 8 3W Terry Woodall Terry Woodall Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -
DNS 10 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
2 4 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 2
3 7 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 4
4 9 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
5 5 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
6 8 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
7 1 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -6
8 10 3W Terry Woodall Terry Woodall Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX 2
9 2 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -7
10 3 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -7
All transfer

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
2 8 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 6
3 12 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 9
4 10 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
5 6 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
6 1 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -5
7 14 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 7
8 9 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 1
9 5 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -4
10 2 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -8
11 7 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -4
12 11 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
13 13 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
14 17 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX 3
15 19 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX 4
16 20 3A Jerry Ashlock Jerry Ashlock Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 4
17 4 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -13
18 18 23A Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
19 21 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 2
20 16 22M John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -4
DNS 15 18D Stephen Davis Stephen Davis -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
2 4 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
3 5 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith 2
4 7 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
5 3 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -2
6 1 18D Stephen Davis Stephen Davis -5
DQ 6 23A Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
2 2 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -
3 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
4 5 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 1
5 3 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
6 6 22M John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
7 7 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
2 5 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
3 6 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
4 1 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -3
5 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
6 2 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -4
7 7 3A Jerry Ashlock Jerry Ashlock Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -
All transfer

BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
2 8 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 6
3 10 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX 7
4 14 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 10
5 13 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 8
6 3 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
7 12 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 5
8 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -7
9 6 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -3
10 11 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 1
11 5 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
12 7 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
13 9 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -4
14 4 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
2 5 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
3 4 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
4 6 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
5 7 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
6 2 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -4
7 1 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
2 3 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
3 6 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
4 7 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX 3
5 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -4
6 2 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -4
7 4 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -3
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass