Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

Profile Image

6/26/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Race - All Classes

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks8 entries
  • GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks20 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts7 entries
  • MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds14 entries
  • ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods21 entries
  • BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 2
2 5 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 3
3 4 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
4 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -3
5 6 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
6 8 2D Darrell Cox Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
7 7 9C Carl Boettcher Carl Boettcher Leander, TX Leander, TX -
DQ 2 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
2 5 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 3
3 7 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
4 6 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
5 3 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -2
6 2 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
7 1 9C Carl Boettcher Carl Boettcher Leander, TX Leander, TX -6
8 8 2D Darrell Cox Darrell Cox Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
All transfer

GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 8
2 7 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
3 4 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
4 6 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
5 2 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -3
6 8 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 2
7 10 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
8 16 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 8
9 15 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 6
10 19 41T John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 9
11 20 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 9
12 13 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
13 14 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
14 12 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
15 5 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -10
16 11 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -5
17 17 12X Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX -
18 3 46 Steven Thornton Steven Thornton Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -15
19 1 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -18
DNS 18 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
2 7 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 5
3 2 46 Steven Thornton Steven Thornton Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -1
4 6 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
5 3 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
6 4 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
7 1 41T John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
2 1 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
3 5 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 2
4 6 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 4 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
6 7 12X Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX 1
7 2 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 5
2 3 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 1
3 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
4 1 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -3
5 2 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
DNS 5 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX -
All transfer

DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
2 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
3 1 33 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -2
4 5 11 David Nejtek David Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
5 6 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
6 2 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -4
DNS 7 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 3
2 6 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
3 5 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
4 1 33 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -3
5 7 11 David Nejtek David Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
6 2 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
7 3 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
All transfer

MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
2 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 4
3 7 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
4 8 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 4
5 9 56 David Horner David Horner Katy, TX Katy, TX 4
6 10 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
7 3 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -4
8 2 26 James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -6
9 4 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -5
10 12 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
11 11 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -
12 14 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
13 13 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
14 1 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 6
2 3 26 James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
3 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
4 4 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
5 2 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -3
6 5 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
7 1 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
2 2 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
3 5 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
4 6 56 David Horner David Horner Katy, TX Katy, TX 2
5 7 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
6 3 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
7 1 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -6
All transfer

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 David Lege Jr. David Lege Jr. Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -
2 10 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 8
3 9 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 6
4 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
5 20 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 15
6 4 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -2
7 6 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
8 2 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -6
9 8 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -1
10 5 23A Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -5
11 21 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 10
12 13 15C Chris Adams Chris Adams Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 1
13 12 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
14 19 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX 5
15 7 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -8
16 11 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
17 17 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -
18 15 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -3
19 14 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -5
20 18 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
21 16 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
2 5 23A Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 3
3 7 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
4 6 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
5 4 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
6 3 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -3
DNS 1 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 David Lege Jr. David Lege Jr. Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -
2 7 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
3 6 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 3
4 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
5 4 15C Chris Adams Chris Adams Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -1
6 2 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -4
DNS 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
2 4 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 2
3 7 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
4 1 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -3
5 2 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -3
6 6 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -
7 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
All transfer

BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
2 9 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 7
3 7 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
4 14 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 10
5 12 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 7
6 6 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
7 8 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
8 3 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -5
9 5 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -4
10 13 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
11 4 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
12 16 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 4
13 1 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -12
14 15 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
15 11 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -4
16 10 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -6
17 17 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
2 1 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
3 6 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
4 4 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -
5 8 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 3
6 7 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro 1
7 2 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -5
8 3 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
2 2 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
3 6 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
4 4 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 7 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
6 9 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
7 5 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
8 8 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
9 3 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -6
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass