Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

Profile Image

4/17/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Southern United Sprints, DCRST & Factory Stock Shootout

Classes

  • GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks25 entries
  • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas36 entries
    • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 6 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 4
3 3 70 George Egbert George Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
4 1 5M Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
5 4 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
6 12 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 6
7 5 13F Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
8 14 20 Makenzie Vandiver Makenzie Vandiver 6
9 19 31C Chase Schubert Chase Schubert Porter, TX Porter, TX 10
10 17 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 7
11 11 48L Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
12 18 29 Jose Lopez Jr Jose Lopez Jr Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 6
13 13 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
14 20 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 6
15 22 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 7
16 15 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
17 24 538 Albert Medellin Albert Medellin Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX 7
18 10 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -8
19 8 99T Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX -11
20 7 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -13
21 9 44C Cord Beard Cord Beard Edna, TX Edna, TX -12
22 23 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 1
23 25 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
24 21 24R Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -3
25 16 77 Craig Rice Craig Rice Blanco, TX Blanco, TX -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 1
2 3 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 4 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
4 5 5M Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
5 6 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
6 9 77 Craig Rice Craig Rice Blanco, TX Blanco, TX 3
7 8 29 Jose Lopez Jr Jose Lopez Jr Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
8 7 538 Albert Medellin Albert Medellin Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -1
9 1 24R Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13F Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 6 99T Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX 4
3 5 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
4 2 70 George Egbert George Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
5 7 20 Makenzie Vandiver Makenzie Vandiver 2
6 3 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -3
7 8 31C Chase Schubert Chase Schubert Porter, TX Porter, TX 1
8 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
2 3 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
3 2 48L Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 6 44C Cord Beard Cord Beard Edna, TX Edna, TX 2
5 5 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
6 1 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -5
7 7 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
8 8 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -
All transfer

Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
2 13 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 11
3 15 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 12
4 2 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -2
5 19 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 14
6 4 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
7 7 62 David Farris David Farris Denton, TX Denton, TX -
8 22 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 14
9 18 562 David Kulhanek David Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 9
10 11 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
11 20 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 9
12 17 112 Robert Smith Robert Smith Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 5
13 21 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 8
14 14 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX -
15 23 37 Drew Simental Drew Simental Leander, TX Leander, TX 8
16 24 14X James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX 8
17 3 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX -14
18 5 11 Austin Garrett Austin Garrett Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -13
19 10 117T Brayden Becker Brayden Becker -9
20 6 3T Casey Smith Casey Smith Austin, TX Austin, TX -14
21 8 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -13
22 9 555 Brian Benedict Brian Benedict -13
23 12 15 Ty Paxton Ty Paxton Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -11
24 16 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -8

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
2 2 112 Robert Smith Robert Smith Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -
3 10 562 David Kulhanek David Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 7
4 5 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
5 1 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -4
6 7 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
7 8 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
8 15 37 Drew Simental Drew Simental Leander, TX Leander, TX 7
9 11 14X James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
Top 9 transfer
10 12 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
11 9 31 Lyle Bonnet Lyle Bonnet Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
12 6 93 Adam Stehle Adam Stehle Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -6
13 17 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 4
14 18 3S Skyler Usimaki Skyler Usimaki Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX 4
15 21 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX 6
16 22 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 6
17 13 282 Nick Maitland Nick Maitland Ponder, TX Ponder, TX -4
18 4 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -14
DNS 16 07 Jack Burkhart III Jack Burkhart III Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
DNS 19 54 Brandon Cloud Brandon Cloud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
DNS 20 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 117T Brayden Becker Brayden Becker 1
2 5 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 27 Robert Carr Robert Carr Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
4 8 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 4
5 6 07 Jack Burkhart III Jack Burkhart III Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
6 1 14X James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX -5
7 3 93 Adam Stehle Adam Stehle Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -4
8 7 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
2 7 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX 5
Top 2 transfer
3 6 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 3
4 5 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
5 2 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
6 4 112 Robert Smith Robert Smith Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -2
7 1 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 4
2 6 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 15 Ty Paxton Ty Paxton Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
4 1 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -3
5 3 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
6 2 282 Nick Maitland Nick Maitland Ponder, TX Ponder, TX -4
7 7 3S Skyler Usimaki Skyler Usimaki Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 555 Brian Benedict Brian Benedict -
2 5 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 62 David Farris David Farris Denton, TX Denton, TX -
4 7 11 Austin Garrett Austin Garrett Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
5 4 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
6 6 31 Lyle Bonnet Lyle Bonnet Leander, TX Leander, TX -
7 2 54 Brandon Cloud Brandon Cloud Spring, TX Spring, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3T Casey Smith Casey Smith Austin, TX Austin, TX -
2 2 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
4 4 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -
5 5 562 David Kulhanek David Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
6 7 37 Drew Simental Drew Simental Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
DNS 6 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass