Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

Profile Image

4/10/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Race - All Classes

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks12 entries
  • GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks19 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts5 entries
  • MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds16 entries
  • ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods25 entries
  • BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 6
2 6 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 4
3 5 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
4 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
5 4 60 Adam Gandara Adam Gandara Moody, TX Moody, TX -1
6 2 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -4
7 3 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -4
8 8 7 Brian Kubiak Brian Kubiak Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
9 12 59 Jenna Oltman Jenna Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
10 10 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX -
11 9 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
DNS 11 31J Jeff Hendricks Jeff Hendricks Blanco, TX Blanco, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
2 3 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 1
3 4 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
4 6 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
5 1 59 Jenna Oltman Jenna Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
6 2 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
2 3 60 Adam Gandara Adam Gandara Moody, TX Moody, TX 1
3 2 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -1
4 4 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
5 5 7 Brian Kubiak Brian Kubiak Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
6 6 31J Jeff Hendricks Jeff Hendricks Blanco, TX Blanco, TX -
All transfer

GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
2 8 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 6
3 11 999 Steven Doty Steven Doty Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 8
4 10 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 6
5 5 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -
6 2 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -4
7 12 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
8 1 24R Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -7
9 7 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
10 9 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
11 14 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
12 19 000 Kyle Carter Kyle Carter 7
13 13 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -
14 15 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
15 18 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 3
16 16 68 Kenneth Wright Kenneth Wright -
17 3 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -14
18 17 94 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -1
19 4 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
2 1 24R Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -1
3 4 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 1
4 3 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
5 2 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -3
6 6 000 Kyle Carter Kyle Carter -
DQ 7 68 Kenneth Wright Kenneth Wright -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 3
2 6 999 Steven Doty Steven Doty Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
3 5 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
4 3 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
5 2 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
6 1 94 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 4
2 6 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
3 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
4 3 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
5 1 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -4
6 2 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -4
All transfer

DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
2 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
3 3 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
4 1 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
5 5 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
2 4 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
3 2 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
4 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
5 1 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
All transfer

MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 6
2 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 6
3 5 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
4 9 83 Chris Swenson Chris Swenson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 5
5 4 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -1
6 11 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
7 10 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
8 14 20 Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 6
9 13 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 4
10 2 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -8
11 3 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -8
12 1 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -11
13 12 44X Brandon Welker Brandon Welker Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX -1
14 15 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
15 6 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -9
DNS 16 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
2 6 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 4
3 7 83 Chris Swenson Chris Swenson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
4 3 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -1
5 4 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -1
6 5 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
7 8 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 1
8 2 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 5
2 5 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
3 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
4 8 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
5 3 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -2
6 4 44X Brandon Welker Brandon Welker Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX -2
7 1 20 Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -6
DNS 2 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
2 9 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 7
3 8 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
4 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
5 11 17 Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX 6
6 6 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
7 13 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 6
8 16 23A Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 8
9 23 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 14
10 19 3 Robert Carson Robert Carson Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 9
11 1 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -10
12 18 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 6
13 14 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 1
14 3 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -11
15 21 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 6
16 7 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -9
17 20 3A Jerry Ashlock Jerry Ashlock Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 3
18 12 9 David Lege Jr. David Lege Jr. Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -6
19 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -15
20 22 51VT Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 2
21 15 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -6
22 10 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -12
23 17 R1CH Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -6
24 25 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 1
DNS 24 107 Kody Parker Kody Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
2 8 9 David Lege Jr. David Lege Jr. Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 6
3 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
4 4 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
5 5 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
6 7 23A Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
7 6 3 Robert Carson Robert Carson Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -1
8 1 51VT Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -7
9 9 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
2 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 7 17 Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
4 5 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 1
5 2 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -3
6 1 R1CH Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -5
7 8 3A Jerry Ashlock Jerry Ashlock Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 1
8 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
2 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
3 6 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 3
4 3 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
5 7 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX 2
6 2 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
7 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -6
DNS 8 107 Kody Parker Kody Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -
All transfer

BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 7
2 10 25 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 8
3 3 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
4 13 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 9
5 2 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
6 4 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -2
7 7 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
8 9 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
9 6 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -3
10 18 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 8
11 15 69Z Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 4
12 14 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
13 17 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 4
14 11 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
15 1 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -14
16 5 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -11
17 21 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 4
18 16 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
19 12 00 Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -7
20 20 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
21 19 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
2 4 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
3 3 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -
4 7 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
5 1 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -4
6 6 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
7 2 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
2 5 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
3 7 00 Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
4 4 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 2 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
6 6 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
7 3 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
2 5 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
3 6 25 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 3
4 4 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -
5 7 69Z Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 2
6 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -5
7 2 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -5
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass