Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

Profile Image

3/27/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Race - All Classes

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks10 entries
  • GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks24 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts8 entries
  • MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds15 entries
  • ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods21 entries
  • BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
2 3 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
3 4 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
4 7 60 Adam Gandara Adam Gandara Moody, TX Moody, TX 3
5 8 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg 3
6 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -5
7 6 1C Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX -1
8 2 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -6
9 10 59 Jenna Oltman Jenna Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
DNS 9 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
2 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
3 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -2
4 4 1C Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX -
5 5 60 Adam Gandara Adam Gandara Moody, TX Moody, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
2 5 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg 3
3 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -2
DNS 3 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
DQ 4 59 Jenna Oltman Jenna Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
All transfer

GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 999 Steven Doty Steven Doty Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 7
2 7 000 Kyle Carter Kyle Carter 5
3 2 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -1
4 6 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
5 5 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
6 10 538 Albert Medellin Albert Medellin Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX 4
7 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
8 16 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 8
9 13 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
10 24 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 14
11 11 77 Craig Rice Craig Rice Blanco, TX Blanco, TX -
12 12 15M Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
13 19 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 6
14 20 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 6
15 3 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -12
16 14 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -2
17 22 94 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX 5
18 17 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
19 9 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -10
20 15 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -5
DNS 18 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
DNS 21 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
DNS 23 95 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -
DQ 1 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 000 Kyle Carter Kyle Carter 5
2 2 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -
3 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
4 7 538 Albert Medellin Albert Medellin Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX 3
5 8 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
6 3 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
7 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
8 1 94 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 999 Steven Doty Steven Doty Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 5
2 4 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
3 2 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -1
4 7 77 Craig Rice Craig Rice Blanco, TX Blanco, TX 3
5 8 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 3
6 5 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
7 1 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -6
8 3 95 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
2 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
3 3 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
4 8 15M Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 4
5 7 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
6 2 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -4
7 1 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -6
8 4 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -4
All transfer

DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
2 5 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 3
3 6 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 3
4 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
5 1 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
6 8 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
7 2 11 Randy Baker Randy Baker Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -5
8 7 33 Sharon Parker Sharon Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 7
2 7 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
3 3 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
4 5 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
5 4 11 Randy Baker Randy Baker Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
6 6 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
7 1 33 Sharon Parker Sharon Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -6
8 2 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -6
All transfer

MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 7
2 2 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
3 7 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
4 9 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 5
5 10 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 5
6 4 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -2
7 1 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -6
8 12 44X Brandon Welker Brandon Welker Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX 4
9 3 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt -6
10 13 20 Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 3
11 14 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX 3
12 11 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
13 15 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
14 6 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -8
15 5 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 2
2 5 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
3 6 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 3
4 2 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt -2
5 1 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -4
6 4 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
7 7 20 Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
2 3 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
3 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
4 1 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -3
5 2 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -3
6 5 44X Brandon Welker Brandon Welker Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX -1
7 8 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX 1
8 7 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
All transfer

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
2 5 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
3 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
4 12 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 8
5 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
6 1 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -5
7 11 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
8 8 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -
9 4 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -5
10 10 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
11 14 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
12 9 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
13 17 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 4
14 13 54M Todd McLemore Todd McLemore Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
15 16 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 1
16 7 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -9
17 18 7Q Steven Bertetto Steven Bertetto Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
18 19 R1CH Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX 1
19 15 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -4
20 21 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 1
21 20 51VT Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
2 2 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -
3 4 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 1
4 3 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
5 6 54M Todd McLemore Todd McLemore Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
6 7 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 1
7 1 R1CH Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
2 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
3 6 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 3
4 5 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
5 3 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -2
6 2 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -4
7 7 51VT Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
2 7 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 5
3 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
4 5 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 1
5 2 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -3
6 6 7Q Steven Bertetto Steven Bertetto Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
7 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -6
All transfer

BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 7
2 10 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 8
3 9 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 6
4 5 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 2 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
6 13 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 7
7 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
8 4 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -4
9 6 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
10 12 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden 2
11 16 726 Robert Robbins Robert Robbins Paige, TX Paige, TX 5
12 11 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
13 3 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -10
14 1 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -13
15 15 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
DNS 14 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 5
2 1 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -1
3 5 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
4 7 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
5 4 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
6 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -4
7 3 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
8 8 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
2 1 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
3 6 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 3
4 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
5 4 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
6 7 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden 1
7 3 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
8 8 726 Robert Robbins Robert Robbins Paige, TX Paige, TX -
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass