Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

Profile Image

3/13/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Veterans Night Honoring VFW Post 6115 Presented by Gunslinger Ammo

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks8 entries
  • GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks26 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts8 entries
  • MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds13 entries
  • ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods18 entries
  • BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -
2 3 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
3 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
4 6 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 2
5 5 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
6 4 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -2
7 7 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
2 6 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
3 3 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -
4 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
5 2 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -3
6 7 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
DQ 5 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
All transfer

GUNSLINGER Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
2 3 99 Tryton Temple Tryton Temple Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
3 12 23J Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 9
4 4 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
5 1 D4 Steven Doty Steven Doty Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -4
6 10 000 Kyle Carter Kyle Carter 4
7 5 55 Monty Chamberlain Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX Louise, TX -2
8 7 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
9 2 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7
10 9 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
11 8 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -3
12 11 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
13 13 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
14 16 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
15 23 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX 8
16 15 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
17 19 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 2
18 22 10 Scott Jerkins Scott Jerkins La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
19 18 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -1
20 14 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -6
21 24 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 3
22 25 49 Jack Burch Jack Burch Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX 3
23 17 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -6
24 21 94 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX -3
DNS 20 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
DNS 26 09 Scott Ragland Scott Ragland Austin, TX Austin, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 7
2 4 55 Monty Chamberlain Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX Louise, TX 2
3 2 D4 Steven Doty Steven Doty Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
4 6 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
5 9 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
6 5 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
7 11 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 4
8 10 94 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX McDade, TX 2
9 1 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -8
10 7 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -3
11 3 49 Jack Burch Jack Burch Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
2 6 99 Tryton Temple Tryton Temple Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
3 5 000 Kyle Carter Kyle Carter 2
4 7 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
5 1 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -4
6 4 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -2
DNS 3 09 Scott Ragland Scott Ragland Austin, TX Austin, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23J Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
2 4 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
3 6 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
4 8 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 4
5 1 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
6 7 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 1
7 5 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
8 3 10 Scott Jerkins Scott Jerkins La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -5
All transfer

DESIGN WELDING Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
2 1 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
3 5 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
4 3 11 Randy Baker Randy Baker Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
5 7 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
6 8 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
7 4 6 Jason Miller Jason Miller Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -3
8 6 33 Sharon Parker Sharon Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 4
2 1 11 Randy Baker Randy Baker Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
3 6 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
4 3 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
5 7 6 Jason Miller Jason Miller Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
6 4 33 Sharon Parker Sharon Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -2
7 2 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
8 8 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
All transfer

MAGNUM IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 2
2 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
3 6 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
4 12 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX 8
5 5 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -
6 4 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -2
7 11 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
8 13 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 5
9 1 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -8
10 9 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -1
11 10 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt -1
12 8 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -4
13 2 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
2 3 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 1
3 6 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
4 4 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
5 5 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt -
6 2 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
7 7 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
2 1 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -1
3 4 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
4 5 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
5 6 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX 1
6 3 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
All transfer

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportMods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -
2 3 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
3 2 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -1
4 5 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
5 6 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 1
6 10 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
7 12 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
8 4 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -4
9 8 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
10 7 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
11 11 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
12 18 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 6
13 15 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX 2
14 14 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -
15 17 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 2
16 13 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -3
17 9 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -8
DNS 16 R1CH Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 2
2 4 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
3 2 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -1
4 5 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 1
5 1 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
6 6 R1CH Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
2 1 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
3 4 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 1
4 2 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
5 5 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -
6 6 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
2 1 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
3 2 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
4 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
5 6 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX 1
6 4 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
All transfer

BROWNING IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
2 3 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
3 7 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 4
4 9 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 5
5 13 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 8
6 5 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
7 12 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
8 10 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
9 15 24 Keith Kubosh Keith Kubosh 6
10 14 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
11 4 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -7
12 2 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -10
13 8 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -5
14 6 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -8
15 11 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -4
DNS 16 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 4 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
3 5 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
4 7 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 3
5 2 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
6 6 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
7 3 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -4
8 8 24 Keith Kubosh Keith Kubosh -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
2 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
3 5 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
4 7 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
5 4 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -1
6 6 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
7 3 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
8 8 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass