Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

8/19/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

8/19/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks9 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48R Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 4 30 Bryan Meredith Bryan Meredith Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
3 3 2 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
4 2 7S Tim Sikorski Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -2
5 5 27 Sam Blacklock Sam Blacklock Navasota, TX Navasota, TX -
6 6 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
7 9 3 Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 2
8 7 28 Leland Waddell Leland Waddell Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
9 8 22N Mike Nuby Mike Nuby McDade, TX McDade, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48R Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 5 2 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
3 4 27 Sam Blacklock Sam Blacklock Navasota, TX Navasota, TX 1
4 3 28 Leland Waddell Leland Waddell Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
5 2 3 Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Tim Sikorski Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
2 4 30 Bryan Meredith Bryan Meredith Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
3 1 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
4 2 22N Mike Nuby Mike Nuby McDade, TX McDade, TX -2
All transfer

DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 4
2 9 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 7
3 8 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 5
4 3 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
5 6 6X Jarrett Roberts Jarrett Roberts Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
6 10 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
7 7 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
8 4 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -4
9 2 84 Douglas Wiggins Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
2 3 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
3 2 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
4 4 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
5 1 28 Scott Talley Scott Talley Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
2 1 84 Douglas Wiggins Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -1
3 3 6X Jarrett Roberts Jarrett Roberts Temple, TX Temple, TX -
4 5 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
5 2 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -3
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass