Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

8/12/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

8/12/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks8 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds13 entries
  • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48R Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 30 Bryan Meredith Bryan Meredith Buda, TX Buda, TX -
3 3 27 Sam Blacklock Sam Blacklock Navasota, TX Navasota, TX -
4 5 17 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX 1
5 4 3 Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48R Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
2 3 30 Bryan Meredith Bryan Meredith Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
3 4 27 Sam Blacklock Sam Blacklock Navasota, TX Navasota, TX 1
4 1 3 Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -3
5 7 17 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX 2
6 2 8R Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX -4
7 6 22N Mike Nuby Mike Nuby McDade, TX McDade, TX -1
8 8 2 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
All transfer

DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 95 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX 9
2 7 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 5
3 5 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
4 3 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
5 8 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
6 2 42 Jason Marshall Jason Marshall Leander, TX Leander, TX -4
7 1 84 Douglas Wiggins Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -6
8 6 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
9 13 28 Scott Talley Scott Talley Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 4
10 11 7M Todd McLemore Todd McLemore Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
11 4 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -7
12 12 78 Joe Harrelson Joe Harrelson Buda, TX Buda, TX -
13 9 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 2
2 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
3 2 42 Jason Marshall Jason Marshall Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
4 7 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 3
5 4 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
6 6 7M Todd McLemore Todd McLemore Austin, TX Austin, TX -
7 1 28 Scott Talley Scott Talley Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
2 6 95 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX 4
3 1 84 Douglas Wiggins Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -2
4 3 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -1
5 5 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -
6 2 78 Joe Harrelson Joe Harrelson Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass