5/6/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
Paige, TX
- STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts9 entries
- JUNIOR LIMITEDS presented by Design Welding13 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
30
|
|
Bryan Meredith
Buda, TX
|
Buda, TX
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
48R
|
|
Rob Slott
New Waverly, TX
|
New Waverly, TX
|
-
|
3
|
1
|
9
|
|
Tommy Gural
Elgin, TX
|
Elgin, TX
|
-2
|
4
|
5
|
148
|
|
Ryan Slott
|
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
22M
|
|
Anthony Gordon
San Antonio, TX
|
San Antonio, TX
|
-1
|
6
|
7
|
7
|
|
Brian Kubiak
Elgin, TX
|
Elgin, TX
|
1
|
7
|
9
|
3
|
|
Larry Baggett
Burnet, TX
|
Burnet, TX
|
2
|
8
|
6
|
22N
|
|
Mike Nuby
McDade, TX
|
McDade, TX
|
-2
|
9
|
8
|
122M
|
|
Tony Bernal
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
48R
|
|
Rob Slott
New Waverly, TX
|
New Waverly, TX
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
22M
|
|
Anthony Gordon
San Antonio, TX
|
San Antonio, TX
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
22N
|
|
Mike Nuby
McDade, TX
|
McDade, TX
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
122M
|
|
Tony Bernal
La Vernia, TX
|
La Vernia, TX
|
-3
|
5
|
5
|
3
|
|
Larry Baggett
Burnet, TX
|
Burnet, TX
|
-
|
All transfer
|
JUNIOR LIMITEDS presented by Design Welding
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
43
|
|
Jeremy Petty
Red Rock, TX
|
Red Rock, TX
|
1
|
2
|
8
|
10D
|
|
Don Painter
Austin, TX
|
Austin, TX
|
6
|
3
|
10
|
6
|
|
Vince Louden
Shiner, TX
|
Shiner, TX
|
7
|
4
|
6
|
0K
|
|
Thomas Bennett
Bastrop, TX
|
Bastrop, TX
|
2
|
5
|
9
|
43G
|
|
Gene Burnett
Leander, TX
|
Leander, TX
|
4
|
6
|
5
|
7
|
|
Bruce Hinson
Marble Falls, TX
|
Marble Falls, TX
|
-1
|
7
|
4
|
55G
|
|
Gerald Henderson
Georgetown, TX
|
Georgetown, TX
|
-3
|
8
|
13
|
C3
|
|
Chris Birmingham
Leander, TX
|
Leander, TX
|
5
|
9
|
11
|
12D
|
|
Teresa Gural
Elgin, TX
|
Elgin, TX
|
2
|
10
|
1
|
R1
|
|
James Kemp
|
|
-9
|
11
|
7
|
25
|
|
Brandon Prewitt
Smithville, TX
|
Smithville, TX
|
-4
|
12
|
3
|
84
|
|
Douglas Wiggins
Bastrop, TX
|
Bastrop, TX
|
-9
|
13
|
12
|
55
|
|
Rusty Head
Buda, TX
|
Buda, TX
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
10D
|
|
Don Painter
Austin, TX
|
Austin, TX
|
4
|
2
|
4
|
0K
|
|
Thomas Bennett
Bastrop, TX
|
Bastrop, TX
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
6
|
|
Vince Louden
Shiner, TX
|
Shiner, TX
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
43
|
|
Jeremy Petty
Red Rock, TX
|
Red Rock, TX
|
-2
|
5
|
3
|
55G
|
|
Gerald Henderson
Georgetown, TX
|
Georgetown, TX
|
-2
|
6
|
6
|
12D
|
|
Teresa Gural
Elgin, TX
|
Elgin, TX
|
-
|
7
|
1
|
C3
|
|
Chris Birmingham
Leander, TX
|
Leander, TX
|
-6
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
R1
|
|
James Kemp
|
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
25
|
|
Brandon Prewitt
Smithville, TX
|
Smithville, TX
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
43G
|
|
Gene Burnett
Leander, TX
|
Leander, TX
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
7
|
|
Bruce Hinson
Marble Falls, TX
|
Marble Falls, TX
|
-1
|
5
|
2
|
84
|
|
Douglas Wiggins
Bastrop, TX
|
Bastrop, TX
|
-3
|
6
|
6
|
55
|
|
Rusty Head
Buda, TX
|
Buda, TX
|
-
|
All transfer
|