Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

5/6/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

5/6/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks9 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Bryan Meredith Bryan Meredith Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
2 2 48R Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 1 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
4 5 148 Ryan Slott Ryan Slott 1
5 4 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
6 7 7 Brian Kubiak Brian Kubiak Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
7 9 3 Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 2
8 6 22N Mike Nuby Mike Nuby McDade, TX McDade, TX -2
9 8 122M Tony Bernal Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
2 2 30 Bryan Meredith Bryan Meredith Buda, TX Buda, TX -
3 4 148 Ryan Slott Ryan Slott 1
4 3 7 Brian Kubiak Brian Kubiak Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48R Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 2 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 4 22N Mike Nuby Mike Nuby McDade, TX McDade, TX 1
4 1 122M Tony Bernal Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -3
5 5 3 Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -
All transfer

DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
2 8 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 6
3 10 6 Vince Louden Vince Louden Shiner, TX Shiner, TX 7
4 6 0K Thomas Bennett Thomas Bennett Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 2
5 9 43G Gene Burnett Gene Burnett Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
6 5 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -1
7 4 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -3
8 13 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 5
9 11 12D Teresa Gural Teresa Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
10 1 R1 James Kemp James Kemp -9
11 7 25 Brandon Prewitt Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX Smithville, TX -4
12 3 84 Douglas Wiggins Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -9
13 12 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
2 4 0K Thomas Bennett Thomas Bennett Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 2
3 7 6 Vince Louden Vince Louden Shiner, TX Shiner, TX 4
4 2 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -2
5 3 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -2
6 6 12D Teresa Gural Teresa Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
7 1 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R1 James Kemp James Kemp -
2 4 25 Brandon Prewitt Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX Smithville, TX 2
3 5 43G Gene Burnett Gene Burnett Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
4 3 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -1
5 2 84 Douglas Wiggins Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -3
6 6 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass