Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

4/1/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

4/1/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks8 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48R Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 1 22 Trinity Richardson Trinity Richardson Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
3 5 30 Bryan Meredith Bryan Meredith Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
4 2 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
5 6 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
6 4 22N Mike Nuby Mike Nuby McDade, TX McDade, TX -2
7 7 28 Leland Waddell Leland Waddell Austin, TX Austin, TX -
8 8 3 Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Trinity Richardson Trinity Richardson Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
2 8 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
3 1 48R Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
4 4 22N Mike Nuby Mike Nuby McDade, TX McDade, TX -
5 7 30 Bryan Meredith Bryan Meredith Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
6 6 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
7 5 28 Leland Waddell Leland Waddell Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
8 3 3 Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -5
All transfer

DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 1
2 3 0K Thomas Bennett Thomas Bennett Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 1
3 4 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
4 1 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -3
5 6 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX 1
6 7 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
7 8 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX 1
8 5 6 Vince Louden Vince Louden Shiner, TX Shiner, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 3
2 5 0K Thomas Bennett Thomas Bennett Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 3
3 2 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
4 7 6 Vince Louden Vince Louden Shiner, TX Shiner, TX 3
5 6 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
6 8 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX 2
7 1 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -6
8 3 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -5
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass