Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

2/11/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

2/11/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds36 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX -
2 2 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 4 90K Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
5 5 87 Lawrence Mikulencak Lawrence Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
6 6 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
7 7 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
8 8 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK -
9 9 21B Brandon Kenney Brandon Kenney Woodward, TX Woodward, TX -
10 10 8C Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX -
11 11 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
12 12 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
13 13 58C Hunter Flanagan Hunter Flanagan Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
14 14 0K Thomas Bennett Thomas Bennett Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
15 15 9M Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
16 16 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
17 17 24R Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
18 18 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
19 19 184 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
20 20 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
21 21 511 zzzCory zzzWilliams zzzCory zzzWilliams -
22 22 84T Stacy Tyler Stacy Tyler Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
23 23 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
24 24 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen -
25 25 25X Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
26 26 63 Shane Hoefling Shane Hoefling Meyersville, TX Meyersville, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
2 2 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
3 3 184 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
4 5 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
5 4 25X Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
6 6 0K Thomas Bennett Thomas Bennett Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 84 Douglas Wiggins Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
8 8 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
9 9 43W JR Watts JR Watts Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
10 10 R1 James Kemp James Kemp -
11 11 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
12 12 26G J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
13 13 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
14 14 28 Scott Talley Scott Talley Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
15 15 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
16 16 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90K Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
2 7 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
3 4 87 Lawrence Mikulencak Lawrence Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
4 3 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -1
5 8 95 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 184 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
7 2 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -5
8 9 43W JR Watts JR Watts Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
9 6 25X Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24R Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
2 2 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
3 3 58C Hunter Flanagan Hunter Flanagan Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
4 4 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
5 5 9M Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 R1 James Kemp James Kemp -
7 7 28 Scott Talley Scott Talley Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
DNS 8 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
DNS 9 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Shane Hoefling Shane Hoefling Meyersville, TX Meyersville, TX -
2 2 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
3 3 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
4 4 21B Brandon Kenney Brandon Kenney Woodward, TX Woodward, TX -
5 5 511 zzzCory zzzWilliams zzzCory zzzWilliams -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
7 7 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
8 8 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
DNS 9 26G J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen -
2 2 84T Stacy Tyler Stacy Tyler Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
3 3 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK -
4 4 8C Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX -
5 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 3
7 6 0K Thomas Bennett Thomas Bennett Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -1
8 8 84 Douglas Wiggins Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
9 7 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass